Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Fagundes, André Luiz de Oliveira
dc.date.issued: 2016-12-15
dc.description.abstract: This thesis was developed within the Research, Training, Knowledge and Professional Development Line (LP1), of the Postgraduate Program in Education, of the Education Center (CE), of the Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM). The research unfolds from the following problematic: In a time of superficial understanding of the pain of others, how to recover the dimension of the tragic in teaching training, especially for what the potential of the literature of testimony, considered from an aesthetic and pedagogical dimension, can offer in terms of devices for the training process of the teacher in the context of post-traumatic social life? In these terms, the central aim of the thesis is: To recover and resignify the dimension of the tragic in teacher training, especially by what the aesthetic-affective force present in the testimonial work can lead to in a formation that is more involved with the humanity of the other. In more specific terms the objectives are: a) To undertake a critique of the presence of the epistemic-professional imperative in the scenario of teacher training, to the detriment of the broader training focused on concern for social justice, humanity on the other and human rights; b) To highlight, from historical bases, the importance of the tragic to the conception of human formation in its critical and aesthetic significance; c) Regarding the problem of human formation, highlight the theoretical and social imbrication between the idea of tragedy in the poetic-literary sense and the tragic sense as emanation of the polis and history; d) To elucidate the confluence between the category of the catastrophe and the expression of the tragic within the aesthetics present in the testimony, rethinking its implications in the context of the formative processes. The reasons for this work are justified by the idea that before setting the focus of teacher training in the concern with the list of skills and operational skills necessary to establish the idea of professionalization, we believe that it is vital to enter into a deeper and more essential aspect. Irremediably this leads to the reconfiguration of the teaching being, which, in turn, goes, according to the peculiarities of the present time, through the search for a re-signification of the tragic sense in the formation. The methodological orientation of the investigation follows the directions of the negative dialectic of Theodor Adorno.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Trágicopor
dc.subject: Formação docentepor
dc.subject: Testemunhopor
dc.subject: Afetação estéticapor
dc.subject: Humanidade do outropor
dc.subject: Tragiceng
dc.subject: Teacher trainingeng
dc.subject: Testimonyeng
dc.subject: Aesthetic affectioneng
dc.subject: Humanity on the othereng
dc.title: A dimensão do trágico na formação docente pela força estético-formativa do testemunhopor
dc.title.alternative: The dimension of the tragic in teaching training by the aesthetic-formative force of testimonyeng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho de tese foi desenvolvido dentro da Linha de Pesquisa Formação, Saberes e Desenvolvimento Profissional (LP1), do Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação, do Centro de Educação (CE), da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM). A pesquisa se desdobra a partir da seguinte problemática: Numa época de compreensão superficial da dor alheia, como recuperar a dimensão do trágico na formação, especialmente por aquilo que o potencial da literatura do testemunho, considerado a partir de uma dimensão estética e pedagógica, pode oferecer em termos de dispositivos para o processo formativo do professor no contexto de vida social pós-traumático? Nesses termos, o escopo central da tese é: Reaver e resignificar a dimensão do trágico na formação docente especialmente por aquilo que a força estético-afetiva presente na obra testemunhal pode suscitar para uma formação mais implicada com a humanidade do outro. Em termos mais específicos, os objetivos são: a) Empreender uma crítica à presença do imperativo epistêmico-profissional no cenário da formação docente em detrimento da formação mais ampla voltada para a preocupação com a justiça social, a humanidade do outro e os direitos humanos; b) Colocar em evidência, a partir de bases históricas, a importância do trágico para a concepção de formação humana em sua significação crítica e estética; c) No que tange ao problema da formação humana, destacar a imbricação teórica e social entre a ideia de tragédia no sentido poético-literário e o sentido do trágico como emanação da polis e da história; d) Elucidar a confluência entre a categoria da catástrofe e da expressão do trágico no âmbito da estética presente no testemunho, repensando suas implicações no contexto dos processos formativos. As razões deste trabalho se justificam pelo fato de que, antes de assentar o foco da formação de professores na preocupação com o rol de capacidades e habilidades operacionais necessárias ao estabelecimento da ideia de profissionalização, cremos ser vital adentrar um aspecto mais profundo e mais essencial. Irremediavelmente isso leva à reconfiguração do ser docente, o qual, por sua vez, passa, segundo as peculiaridades do tempo presente, pela busca de uma resignificação do sentido do trágico na formação. A orientação metodológica da investigação segue os encaminhamentos da dialética negativa, de Theodor Adorno.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Barcelos, Valdo Hermes de Lima
dc.contributor.referee1: Dalbosco, Claudio Almir
dc.contributor.referee2: Mühl, Eldon Henrique
dc.contributor.referee3: Cunha, Jorge Luiz da
dc.contributor.referee4: Kronbauer, Luiz Gilberto
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International