Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Corrêa, Shaiane Limberger
dc.date.issued: 2017-03-14
dc.description.abstract: Childhood obesity is increasingly present in schools and to be, in most cases, the place where children spend most of their day, can create an environment for prevention and intervention measures, with nutrition education programs and activities Physical properties. In this sense, the objective of the study is to make a validation and a cross-cultural adaptation of the instrument Go Nutrition Physical Activity Self Assessment for Child Care. This self-assessment tool was developed to assess the school context on nutritional status and physical activities with children from birth to five years of age. The stages of the validation process followed the recommendations proposed by Gjersing, Caplehorn and Clausen (2010): conceptual research, translation and re-translation, expert committee, pre-test, review, application with target audience and statistical analysis. According to the results, in the translation and re-translation phase, there was reliability in the final language with that of experts analyzed regarding Clarity of language, practical and theoretical relevance and showed that the items analyzed have good understanding and the questions with results below 75% were reformulated with the aim of improving language clarity. In the pre-test, language clarity was good and could go to the audience application. After this application, Cronbach's alpha showed satisfactory values for the items analyzed. Therefore, the conclusion is that it is possible to provide a comprehensive and reliable instrument to evaluate children's physical activity and nutrition practice in the context of Brazilian early childhood education.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Obesidadepor
dc.subject: Atividade físicapor
dc.subject: Avaliação nutricionalpor
dc.subject: Cuidado infantilpor
dc.subject: Comparação transculturalpor
dc.subject: Obesityeng
dc.subject: Motor activityeng
dc.subject: Nutrition assessmenteng
dc.subject: Child careeng
dc.subject: Cross-cultural comparisoneng
dc.title: Validação transcultural do nutrition physical activity self assessment for child carepor
dc.title.alternative: Cross-cultural adaptation of the nutrition physical activity self assessment for child care (GO NAP SACC)eng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A obesidade infantil está cada vez mais presente nas escolas e, na maioria dos casos, o lugar onde as crianças passam a maior parte do dia, pode criar um ambiente de prevenção e medidas de intervenção, com programas e atividades de educação nutricional Propriedades físicas. Nesse sentido, o objetivo do estudo é fazer uma validação e uma adaptação transcultural do instrumento Go Nutrition Physical Activity Self Assessment for Child Care. Esta ferramenta de auto-avaliação foi desenvolvida para avaliar o contexto escolar sobre o estado nutricional e atividades físicas com crianças desde o nascimento até os cinco anos de idade. As etapas do processo de validação seguiram as recomendações propostas por Gjersing, Caplehorn e Clausen (2010): pesquisa conceitual, tradução e re-tradução, comitê de especialistas, pré-teste, revisão, aplicação com público-alvo e análise estatística. De acordo com os resultados, na fase de tradução e re-tradução, houve confiabilidade na linguagem final com a de especialistas analisados em relação à Claridade de linguagem, relevância prática e teórica e mostrou que os itens analisados têm boa compreensão e as questões com resultados abaixo 75% foram reformulados com o objetivo de melhorar a clareza linguística. No pré-teste, a clareza do idioma era boa e poderia ir para a aplicação do público. Após essa aplicação, o alfa de Cronbach mostrou valores satisfatórios para os itens analisados. Portanto, a conclusão é que é possível fornecer um instrumento abrangente e confiável para avaliar a atividade física e a prática de nutrição das crianças no contexto da educação infantil brasileira.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Copetti, Fernando
dc.contributor.referee1: Santos, Daniela Lopes dos
dc.contributor.referee2: Valentini, Nádia Cristina
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educação Físicapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Físicapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::EDUCACAO FISICApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educação Física e Desportospor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International