dc.contributor.advisor | Terrazzan, Eduardo Adolfo | |
dc.creator | Cureau, Mara Rúbia Roos | |
dc.date.issued | 2011-07-25 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2011 | |
dc.description | Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional, RS, 2011. | por |
dc.description.abstract | Front to the changes in the Brazilian educational politics, is made necessary to contemplate on the occurrence of these in the administration of the school, being looked for to understand the interaction in these spaces. In this sense, this research problematizes the field in that locates the “Democratic Administration of the Public "Teaching guaranteed as beginning of the public education in the Constitution Federal Brazilian of 1988. The normative that introduced that in organization way in the work of the school it is firm now in the collective participation of the involved in the teaching process. The change brought new perspectives for public school in the attempt of solving problems presented along the time, with the social and political changes Brazilian. To place the context, it is looked for the relevance and the critic to the model of managerial administration and as the public school it is administering your work. The development of the research leaned on in the qualitative and quantitative approach, with a documental analysis, that made possible the interpretation of a reality materialized in the documents of the school and the analysis of informal chats accomplished with teachers managers on the plan of development of the school and the school administration, recorded in the researcher's field diary. Among the established relationships between the documents of the school and the managers' speech can identify the paradox among the social and economical forces, pointing that the school continues to centralize the decisions in the director's illustration. At the same time, that he/she gives indications of the collective work in the schools, in the measure in that the participation spaces conquered in the democratic administration they have been presenting small progresses in the construction of a democratic public scenery. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Gestão escolar | por |
dc.subject | Plano de desenvolvimento da escola | por |
dc.subject | Responsabilização | por |
dc.subject | Gestão democrática | por |
dc.title | O plano de desenvolvimento da escola e a gestão escolar em escolas de educação básica de Santa Maria - RS | por |
dc.title.alternative | The plan of development of the school and the school administration in schools of basic education of Santa Maria-RS | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Santa Maria, RS, Brasil. | por |
dc.degree.specialization | Gestão Educacional | por |
dc.description.resumo | Frente às mudanças na política educacional brasileira, faz-se necessário refletir sobre a ocorrência destas na gestão da escola, buscando-se compreender a interação nestes espaços. Esta pesquisa problematizou o campo em que se situa a “Gestão Democrática do Ensino Público” garantida como princípio da educação pública na Constituição da República Federativa do Brasil de 1988. A normativa que introduziu essa forma de organização no trabalho da escola firma-se agora na participação coletiva dos envolvidos no processo de ensino. A mudança trouxe novas perspectivas para escola pública na tentativa de solucionar problemas apresentados ao longo do tempo, com as mudanças sociais e políticas brasileiras. Para situar o contexto, realizou-se o estudo das ações decorrentes das atuais políticas públicas em Educação e suas implicações no trabalho da Gestão Escolar.
O desenvolvimento da pesquisa apoiou-se na abordagem qualitativa e quantitativa, um estudo de caso, com a análise documental, que possibilitou a interpretação de uma realidade materializada nos documentos da escola e a análise de conversas informais realizadas com gestores sobre o PDE-Escola e a gestão escolar, registradas no diário de campo da pesquisadora. Dentre as relações estabelecidas entre os documentos da escola e a fala dos gestores pode-se identificar o paradoxo entre as forças sociais e econômicas, apontando que a escola continua a centralizar as decisões na figura do diretor. Ao mesmo tempo, que dá indícios do trabalho coletivo nas escolas, na medida em que os espaços de participação conquistados na gestão democrática têm apresentado pequenos avanços na construção de um cenário público democrático. | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |