Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Almeida, Jéssica de
dc.date.issued: 2016-07-29
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation is the result of a masters research that aimed to understand how the musical formation of a music teacher focuses on teaching practices in basic education. This research was designed from two specific objectives: a) Identify formative experiences with music and teaching in the life stories of music teachers research participants (graduates of the Music course - Full Degree UFSM); and b) promote dialogue between formation and practice of music teachers in basic education. Data were stated on the oral narratives of life stories of teachers (ABRAHÃO, 2004; JOSSO, 2008; NÓVOA, 1992; OLIVEIRA, 2001, 20016; PERES, 2012; SOUZA, 2006) transiting between musical memories, and between the participants ' relationship with the music and with the teaching of music. Starting from an autobiographical approach, were punctuated the knowledge resulting from the experiences of students and music instruments promoting dialogues between these memories and the formations and acting teachers. With this integration of participants in understanding their own formations, the development of research was characterized as research-training (JOSSO, 2010), triggering processes of teacher's awareness about the formative experiences that they experienced. In the dialogues between participants, were revealed in the formation and knowledge identified periodizations and crucial moments (JOSSO 2004; 2010) in: pedagogical heritage themes (OLIVEIRA; PERES, 2011; ARROYO, 2012, reflections of teachers in their practices (ARROYO, 2013); lesson from the student and experiences with the music education (SOUZA, 2008; SUBTIL, 2007 and 2005; LOURO, 2008; DEWEY, 2011; PEREIRA, 2014) discussing the children's relationships with music (RAMOS, 2002; PONSO, 2011; PEDRINI 2013; WERLE, 2015); discussions about the University and relations with practice (MATEIRO, 2009 and 2003; PENNA, 2010). Horizontal/comparative analysis (BOLÍVAR; DOMINGO; FERNÁNDEZ, 2001) resulted in two transversal dialogues: 1. The time in independent learning (NÓVOA, 2009; JOSSO, 2010; 2006 and 2004); 2. Profile of professor of music: a project under construction (JOSSO, 2004 and 2007). I hope, with this research, expand the design on the formation of music teacher in basic education, including life experiences related to teaching and music to their teachings.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educação básicapor
dc.subject: Pesquisa-formaçãopor
dc.subject: História de vidapor
dc.subject: Basic educationeng
dc.subject: Research-trainingeng
dc.subject: Life storyeng
dc.title: Quando em dois somos muitos: histórias de vida dialogadas e a atuação do professor de música na educação básicapor
dc.title.alternative: When two are many: dialogued life stories and the music teacher in basic educationeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta dissertação é resultado de uma pesquisa de mestrado que teve como objetivo compreender como a formação musical de um professor de música incide em suas práticas docentes na educação básica. Tal pesquisa foi delineada a partir de dois objetivos específicos: a) Identificar experiências formativas com a música e com a docência nas histórias de vida dos professores de música (egressos do curso de Música – Licenciatura Plena da UFSM) participantes da pesquisa; e b) Promover diálogos entre as formações e as atuações de professores de música na educação básica. Os dados foram produzidos nas narrativas orais de histórias de vida de professores (ABRAHÃO, 2004; JOSSO, 2008; NÓVOA, 1992; OLIVEIRA, 2001; 2016; PERES, 2012; SOUZA, 2006), traçando caminhos entre memórias musicais, e entre a relação dos participantes com a música e o ensino da música. Por meio de uma abordagem (auto)biográfica, foram pontuados os conhecimentos resultantes de suas experiências enquanto alunos de instrumentos e música, promovendo diálogos entre estas memórias e as formações e atuações docentes. Em decorrência desta inserção dos participantes na compreensão de suas próprias formações, o desenvolvimento da investigação foi caracterizado enquanto pesquisa-formação (JOSSO, 2010), desencadeando processos de conscientização do professor sobre as experiências formativas vivenciadas. Nos diálogos entre os participantes, foram revelados conhecimentos na formação e identificadas periodizações e momentos cruciais (JOSSO 2004; 2010) em temáticas como: herança pedagógica (OLIVEIRA; PERES, 2011; ARROYO, 2012), reflexos de professores em suas práticas (ARROYO, 2013); aula a partir do aluno e experiências com o ensino da música (SOUZA, 2008; SUBTIL, 2007; 2005; LOURO, 2008; DEWEY, 2011; PEREIRA, 2014,) discutindo as relações das crianças com a música (RAMOS, 2002; PONSO, 2011; PEDRINI 2013; WERLE, 2015); discussões sobre a universidade e relações com a prática (MATEIRO, 2009; 2003; PENNA, 2010). A análise horizontal/comparativa (BOLÍVAR; DOMINGO; FERNÁNDEZ, 2001) resultou em dois diálogos transversais: 1. O tempo na autoformação (NÓVOA, 2009; JOSSO, 2010; 2006; 2004); e 2. Perfil do professor de música: um projeto em construção (JOSSO, 2007; 2004). Espero, com esta pesquisa, ampliar a concepção sobre a formação do professor de música atuante na educação básica, integrando experiências de vida, relacionadas ao ensino e à música, às suas docências.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Hettwer, Ana Lúcia de Marques e Louro
dc.contributor.referee1: Bellochio, Cláudia Ribeiro
dc.contributor.referee2: Souza, Jusamara Vieira
dc.contributor.referee3: Torres, Maria Cecília de Araújo Rodrigues
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International