Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Ramos, Tierle Kosloski
dc.date.issued: 2019-01-28
dc.description.abstract: Considering the complexity that encompasses the general education of nurses, based on the quality of teaching, this process is evidenced as a responsibility of educational institutions with society. This way, throughout the training, in addition to theoretical-practical contents, the National Curricular Guidelines point out the obligation to carry out the Supervised Curricular Internship. Its development reflects actions resulting from partnerships between the educational institution and the health services, the management organization of the service, the provision of health professionals for the reception of the student and his/her commitment to the training. Considering the importance of this stage in the training of the nurse professional, as well as the necessity and importance of their continuous evaluation, the objective was to analyze the process of accomplishment of the Supervised Curricular Internship from the perspective of internship supervisors, instructors and managers in the training of nurses. Specific objectives included: knowing the profile of study participants; to analyze the influences of the Supervised Curricular Internship in health services; to analyze the weaknesses and potentialities of the Supervised Curricular Internship from the perspective of internship supervisors, instructors and managers. The present study deals with qualitative, exploratory-descriptive field research. The study was carried out in a nursing undergraduate course at a Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul. Nine internships instructor professors, seven nurses supervising hospital care, six nurses supervising primary care and four managers participated in the study, totaling 26 participants. Data collection took place between February and July 2018, through a semi-structured interview. The ethical principles described in Resolution 466/2012 of the National Health Council were respected. Data analysis was performed through the Bardin Content Analysis. The definition of this stage and the singularities that permeate its development emerged as a result of the perspective of those involved in the Supervised Curricular Internship. Potentialities of the internship and its influence on nurses’ training were also described, including the possibility of self-knowledge and self-reflection of the student, the deepening of knowledge and the development of autonomy. Among the limitations, it was highlighted the lack of physical structure and human resources. The study could identify and correlate the attributions and limitations of the student, the internships instructor professors, the nurse supervisor and the manager in the development of the internship. It was also possible to analyze the possibilities, limitations and influences of the internship before the interaction between teaching and the service, identifying the need for advances in its effectiveness, as well as the range of benefits that this relationship can result both for the educational institution, as well as for health services. Regarding the evaluation, it was possible to understand the current panorama, as well as the limitations and suggestions for improvement from the perspective of those involved, including the evaluation instrument used. In view of the diversity of general limitations regarding the internship, it was possible to raise suggestions for (re) thinking and (re) structuring improvement points, making it possible to advance nurses’ training.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Enfermagempor
dc.subject: Educação em enfermagempor
dc.subject: Estágiospor
dc.subject: Capacitação de recursos humanos em saúdepor
dc.subject: Nursingeng
dc.subject: Educationeng
dc.subject: Traineeshipseng
dc.subject: Health human resource trainingeng
dc.title: Estágio curricular supervisionado: percepções do enfermeiro supervisor, do docente orientador e do gestorpor
dc.title.alternative: Supervised curricular internship: perceptions of supervisor nurse, teacher and managereng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Considerando a complexidade que engloba a formação generalista do enfermeiro, pautada na qualidade do ensino, evidencia-se esse processo como uma responsabilidade das instituições de ensino com a sociedade. Visto isso, ao longo da formação, além de conteúdos teórico-práticos, as Diretrizes Curriculares Nacionais apontam a obrigatoriedade da realização do Estágio Curricular Supervisionado. Seu desenvolvimento é reflexo de ações resultantes das parcerias realizadas entre a instituição de ensino e os serviços de saúde, da organização gerencial do serviço, da disposição dos profissionais de saúde para o acolhimento do discente e do comprometimento do mesmo com a formação. Considerando a relevância dessa etapa na formação do profissional enfermeiro, bem como a necessidade e importância de sua avaliação contínua, objetivou-se analisar o processo de realização do Estágio Curricular Supervisionado na perspectiva dos supervisores de estágio, docentes orientadores e gestores na formação do enfermeiro. Os objetivos específicos compreenderam: conhecer o perfil dos participantes do estudo; analisar as influências do Estágio Curricular Supervisionado nos serviços de saúde; analisar as fragilidades e potencialidades do Estágio Curricular Supervisionado na perspectiva dos supervisores de estágio, docentes orientadores e gestores. O presente estudo trata de uma pesquisa de campo qualitativa, exploratória-descritiva. O estudo foi desenvolvido em um curso de graduação em enfermagem de uma Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul. Participaram da pesquisa nove docentes orientadores de estágio, sete enfermeiros supervisores da atenção hospitalar, seis enfermeiros supervisores da atenção básica e quatro gestores, totalizando 26 participantes. A coleta dos dados ocorreu no período entre fevereiro e julho de 2018, por meio de uma entrevista semi-estruturada. Foram respeitados os preceitos éticos descritos na resolução nº 466/ 2012 do Conselho Nacional de Saúde. A análise dos dados ocorreu por meio da Análise de Conteúdo de Bardin. Emergiram como resultados da perspectiva dos envolvidos no Estágio Curricular Supervisionado, a definição dessa etapa e as singularidades que permeiam o seu desenvolvimento. Também foram descritas as potencialidades do estágio e suas influências para a formação do enfermeiro, incluindo a possibilidade de autoconhecimento e autorreflexão ao discente, o aprofundamento de conhecimentos e o desenvolvimento da autonomia. Entre as limitações, destacou-se a insuficiência de estrutura física e recursos humanos. O estudo possibilitou identificar e correlacionar as atribuições e limitações do discente, do docente orientador, do enfermeiro supervisor e do gestor no desenvolvimento do estágio. Ainda, foi possível analisar as possibilidades, limitações e influências do estágio diante da interação entre o ensino e o serviço, identificando a necessidade de avanços para sua efetivação, bem como a gama de benefícios que essa relação pode resultar tanto para a instituição de ensino, como para os serviços de saúde. Com relação à avaliação, foi possível compreender o panorama atual, bem como as limitações e sugestões de aprimoramento na perspectiva dos envolvidos, incluindo o instrumento de avaliação utilizado. Diante da diversidade de limitações gerais a respeito do estágio, foi possível levantar sugestões para (re)pensar e (re)estruturar pontos de melhorias, possibilitando o avanço diante da formação do enfermeiro.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Nietsche, Elisabeta Albertina
dc.contributor.referee1: Backes, Vânia Marli Schubert
dc.contributor.referee2: Souza, Neila Santini de
dc.contributor.referee3: Cogo, Silvana Bastos
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Enfermagempor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagempor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEMpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências da Saúdepor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International