Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Maraschin, Mariglei Severo
dc.date.issued: 2015-06-09
dc.description.abstract: This study is related to the School Practices and Public Policies research line of the Post-Graduation Course on Education at Federal University of Santa Maria/RS state/Brazil and was constructed from experiences at Kairós – Group of Researches and Studies on Work, Education and Public Policies. The research intention arrives from the observation that the increase of federal programs that integrate Professional Education (PE) and Youth and Adult Basic Education modality, in the last decade, brings these fields to the educational discussion and takes teachers, educational managers and researchers to evaluate and to dialogue about pedagogical work developed in these Programs. It is observed that not only the Youth and Adult Education (YAE) policies integrated to PE but also the pedagogical work made on the praxis of these courses were put into effect in context of a dialectic of disputes, understood as the different disputes – opposition and fight among conceptions and meanings about pedagogical work and disputes related to the place of policies for workers. In this process, the research has aimed to answer which meanings of work, technology and pedagogical work were made evident on pedagogical work of Youth and Adult Education (YAE) integrated to PE policies in a Federal Institution in RS state/Brazil and how they contribute to the arrangement of the dialectic of disputes context. The general aim is investigating, on dialectical perspective, the meaning(s) of work, technology and pedagogical work on the policies of Basic Education integrated to Professional Education, at Youth and Adult Education modality, in Federal Institutes/RS state/Brazil and how they contribute to the arrangement of a dialectic of disputes context around policies and pedagogical work, from 2005 to 2014. To construct this research, it was organized a theoretical background about Pedagogical work, about meanings and concepts of work, technology and working class, about the history of policies on PE integrated to YAE Basic Education modality, since 2005, mapping how the Brazilian programs developed, as PROEJA Médio, PROEJA Médio, PROEJA FIC, CERTIFIC, PRONATEC EJA and about the engagement of Federal Institutes with those policies. After this overview, it was worked with the hypothesis that critical meanings of work and technology were not made evident in pedagogical work with YAE integrated to PE policies and these ones were not available for working class, contributing to the arrangement of a dialectic of disputes context. The study was based on dialectical and historical materialism. Through content categories: disputes, meanings of movement of Brazilian PROEJA/RS courses, meanings of pedagogical work, meanings of work and technology, working class, time and pedagogical work; it was made analysis of content in discourses elaborated in interviews with education managers, focus group with teachers and teams, focus group with students and interlocution group with teacher from six campi of Federal Institutes of RS state/Brazil, two from each Institute. The study understood that the meanings of work and technology were not clear in pedagogical work of researched realities, except of one reality that has been spotlighted for the enforcement of integrated curriculum. It was also observed that there have not been worker class mechanisms of participation in the Federal Institutes of RS state/Brazil and that there are many disputes mapped on the practice, resulting on a question if disputes are for financial resource or they are disputes of conception and management. It was analyzed that this field has many possibilities of new studies and that pedagogical work and meetings construct meanings for PE integrated to YAE policy. It is proposed, thus, an enlargement of the agenda of public educational policies, investment on pedagogical work. This work makes possible actions, relations and transformations that were set up in dialectic of disputes context in which the critical and naive meanings of pedagogical work, work and technology are put in movement in an unfinished process. Therefore, considering the favorable side of disputes, it was believed on a management for pedagogical work, on pedagogical meetings and on necessary time for the integrated formation of working class.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Trabalho pedagógicopor
dc.subject: Trabalhopor
dc.subject: Tecnologiapor
dc.subject: Políticas públicas educacionaispor
dc.subject: PROEJApor
dc.subject: Pedagogical workeng
dc.subject: Workeng
dc.subject: Technologypor
dc.subject: Public educational policiespor
dc.title: Dialética das disputas: trabalho pedagógico a serviço da classe trabalhadora?por
dc.title.alternative: Dialectic of disputes: pedagogical work for working class?eng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: O presente estudo insere-se na Linha de Pesquisa 2 - Práticas Escolares e Políticas Públicas do Programa de Pós- Graduação em Educação - foi construído a partir da (con)vivência no Kairós - Grupo de Pesquisas e Estudos sobre Trabalho, Educação e Políticas Públicas. A proposta surge da constatação que o aumento de programas que integram a Educação Profissional e a Educação Básica na modalidade EJA, na última década, traz o campo da Educação Profissional e da Educação de Jovens e Adultos - EJA para o debate educacional, e remete aos professores, gestores e pesquisadores a avaliar e construir diálogos sobre o trabalho pedagógico desenvolvido nestes Programas. Observa-se que tanto as políticas de EJA integradas à EP como o trabalho pedagógico desenvolvido na práxis dos cursos se efetivam em um contexto de dialética das disputas, entendida esta como as diferentes disputas – oposição e luta entre concepções e sentidos diferentes de trabalho pedagógico e disputas relativas ao lugar das políticas para os trabalhadores. Nesse processo, a pesquisa procurou responder a quais sentidos de trabalho, tecnologia e trabalho pedagógico se evidenciam no trabalho pedagógico e nas políticas de Educação Básica integradas à Educação Profissional na modalidade EJA dos Institutos Federais do RS e como contribuem para a configuração de um contexto de dialética das disputas. Como objetivo geral estabeleceu-se investigar, na perspectiva dialética, o(s) sentido(s) do trabalho, da tecnologia e do trabalho pedagógico nas políticas de Educação Básica integradas à Educação Profissional, na modalidade de Educação de Jovens e Adultos, nos Institutos Federais do RS e como contribuem para a configuração de um contexto de dialética das disputas em torno das políticas e do trabalho pedagógico, de 2005 a 2014. Para construir esta pesquisa organizou-se um referencial sobre Trabalho Pedagógico, sobre os sentidos dos conceitos de trabalho, tecnologia e classe trabalhadora, sobre o histórico das políticas de Educação Profissional Integrada à Educação Básica na modalidade EJA, a partir de 2005, mapeando como programas desenvolvidos, o PROEJA Médio, PROEJA FIC, CERTIFIC, PRONATEC EJA e sobre o envolvimento dos Institutos Federais do RS com tais políticas. Após esse panorama trabalhou-se com a hipótese de que os sentidos críticos do trabalho da tecnologia não estão evidenciados no trabalho pedagógico das políticas de EJA integradas à EP e as políticas não estão a serviço da classe trabalhadora, contribuindo para a configuração de um contexto de dialética das disputas. O estudo fundamentou-se no materialismo histórico dialético. A partir das categorias de conteúdo: disputas, sentidos do movimento dos cursos PROEJA RS, sentidos do trabalho pedagógico, sentidos das categorias trabalho e tecnologia, classe trabalhadora, tempo e trabalho pedagógico realizou-se a análise de conteúdo nos discursos produzidos na entrevista com os gestores, grupos focais com professores e equipes, grupos focais com estudantes e grupo de interlocução com professores participantes da pesquisa de seis câmpus dos IFs do RS, dois de cada Instituto. A investigação chegou ao entendimento de que os sentidos do trabalho e da tecnologia não estão evidenciados no trabalho pedagógico das realidades pesquisadas, salvo em uma realidade que se destacou pela efetivação do currículo integrado. Observou-se também que não há mecanismos de participação da classe trabalhadora nos IFs do RS e que são muitas as disputas mapeadas na prática, ficando o questionamento se as disputas são em torno do financiamento, ou se efetivamente são disputas de concepção e de gestão. Percebeu-se que este campo possui várias possibilidades de novos estudos e que o trabalho pedagógico e as reuniões constroem sentido para a política de EP integrada à EJA. Propõe-se, dessa forma, uma ampliação de pauta das políticas públicas educacionais, investimento em trabalho pedagógico. Este trabalho que possibilita ações, relações e transformações e que se configura no contexto da dialética das disputas em que os sentidos críticos e ingênuos de trabalho pedagógico, trabalho e tecnologia se movimentam e se instituem num processo inacabado. Portanto, considerando o sentido produtivo das disputas, acredita-se em uma gestão para o trabalho pedagógico, nas reuniões pedagógicas e no tempo necessário à formação integrada da classe trabalhadora.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ferreira, Liliana Soares
dc.contributor.referee1: Fischer, Maria Clara Bueno
dc.contributor.referee2: Bellochio, Cláudia Ribeiro
dc.contributor.referee3: Mallman, Elena Maria
dc.contributor.referee4: Bastos, Fábio da Purificação de
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International