Mostrar registro simples
dc.contributor.advisor: Bellochio, Cláudia Ribeiro
dc.creator: Furquim, Alexandra Silva dos Santos
dc.date.issued: 2009-01-16
dc.date.submitted: 2009
dc.description: Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional, RS, 2009.por
dc.description.abstract: The present monograph is linked to the line of research of Management of School Organization of the course of Specialization in Educational Management from the Federal University of Santa Maria (RS) and to the research group Formation, Action and Investigation in Musical Education (FAPEM). This research had the main purpose of knowing the directors conceptions about musical education and the actions which aim at implementing the musical education in the early years of basic school education in local teaching institutions of the district of Camobi, in Santa Maria (RS). Specifically, sought to (a) to know the conception of management that orientates the directors practice in the studied institutions, (b) to know the directors conceptions about musical education in the early years of basic school education, (c) to comprehend the way how the musical education is regarded in the school organization, (d) to know the actions applied in the insertion and/or the amplification of musical education in the early years of school education. The study has a qualitative approach, which is characterized as a research using semi-structured interviews accomplished with five directors of schools located in the district of Camobi, Santa Maria (RS). Research data have been analyzed according to the content analysis technique. Through the study sought to verified that the directors develop their manager practice by the perspective of democratic management and they believe in the relevance and value of musical practices in the school. However, they attribute to the music in the school several functions that end up creating an estrangement from the area’s recognition as knowledge that embraces specific contents and objectives. Such fact, added to the poor musical formation of professors in the early years of the school basic teaching and also to the inexistence of music specialized-professors in the school contributes for the absence of musical education in the PPP of the studied schools and, consequently, in the curriculum and school practices of such professionals. Moreover, in most cases, it restricts the actions that aim at inserting this area of knowledge in to the school context.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Gestão escolarpor
dc.subject: Educação musicalpor
dc.subject: Diretor escolarpor
dc.title: A educação musical em escolas municipais de Camobi - Santa Maria/RS: um estudo com diretorespor
dc.title.alternative: The musical education in schools district Camobi - Santa Maria/RS: a study with directorseng
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especializaçãopor
dc.degree.local: Santa Maria, RS, Brasil.por
dc.degree.specialization: Gestão Educacionalpor
dc.description.resumo: A presente monografia está vinculada a linha de pesquisa Gestão da Organização Escolar do curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (RS) e ao grupo de pesquisa Formação, Ação e Pesquisa em Educação Musical (FAPEM). Com essa pesquisa objetivou-se conhecer as concepções de diretores sobre a Educação Musical e as ações que visam a implementar a Educação Musical nos anos iniciais de escolarização em escolas municipais do bairro Camobi, de Santa Maria (RS). Especificamente, buscou-se (a) conhecer as concepções de gestão que norteiam a prática dos diretores das escolas em estudo, (b) conhecer as concepções dos diretores sobre a Educação Musical nos anos iniciais de escolarização, (c) compreender como a Educação Musical é contemplada na organização escolar e (d) conhecer as ações mobilizadas para a inserção e/ou ampliação da Educação Musical nos anos iniciais de escolarização. O estudo possuiu uma abordagem qualitativa, caracterizado como uma pesquisa comutilização de entrevistas semi-estruturadas, realizadas com cinco diretores de escolas municipais localizadas no bairro Camobi, de Santa Maria (RS). Os dados da pesquisa foram analisados de acordo com a técnica de análise de conteúdo. No estudo, verificou-se que os diretores desenvolvem sua prática gestora na perspectiva de gestão democrática e acreditam na importância e validade das práticas musicais na escola. No entanto, atribuem à música na escola várias funções que acabam por gerar um distanciamento do reconhecimento da área como um saber que possui conteúdos e objetivos específicos. Esse fato, somado a pouca formação musical do professor dos anos iniciais de escolarização e a inexistência de professor especialista em Música na escola, contribui para que a Educação Musical não esteja presente no PPP das escolas pesquisadas e, conseqüentemente, no currículo e nas práticas escolares de tais profissionais, assim como limita as ações mobilizadas, na maioria dos casos, para a inserção no contexto escolar desta área do saber.por
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
  • Gestão Educacional [292]
    Coleção de trabalhos de conclusão do Curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional.
Mostrar registro simples