dc.creator | Duraczinski, Veridiana Pereira | |
dc.date.issued | 2015-08-18 | |
dc.identifier.citation | DURACZINSKI, Veridiana Pereira. INSERTS AND THE MOODLE APPLICABILITY AS A TOOL OF EDUCATION MANAGEMENT. 2015. 79 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2015. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This paper discusses research on Insertion and applicability of Moodle as Educational Management tool, as it sought to build a form of communication with interaction and interactivity between the Municipal Agudo - RS and the directors of municipal schools. Held first a literature review on the prospects of many authors who present concepts coming to clarify and understand the research problem, which is to identify what are the limits and possibilities of integration and applicability Moodle as Educational Management tool facilitator of interaction and interactivity. Following the analysis of the application and insertion of this Educational Management tool, approaching the communication of directors of municipal schools of Agudo - RS with the City Department of Education. The work is divided into three chapters that cover from the context, conceptualization and analysis of the application and integration of Moodle in this reality. Followed by referrals Methodological and Theoretical presenting authors such as Castells (2003/2013), Okada (2003), Taspscott & Williams (2007), Nakamura (2009), Son (2014), among others that cause reflection on this issue to seek Moodle integration as Educational Management tool. Besides deepening the study on the importance of the new features, increasingly present in the school context, then the Virtual Environment Teaching and learning Moodle, can present the advantages of its use in education, going beyond the classroom, seeking understanding that there are tools which can contribute positively on the relationship between the actors involved in the educational context of a municipality. To this end, this analysis and research was based on a set of variables that include the study and understanding of interaction and interactivity in educational management processes. Concluding that when thinking about the limits and possibilities of insertion and the applicability of Moodle as Educational Management Tool facilitator of interaction and interactivity in Educational Management processes, one can see how Moodle can be important and help exchange and search for information, coming from the fields for the educational context. The final product will be the Moodle environment created to be explored and used by the Department of Education and its directors, serving as basis for other municipalities and / or researchers to make this insertion and applicability of Moodle as an educational management tool, promoting communication between educational actors. Thus, the final product of this research was the creation and implementation of the Virtual Environment Moodle as Educational Management tool because when applying found the possibility of using this feature in other Departments, not only the Department of Education and still completing the participation of a larger number of participants. The final product was the atmosphere created and used by the Municipal Education Agudo - RS and the directors of the eight public schools, in which we sought behold, educational, pedagogical, administrative and informative. The same can be used for research and basis for application in other sectors or in other municipalities. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Moodle | por |
dc.subject | Interatividade | por |
dc.subject | Secretaria de educação | por |
dc.subject | Gestão educacional | por |
dc.subject | Diretores | por |
dc.subject | Moodle | eng |
dc.subject | Interactivity | eng |
dc.subject | Department of education | eng |
dc.subject | Educational management | eng |
dc.subject | Directors | eng |
dc.title | Inserções e aplicabilidades do moodle como ferramenta de gestão educacional | por |
dc.title.alternative | Inserts and the moodle applicability as a tool of education management | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho aborda a pesquisa sobre Inserção e aplicabilidade do Moodle como ferramenta de Gestão Educacional, em que se buscou construir uma forma de comunicação com interação e interatividade, entre a Secretaria Municipal de Agudo RS e os diretores das escolas municipais. Realizou-se em primeiro lugar uma revisão de literatura, sobre as perspectivas de diversos autores que apresentam conceitos que vem no sentido de esclarecer e compreender o problema da pesquisa, que vem no sentido de identificar quais são os limites e possibilidades da inserção e da aplicabilidade do Moodle como ferramenta de Gestão Educacional facilitadora de interação e interatividade. Seguindo com a análise da aplicação e inserção dessa ferramenta de Gestão Educacional, aproximando a comunicação dos diretores das escolas municipais de Agudo RS com a Secretaria Municipal de Educação. O trabalho está dividido em três capítulos que abordam desde a contextualização, conceituação e análise da aplicabilidade e inserção do Moodle nessa realidade. Seguido dos Encaminhamentos Metodológicos e Teóricos que apresentam autores como Castells (2003/2013), Okada (2003), Taspscott & Williams (2007), Nakamura (2009), Filho (2014), dentre outros que fazem refletir sobre este assunto de buscar a inserção do Moodle como ferramenta de Gestão Educacional. Além de aprofundar o estudo sobre a importância dos novos recursos, cada vez mais presentes no contexto escolar, nesse caso o Ambiente Virtual de Ensino-aprendizagem Moodle, pode apresentar como vantagens do seu uso na Educação, indo além da sala de aula, buscando a compreensão de que existem ferramentas as quais podem contribuir positivamente na relação entre os atores envolvidos no contexto educacional de um município. Para tal, esta análise e pesquisa apoiou-se num conjunto de variáveis que contemplam o estudo e a compreensão sobre interação e interatividade nos processos de Gestão Educacional. Concluindo que ao se pensar nos limites e nas possibilidades da Inserção e da aplicabilidade do Moodle como Ferramenta de Gestão Educacional facilitadora de interação e interatividade nos processos de Gestão Educacional, pode-se perceber o quanto o Moodle pode ser importante e auxiliar na troca e na busca de informações, vindas dos campos referentes ao contexto educacional. O produto final será o ambiente Moodle criado para ser explorado e utilizado pela Secretaria de Educação e seus diretores, servindo assim como base para que outros municípios e/ou pesquisadores façam essa inserção e aplicabilidade do Moodle como ferramenta de gestão educacional, promovendo comunicação entre os atores educacionais. Sendo assim, o produto final da presente pesquisa, foi a criação e a implementação do Ambiente Virtual o Moodle como ferramenta de Gestão Educacional, pois ao se aplicar constatou-se a possibilidade de utilização desse recurso por outras Secretarias, não somente a Secretaria de Educação e ainda completando a participação de um número maior de participantes. O produto final foi o ambiente criado e utilizado pela Secretaria Municipal de Educação de Agudo RS e os diretores das oito escolas municipais, em que se buscou contemplas, aspectos educacionais, pedagógicos, administrativos e informativos. O mesmo pode ser utilizado para pesquisa e base para aplicação em outros setores, ou ainda em outros municípios. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Tybusch, Jerônimo Siqueira | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Oliveira, Andréia Machado | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Battestin, Cláudia | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Tecnologias Educacionais em Rede | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |