Mostrar registro simples
dc.contributor.advisor: Ludwig, Cristiane
dc.creator: Hickmann, Micheli Canova
dc.date.issued: 2009-08-07
dc.date.submitted: 2009
dc.description: Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional, EaD, RS, 2009.por
dc.description.abstract: This study it had as intention to investigate where measured the democratic management, understood as plural space of being able and negotiation of conflicts, they come, in fact, if constructing in the practical one of the school, in view of the definitions of the educational politics for the educational management. For guiding of this study, we carry through qualitative research. The procedures had involved bibliographical revision. The theoretical references leave on the bases of the management for the nutriment of the work of the educational manager so that if it can understand the paper of the educational manager on the dynamics of the educational establishments, as condition so that, all participate of form accomplish of the planning process. The debate around the categories is articulated: democracy, participation and decentralization. The current pertaining to school situation many times has limited the fortalecimento of the participation politics of the pertaining to school actors in the conduction of the routes of the institution. This debate is configured important, therefore still we are in the superficiality of this problem. What demand (reverse speed) to mean concepts and to construct others, placing the democracy in the experience of each one and each I sing of the school. The construction continuous and historical, is permeate of contradictions, having directed the necessity of retaken constants and new questionings.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Democraciapor
dc.subject: Participaçãopor
dc.subject: Descentralizaçãopor
dc.title: Gestão escolar democrática: paradigmas e possibilidadespor
dc.title.alternative: Democratic pertaining to school management: paradigms and possibilitieseng
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especializaçãopor
dc.degree.local: Polo de Constantina, RS, Brasilpor
dc.degree.specialization: Gestão Educacional, EaDpor
dc.description.resumo: Este estudo teve como propósito investigar em que medida a gestão democrática, entendida como espaço plural de poder e negociação de conflitos, vêm, de fato, se construindo na prática da escola, tendo em vista as definições da política educacional para a gestão educacional. Para encaminhamento desse estudo, realizamos pesquisa qualitativa. Os procedimentos envolveram revisão bibliográfica. As referências teóricas partem sobre as bases da gestão para o norteamento do trabalho do gestor educacional a fim de que se possa compreender o papel do gestor educacional sobre a dinâmica dos estabelecimentos de ensino, como condição para que todos participem de forma efetiva do processo de planejamento. Articula-se o debate em torno das categorias: democracia, participação e descentralização. A situação escolar atual muitas vezes tem limitado o fortalecimento da participação política dos atores escolares na condução dos rumos da instituição. Configura-se importante esse debate, pois ainda estamos na superficialidade deste problema. O que demanda (re)significar conceitos e construir outros, colocando a democracia na vivência de cada um e na escola. A construção é contínua e histórica, permeada de contradições, direcionando a necessidade de constantes retomadas e novos questionamentos.por
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
  • Gestão Educacional - EaD [951]
    Coleção dos trabalhos de conclusão do Curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional - EaD
Mostrar registro simples