Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Silva, Angela
dc.date.issued: 2007-01-26
dc.identifier.citation: SILVA, ângela. Investigation of the structural effects of ligands 1,3-diaril triazenidos symmetrical orto-substituteds in mercury s complexes (II). 2007. 127 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Química) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2007.por
dc.description.abstract: This work was accomplished with the interest in the synthesis of ortosubstituted ligands, with special prominence to the moiety __CF3, __Br and __NO2 and later the complexação with Hg(II). The first obtained result was the crystalline structure of the ligand (1), it crystallizes in the system crystalline monoclínico, space group Cc, with the given following crystallographic the a = 15,3122(12)Å, b = 4,8544(3)Å, c = 19,2804(15)Å, ß = 104,205(2)°, V = 1389,32(18)Å3, Z = 4, R1 = 0,0330 and wR2 = 0,0988. The molecular structure of the -ligand (1) it confirms the expected stereochemistry trans in relation to the doble bond in the diazoamine moiety. The interplanar angle [8,3(1)°] between the terminal phenyl rings indicate that the whole molecule is almost planar (r.m.s deviation = 0,0929 Å). The molecule shows intramolecular N__H...(F1,F2) bifurcated, and non-classical N__H...F hydrogen bonds. The unequal distribution of the double bond character among the N atoms of the diazoamine group, indicates a delocalization of the π electrons over the N=N__N(H) moiety towards the terminal 2-trifluormethylphenyl substituents. The subsequent results resulted in crystalline structures of compounds involving the ion Hg(II) (2), (3) and (4). The data in relation to the crystalline structures are gathered in the sequence, respectively: (2) it crystallizes in the system crystalline monoclinic, space group: C2/c, the a = 23,0736(5)Å, b = 107,82604(2)Å, c = 14,7387(3)Å, ß = 99,6590(10)°, V = 2623,70(10)Å3, Z = 4, R1 = 0,0232 and wR2 = 0,1187; (3) it crystallizes in the system crystalline monoclinic, space group C2/c, the a = 20,8663(6) Å, b = 9,9525(4) Å, c = 15,6013(5) Å, ß = 118,007(2)°, V = 2860,52(17) Å3, Z = 4, R1 = 0,0666 and wR2 = 0,1435 and the last obtained result is regarding the compound (4) it crystallizes in the system crystalline monoclinic, space group C2/C, The a = 22,5163(3) Å, b = 8,2234 (1)Å, c = 15,1037 (2) Å, β = 111,282(1), V = 2605,9(11), Z = 4, R1 = 0,078 e wR2 = 0,232. The compounds above mentioned present a behavior similar plenty crystallographic, because they are gathered in the same crystalline system and they are part of the same space group, however a particularity of each compond is detached in what refers to the electronic effects of the groups linked substituintes to the rings terminal phenila, that so much presents angles different interplanares as well as strong effect estérico in relation to Hg(II) shielding it of other ligands.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Triazenospor
dc.subject: Mercúrio(II)por
dc.subject: Triazeneeng
dc.subject: Mercury(II)eng
dc.title: Investigação dos efeitos estruturais de ligantes 1,3- diariltriazenidos simétricos orto-substituídos em complexos de mercúrio (II)por
dc.title.alternative: Investigation of the structural effects of ligands 1,3-diaril triazenidos symmetrical orto-substituteds in mercury s complexes (II)eng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho foi realizado com o interesse na síntese de pré-ligantes ortosubstituídos, com especial destaque aos grupamentos __CF3, __Br e __NO2 e posteriormente a complexação com Hg(II). O primeiro resultado obtido foi a estrutura cristalina do pré-ligante (1), cristaliza no sistema cristalino monoclínico, grupo espacial Cc, com os seguintes dados cristalográficos a = 15,3122(12)Å, b = 4,8544(3)Å, c = 19,2804(15)Å, β = 104,205(2)°, V = 1389,32(18)Å3 , Z = 4, R1 = 0,0330 e wR2 = 0,0988. A estrutura molecular do pré-ligante (1) confirma a esperada estereoquímica trans em relação à dupla ligação. O ângulo interplanar de 8,3(1)° entre os anéis de arilas terminais indica que a molécula é quase planar (r.m.s = 0,0929 Å). A molécula apresenta ligação de hidrogênio intramolecular N__H... (F1,F2) bifurcadas e ligações de hidrogênio não-clássicas N__H...F. A distribuição desigual do caráter da dupla ligação entre os átomos de N do grupo diazoamínico, indica a deslocalização dos elétrons π na cadeia N=N__N(H) em direção aos substituintes terminais 2-trifluormetilfenil. Os resultados posteriores demonstraram as estruturas cristalinas de complexos (2), (3) e (4) envolvendo o íon Hg(II). Os dados em relação às estruturas cristalinas estão reunidos na seqüência, respectivamente (2) cristaliza no sistema cristalino monoclínico, grupo espacial C2/c, a = 23,0736(5)Å, b = 7,82604(2)Å, c = 14,7387(3)Å, β = 99,6590(10)°, V = 2623,70(10)Å3 , Z = 4, R1 = 0,0232 e wR2 = 0,1187; (3) cristaliza no sistema cristalino monoclínico, grupo espacial C2/c, a = 20,8663(6) Å, b = 89,9525(4) Å, c = 15,6013(5) Å, β = 118,007(2)°, V = 2860,52(17) Å3, Z = 4, R1 = 0,0666 e wR2 = 0,1435 e o último resultado obtido é referente ao complexo (4) cristaliza no sistema cristalino monoclínico, grupo espacial C2/c, a = 22,5163(3) Å, b = 8,2234 (1)Å, c = 15,1037 (2) Å, β = 111,282(1), V = 2605,9(11), Z = 4, R1 = 0,078 e wR2 = 0,232. Os complexos acima mencionados apresentam um comportamento cristalográfico bastante semelhante, pois estão reunidos no mesmo sistema cristalino e fazem parte do mesmo grupo espacial, porém uma particularidade de cada composto é destacada no que se refere aos efeitos eletrônicos dos grupos substituintes ligados aos anéis arila terminais da cadeia triazenídica, que tanto apresentam ângulos interplanares distintos assim como forte efeito estérico em relação ao Hg(II) blindando-o de outros ligantes.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Hörner, Manfredo
dc.contributor.referee1: Nakagaki, Shirley
dc.contributor.referee2: Fenner, Herton
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Químicapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Químicapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::QUIMICApor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples