Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Rosa, Fernanda Andreia
dc.date.issued: 2005-07-28
dc.identifier.citation: ROSA, Fernanda Andreia. Regiochemistry study of the isoxazole formation from the reaction of β-dimethylaminovinyl ketones and hydroxylamine. 2005. 119 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Química) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2005.por
dc.description.abstract: The regiochemistry study of the formation of a series of aryl-, heteraryl- and haloalkyl-substituted isoxazoles from the reaction of β-dimethylaminovinyl ketones and hydroxylamine is reported. The precursors β-imethylaminovinyl ketones were obtained from the condensation reaction of N,N-dimethylformamide dimethyl acetal and the substituted ketones [R-C(O)-CH3, where R = Ph, MeO-4-C6H4, Me-4-C6H4, F-4-C6H4, Cl- 4-C6H4, Br-4-C6H4, O2N-4-C6H4, Fur-2-yl, Tien-2-yl, Pyrrol-2-yl, Pyrid-2-yl, and CCl3]. The study shown that for R = trichloromethyl substituent was obtained regiospecifically 5-halomethyl-4,5-dihydroisoxazoles. For precursors with R = O2N-4-C6H4, Fur-2-yl were obtained 3-aryl-4,5-dihydroisoxazole, for R = MeO-4-C6H4, F-4-C6H4, Br-4-C6H4, Pyrrol-2-yl were obtained 5-aryl[heteroaryl]isoxazoles, and for remainder substituents (R = Ph, Me-4-C6H4, Cl-4-C6H4, Tien-2-yl, Pyrid-2-yl) were obtained a mixture of the 4,5-dihydroisoxazoles-1,3 and isoxazoles-1,5. The effect of the substituent on the regiochemistry of isoxazoles obtained was discussed with bases on a MO calculations data.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Enonaspor
dc.subject: Isoxazóispor
dc.subject: Regioquímicapor
dc.subject: Isoxazoleseng
dc.subject: Enoneseng
dc.subject: Regiochemistryeng
dc.title: Reação de β-dimetilaminovinil cetonas com hidroxilamina: regioquímica de formação de 4,5-diidroisoxazóis e de isoxazóispor
dc.title.alternative: Regiochemistry study of the isoxazole formation from the reaction of β-dimethylaminovinyl ketones and hydroxylamineeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho descreve o estudo da regioquímica de formação de uma série de isoxazóis aril-, heteroaril- e haloalquil substituídos, a partir da reação de β- dimetilaminovinil cetonas e hidroxilamina. O precursor β-dimetilaminovinil cetona foi obtido a partir da reação de condensação de N,N-dimetilformamida dimetil acetal e a cetona substituída [R-C(O)-CH3, onde R = Ph, MeO-4-C6H4, Me-4-C6H4, F-4-C6H4, Cl-4-C6H4, Br-4-C6H4, O2N-4-C6H4, Fur-2-il, Tien-2-il, Pirrol-2-il, Pirid-2-il, e CCl3]. O estudo mostrou que para R = triclorometil substituinte foi obtido regioespecificamente 5-halometil-4,5-diidroisoxazóis. Para precursores com R = O2N-4-C6H4, Fur-2-il foram obtidos 3-aril-4,5-diidroisoxazóis, para R = MeO-4-C6H4, F-4-C6H4, Br-4-C6H4, Pirrol-2-il foram obtidos 5-aril[heteroaril]isoxazóis, e para os demais substituintes (R = Ph, MeO-4- C6H4, Cl-4-C6H4, Tien-2-il, Pirid-2-il) foram obtidos uma mistura de 4,5-diidroisoxazóis-1,3 e isoxazóis-1,5. O efeito do substituinte na regioquímica dos isoxazóis obtidos foi discutido com base nos dados de cálculos de orbitais moleculares (AM1).por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Martins, Marcos Antonio Pinto
dc.contributor.advisor1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4783192P3por
dc.contributor.referee1: Flores, Alex Fabiani Claro
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4782774Y0por
dc.contributor.referee2: Siqueira, Geonir Machado
dc.contributor.referee2: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4782774H9por
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Químicapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Químicapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::QUIMICApor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples