dc.contributor.advisor | Possa, Leandra Bôer | |
dc.creator | Castro, Rozi Terezinha Gonçalves de | |
dc.date.issued | 2007-12 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2007 | |
dc.description | Artigo (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especialização em Educação Especial, EaD, RS, 2007. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This article addresses the affectivity and interpersonal relationships in learning and development of the students, with or without cognitive difficulties.
One of the priorities of the changes in education goes beyond the transformation of the same in a process of genuine and opened communication between teachers and students, including the family, school and the community.
Understand the size of affectivity in people's lives, especially for our students, who often arrive at school tireless with many brands and labels, is needed and more extensive and serious than it may seem. The affective relationship goes beyond well-wishing, it is a process built at home, at school, the relationship with the teacher, colleagues and groups in which one lives. The affection is therefore an interactive process, each of us contributes a share, in the construction of the dynamic sensory-intellectual and emotional mosaic of each student. The emotions are present when we seek knowledge, when we establish relationships with objects, ideas and people. The affection and knowledge constitute themselves as inseparable, they are present at all times to a greater or lesser proportion. The affection also involves expressiveness, communication and knowledge. It is on that perspective that we will approach the affectivity and its role in human relations, and thus influencing the development of learning, and the affection as an elevating source of selfesteem and appreciation of the student. Some cases were studied in the classroom, seeking answers and betting on the chances of success of a work involving the affectivity and relations of lovely between people. This article looks for to characterize the interrelation and the interdependence of the behaviors of the domain affectionate, cognitive and way psychomotor to evidence that in every moment of the educational process it owes if to give attention the all of them, for the student's integral and harmonious development to be promoted.
To verify also that the quality and the characteristic of the process teachinglearning, more than his/her content, is decisive factor of the development of learnings of the affectionate domain. The used methodology was case study, in two public schools, relating the reality and the situations lived in each one of them, for the students, teachers, school as a whole and the family. We looked for in this research answers for the inquietudes and conflicts that are part of our pedagogic practice, trying to aid and to promote our students, using strategies that seek the being's valorization; we bet in the possibilities of success of a work involving the affectivity and the lovingness relationships among the people. The accomplished research included students of first and second series of the
Fundamental Teaching - Basic Education, with repetition report of at least three years in the same series; he/she had as important factor also, in this work, the students' fact be considered as people with learning difficulties and even bearers of special education needs (they related the difficulties with mental discrepancy). They were the guidelines of this work the following subjects: if really the students' learning can be related to his/her affectionate development, which the student's conception and of the teacher on the affectivity and his/her
Real value, as the teacher becomes pregnant and it develops the affectivity and relationships interpersonal with his/her school group, if the students without affectionate structure grow appropriately and which the vision of the school about the affectivity. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Afetividade | por |
dc.subject | Relações interpessoais | por |
dc.subject | Aprendizagem | por |
dc.title | A afetividade e o desenvolvimento da aprendizagem | por |
dc.title.alternative | The affectivity and the development of learning | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Polo de Santa Maria, RS, Brasil | por |
dc.degree.specialization | Educação Especial, EaD, | por |
dc.description.resumo | O presente artigo aborda a afetividade e as relações interpessoais na aprendizagem e desenvolvimento dos alunos, com ou sem dificuldades cognitivas. Um dos eixos das mudanças na educação passa pela transformação da mesma em um processo de comunicação autêntica e aberta entre professores e alunos, incluindo a família, a escola e a comunidade. Compreender a dimensão da afetividade na vida das pessoas, em especial de nossos alunos, que incansáveis vezes chegam na escola com muitas marcas e rótulos é necessário e muito mais amplo e sério do que possa parecer. A relação afetiva vai além do bem-querer, é um processo construído no lar, na escola, na relação com o professor, colegas e grupos nos quais se convive. O afeto constitui, portanto, um processo interativo, cada um de nós contribui com uma parcela, na construção dinâmica do mosaico sensorial-intelectual e emocional de cada aluno. As emoções estão presentes quando buscamos conhecimento, quando estabelecemos relações com objetos, concepções e pessoas. O afeto e o conhecimento constituem-se como inseparáveis, eles estão presentes em todos os momentos, em maior ou menor proporção. O afeto também implica em expressividade, comunicação e conhecimento. É sobre essa ótica que abordaremos a afetividade e o seu papel nas relações humanas, e consequentemente influenciando o desenvolvimento da aprendizagem, tendo o afeto como fonte elevadora da auto-estima e valorização do aluno. Este artigo busca caracterizar a inter-relação e a interdependência dos comportamentos do domínio afetivo, cognitivo e psicomotor de modo a evidenciar que em cada momento do processo educativo deve se dar atenção a todos eles, para que se promova o desenvolvimento integral e harmonioso do educando. Verificar também que a qualidade e a característica do processo ensino-aprendizagem, mais do que seu conteúdo, é fator determinante do desenvolvimento de aprendizagens do domínio afetivo. A metodologia utilizada foi estudo de caso, em duas escolas públicas, relacionando a realidade e as situações vivenciadas em cada uma delas, pelos alunos, professores, escola como um todo e a família. Buscamos nesta pesquisa respostas para as inquietações e conflitos que fazem parte de nossa prática pedagógica, procurando auxiliar e promover nossos alunos, utilizando estratégias que visam a valorização do ser; apostamos nas possibilidades de êxito de um trabalho envolvendo a afetividade e as relações de amorosidade entre as pessoas. A pesquisa realizada abrangeu alunos de primeira e segunda série do Ensino Fundamental- Educação Básica, com histórico de repetência de no mínimo três anos na mesma série; teve como fator importante também, neste trabalho, o fato de os alunos serem avaliados com dificuldades de aprendizagem ou mesmo portadores de necessidades educacionais especiais. Foram norteadoras deste trabalho as seguintes questões: se realmente a aprendizagem dos alunos pode estar relacionada ao seu desenvolvimento afetivo; qual a concepção do aluno e do professor sobre a afetividade e seu real valor; como o professor concebe e desenvolve a afetividade e relações interpessoais com seu grupo escolar; e se os alunos sem estrutura afetiva se desenvolvem adequadamente e qual a visão dos professores e consequentemente da escola sobre a afetividade. | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |