Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Carvalho, Jordana Lopes
dc.date.issued: 2019-05-24
dc.description.abstract: Primary Health Care can be defined as a set of strategies, values and principles to strengthen the public policies in order to qualify health practices. This strategy has its structuring elements called essential attributes and derivatives, among them, there is the one of integrality. In this sense, this evaluation becomes essential because it allows to recognize the challenges and the potential aspects of the available services, which makes it possible to elaborate strategic interventions to improve the access to health. The objective of this study was to evaluate the presence and the extension of the integrality attribute in the care of children attending Primary Health Care services in the municipalities of the 4th Regional Health Coordination of the state of Rio Grande do Sul. This is an Integrative Review of Literature and a cross-sectional, observational, multilevel and epidemiological study. The population was composed of family members and/or caregivers of children who seek Primary Health Care services in the 32 municipalities belonging to the region of the 4th Regional Health Coordination. For the collection of data, it was used an instrument of evaluation in primary care called: Primary Care Assessment Tool Brazil, child version, plus a questionnaire with socioeconomic and demographic information. The data were analyzed by the software Stata 11. The results allowed to identify an important Brazilian scientific production on the integrality evaluation in national magazines of great impact, revealing the importance that integrality assumes in the different Brazilian contexts. The data from the evaluation performed in the municipalities point to the existence of the attribute of integrality predominantly in small municipalities in which they ensure vaccination coverage, pointing to the existence of potent scenarios to ensure the integrality of the child's health care. Therefore, the results of this study can contribute to new reflections about Primary Care in the municipalities of the 4th Regional Health Coordination of Rio Grande do Sul state, in order to broaden the guarantee of integrality of care, corroborating with the consolidation of Care networks focused on health of the child.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Conselho Nacional de Pesquisa e Desenvolvimento Científico e Tecnológico - CNPqpor
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Integralidade em saúdepor
dc.subject: Saúde da criançapor
dc.subject: Atenção primária à saúdepor
dc.subject: Avaliação em saúdepor
dc.subject: Integrality in healtheng
dc.subject: Child healtheng
dc.subject: Primary health careeng
dc.subject: Health assessmenteng
dc.title: Avaliação da integralidade na atenção primária à saúde da 4ª Coordenadoria Regional de Saúde do Rio Grande do Sul: PCATool Brasil versão criançapor
dc.title.alternative: Evaluation of integrality in the primary health care of the 4th Regional Health Coordinator of Rio Grande do Sul state: PCATool Brasil child versioneng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A Atenção Primária à Saúde pode ser definida como um conjunto de estratégias, valores e princípios em busca do fortalecimento das políticas públicas, na direção de qualificar as práticas em saúde. Esta estratégia possui seus elementos estruturantes denominados atributos essenciais e derivados, dentre eles o da integralidade. Neste sentido, a avaliação se torna essencial, pois permite reconhecer os desafios e as potencialidades dos serviços disponíveis, o que possibilita elaborar intervenções estratégicas para a melhoria do acesso à saúde. O objetivo deste estudo consistiu em avaliar a presença e extensão do atributo integralidade no cuidado de crianças atendidas na Atenção Primária à Saúde aos municípios da 4ª Coordenadoria Regional de Saúde do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul. Trata-se de uma Revisão Integrativa de Literatura e um estudo epidemiológico observacional transversal multinível. A população foi composta por familiares e/ou cuidadores de crianças que buscam pelos serviços da Atenção Primária à saúde nos 32 municípios pertencentes à região da 4ª Coordenadoria Regional de Saúde. Para a realização da coleta de dados, foi utilizado o instrumento de avaliação da atenção primária Primary Care Assessment Tool Brasil versão criança, acrescido de um questionário com informações socioeconômicas e demográficas. Os dados foram analisados pelo software Stata 11. Os resultados permitiram identificar importante produção científica brasileira sobre avaliação da integralidade em revistas nacionais de grande impacto, revelando a importância que a integralidade assume nos diferentes contextos brasileiros. Os dados da avaliação realizada nos municípios apontam para a existência do atributo da integralidade predominantemente em municípios de pequeno porte em que asseguram cobertura vacinal, apontando para existência de cenários potentes para assegurar a integralidade da atenção à saúde da criança. Portanto, os resultados deste estudo podem contribuir para novas reflexões acerca da Atenção Primária nos munícipios da 4ª Coordenadoria Regional de Saúde do Rio Grande do Sul, de modo a ampliar a garantia da integralidade da atenção, corroborando com a consolidação das Redes de Atenção voltadas à saúde da criança.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Weiller, Teresinha Heck
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Giordani, Jessye Melgarejo do Amaral
dc.contributor.referee1: Silva, Laís Mara Caetano da
dc.contributor.referee2: Colomé, Juliana Silveira
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Enfermagempor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagempor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEMpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências da Saúdepor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International