dc.creator | Longhi, Kelvis | |
dc.date.issued | 2010-07-30 | |
dc.identifier.citation | LONGHI, Kelvis. Nh-pyrazoles and isoxazoles: synthesis mechanically activated by grinding. 2010. 168 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Química) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2010. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The synthesis of twelve NH-pyrazoles from the cyclocondensation reaction of β-dimethylaminovinylketones ([R1C(O)C(R2)=CHN(Me)2], where R1 = Me, C6H5, 3-
MeO-C6H4, 4-Me-C6H4, 4-MeO-C6H4, 4-F-C6H4, 4-Cl-C6H4, 4-Br-C6H4, 4-O2N-C6H4, fur-2-il, tien-2-il; R2 = H, 2-MeO-C6H4 and R1, R2 = -(CH2)3C(O)- with hydrazine sulfate is reported. In this work, it was also demonstrated the synthesis of twelve isoxazoles from the cyclocondensation reaction of β-dimethylaminovinylketones where R1 = Me, C6H5, 3-MeO-C6H4, 4-Me-C6H4, 4-MeO-C6H4, 4-F-C6H4, 4-Cl-C6H4, 4-Br-C6H4, 4-biphenyl, naphthalen-2-yl, 4-O2N-C6H4, thien-2-yl and R2 = H, 2-MeOC6H4 with hydroxylamine hydrochloride. The reactions were performed in the presence of p-toluene sulfonic acid as the catalyst through two methodologies: (i) by the solvent-free grinding method, and (ii) using the conventional method, ethanol reflux. In addition, the Grindstone Chemistry methodology demonstrated that largescale synthesis is also possible. Making a comparison with the classical reaction conditions, which employ molecular solvent (ethanol), the grinding method has as main advantages of shorter reaction time (5-15 min), higher product yields (60-92%), mild reaction conditions as well as being environmentally friendly. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Conselho Nacional de Desenvolvimento Científico e Tecnológico | |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Enaminonas | por |
dc.subject | Pirazóis | por |
dc.subject | Isoxazóis | por |
dc.subject | Condições sem solvente | por |
dc.subject | Grinding | por |
dc.subject | Enaminones | eng |
dc.subject | Pyrazoles | eng |
dc.subject | Isoxazoles | eng |
dc.subject | Solvent-free conditions | eng |
dc.subject | Grinding | eng |
dc.title | Nh-pirazóis e isoxazóis: síntese mecanicamente ativada por grinding | por |
dc.title.alternative | Nh-pyrazoles and isoxazoles: synthesis mechanically activated by grinding | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Neste trabalho é descrita a síntese de uma série de doze NH-pirazóis a partir da reação de ciclocondensação de β-dimetilaminovinilcetonas ([R1C(O)C(R2)=CHN(Me)2], onde R1 = Me, C6H5, 3-MeO-C6H4, 4-Me-C6H4, 4-MeOC6H4,
4-F-C6H4, 4-Cl-C6H4, 4-Br-C6H4, 4-O2N-C6H4, fur-2-il, tien-2-il; R2 = H, 2-MeOC6H4 e R1, R2 = -(CH2)3C(O)- com sulfato de hidrazina. Também foi realizada a síntese de uma série de doze isoxazóis a partir da reação de ciclocondensação de β-enamino cetonas, onde R1 = Me, C6H5, 3-MeO-C6H4, 4-Me-C6H4, 4-MeO-C6H4, 4-
F-C6H4, 4-Cl-C6H4, 4-Br-C6H4, 4-bifenil, naft-2-il, 4-O2N-C6H4, tien-2-il e R2 = H, 2-MeO-C6H4 com cloridrato de hidroxilamina. As reações para obtenção dos compostos heterocíclicos foram realizadas na presença de ácido p-tolueno sulfônico (ác. p-TsOH) como catalisador através de duas metodologias: (i) utilizando o método grinding na ausência de solvente, e (ii) utilizando metodologia convencional, refluxo em etanol. O método Grindstone Chemistry foi testado e demonstrou que a síntese em grande escala também é possível. Os resultados obtidos mostraram que o grinding proporciona uma redução no tempo da reação (5-15 min), altos rendimentos (60-92%), condições de reação brandas, além de ser uma metodologia ambientalmente aceitável. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Martins, Marcos Antonio Pinto | |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4783192P3 | por |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Rodrigues, Oscar Endrigo Dorneles | |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4763956Z6 | por |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Siqueira, Geonir Machado | |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4782774H9 | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Química | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Química | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::QUIMICA | por |