Mostrar registro simples
dc.contributor.advisor: Damilano, José Luiz Padilha
dc.creator: Dreier, Lêda Lígia Pereira
dc.date.issued: 2005-06-14
dc.date.submitted: 2005
dc.description: Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especialização em Educação, RS, 2005.por
dc.description.abstract: This essay is a qualitative study about “School Inclusion” ⇒ students with special educational needs in the regular education in Caçapava do Sul – RS. At the theoretical referencial its bring out the brazilian and special education and the formation of the teachers of commom education towards to a inclusive special education and this as a inovation mark at the basic education. The collectes data through the half–structuralized interviews (completed with field comment) had been analyzed with the technique of content analysis, trying with thisto exemplify the individual that is intended do form inside of the current reality, pointing out the teacher and its formation in the teaching – learming, without leaving of siderelating the theory with the practical one in the inclusive education. Werepointed out aspects of the family and person routine with Educational Needs; how to coexistr with the difference, expectatioons and fears of the family with NEE (Special Educational Needs); the society in front oof the inclusion of thr person with special needs and the disruption of old structures, politics, educationall annd the perspectives of na inclusive educaation; concepts and pre – concepts ,that duly had been commented. I evidenced in this woork, that the jorney to na inclusiive school is influenced by innumerable aspects to be reflected inside of the regular School for its teachers, as also in different educational and social dimensions, broader, giving opportunity to revision of practical believes, values and provoking true ruptures in the way to perceive and to conceive thedifferences between the human beings.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educaçãopor
dc.subject: Ensinopor
dc.subject: Inclusão escolarpor
dc.subject: Formação de professorespor
dc.subject: PNE's (Portadores de Necessidades Especiais)por
dc.title: Novos desafios a uma sociedade inclusivapor
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especializaçãopor
dc.degree.local: Santa Maria, RS, Brasil.por
dc.degree.specialization: Educaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Este é um trabalho qualitativo motivado por estudo bibliográfico sobre “Inclusão Escolar” de alunos com Necessidades Educacionais Especiais no Ensino Regular. No referencial teórico, destacou-se a evolução da Educação Brasileira e Educação Especial e a Formação do Professor da educação comum em direção a uma educação inclusiva – processo de inovação no Ensino Fundamental. Tentou-se exemplificar o indivíduo que pretende se formar dentro da realidade atual, salientando o professor e sua formação de ensino aprendizagem, sem deixar de lado a relação teoria/prática na educação inclusiva. Foram salientados aspectos de pessoas com NEEs (Necessidades Educacionais Especiais); a sociedade diante da inclusão e o rompimento de velhas estruturas políticas e educacionais; as perspectivas do novo processo; conceitos e pré–conceitos. Procurou-se evidenciar nesse trabalho, que a caminhada para uma escola inclusiva é influenciada por inúmeros fatores a serem refletidos dentro das escolas regulares pelos seus professores, e também em diferentes dimensões educacionais e sociais mais amplas, oportunizando revisão de crenças, valores e práticas, provocando verdadeiras rupturas no modo de perceber e conceber as diferenças entre os seres humanos.por
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
  • Educação [46]
    Coleção de trabalhos de conclusão do Curso de Especialização em Educação
Mostrar registro simples