dc.creator | Savegnago, Camila | |
dc.date.issued | 2016-12-12 | |
dc.description.abstract | António Lobo Antunes’s fiction has been widely studied in Brazilian and Portuguese’s academia through the years. His novelistic writing’s many peculiarities: proliferation of memorialistic patterns, diversification of voices and narrative perspectives, interweaving of space-temporal levels, fragmentation of subjects, joined to historical and existential themes, are some of the elements that most drum the researchers attention up. In this context, this study analyzes O esplendor de Portugal’s narrative based in the rhizome concept developed by Deleuze and Guattari, so proposing a new possible reading to Antunian’s fiction. The study’s development falls back on historical, political and social issues’ surveying, involved with the narrative and with the analysis of Antunian’s narrative technic, starting from the study of narrative categories: time, space, character, narrator, plot. This process allows plainly observing of the many intermediations into the text, unraveling its rhizomatic composition.
Furthermore, it enables verifying how this text does rhizome with the world. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Romance português contemporâneo | por |
dc.subject | António Lobo Antunes | por |
dc.subject | Rizoma | por |
dc.subject | Contemporary Portuguese Novel | eng |
dc.subject | António Lobo Antunes | eng |
dc.subject | Rhizome | eng |
dc.title | A escrita rizomática: para uma leitura de O esplendor de Portugal, de António Lobo Antunes | por |
dc.title.alternative | Rhizomatic writing: to an Antonio Lobo Antunes’s O esplendor de Portugal reading | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | A ficção de António Lobo Antunes tem sido amplamente estudada nos meios acadêmicos do
Brasil e de Portugal ao longo dos anos. As muitas peculiaridades de sua escrita romanesca:
multiplicação de planos memorialísticos, diversificação de vozes e perspectivas narrativas, imbricamento de níveis espaço-temporais distintos, complexificação de personagens, aliadas a problemáticas históricas e existenciais, são alguns dos pontos que mais despertam o interesse dos pesquisadores. Nesse contexto, o presente estudo objetiva analisar a narrativa de O esplendor de Portugal com base no conceito de rizoma desenvolvido por Deleuze e Guattari, propondo, assim, uma nova leitura possível à ficção antuniana. O desenvolvimento do estudo recai sobre o levantamento de questões históricas, políticas, sociais, envolvidas com a narrativa e a análise da técnica romanesca antuniana, partindo do estudo de categorias da narrativa: tempo, espaço, personagem, narrador, enredo. Tal processo permite observar com mais clareza os diversos agenciamentos presentes no texto, deslindando sua composição rizomática. Além disso, possibilita que se verifique como esse texto faz rizoma com o mundo. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Oliveira, Raquel Trentin | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Fornos, José Luís Giovanoni | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Santos, Pedro Brum | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Letras | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Letras | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRAS | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Artes e Letras | por |