Mostrar registro simples
dc.contributor.advisor: Araujo, Luiz Ernani Bonesso de
dc.creator: Kobs, Mariana
dc.date.issued: 2011-12-10
dc.date.submitted: 2011
dc.description: Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Ciências Rurais, Curso de Especialização em Educação Ambiental, EaD, RS, 2011.por
dc.description.abstract: The present work is a study about the produced garbage in Escola Estadual de Educação Básica Professor Willy Roos, in Agudo-RS. It is founded in bibliographic researches about Environmental Education, solid residues and recycling, with these researches is possible to form ideas and thoughts about the biggest environmental problems that increase and that are in an inadequate garbage disposal. The schools attends around 840 pupils, distributed in the morning, afternoon and evening turns, therefore there is a big and accented daily garbage production. There are produced many kinds of garbage like plastics, papers, aluminum and organic garbage in the school, and in the research all this garbage was destined to a garbage collect or common garbage, and with the implantation of recycling the entire material produced, the final destination of it was done in a right form. The recycling material was separated, labeled and kept in a deposit and after sold in a recycling factory and the money of the material was given to the directive group of the school. So, the referred work was responsable by the implantation of environmental actions that focus the produced garbage in the school giving to the produced residues of this garbage a right and adequate end. This study served as an example to those people who think globally and act for this mentioned cause, and it instigated these people who also adhered the idea of this research, and they recycled garbage in their houses and after they sent the discarded material to the school and then it was given a right end to it.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educação ambientalpor
dc.subject: Resíduos sólidospor
dc.subject: Reciclagempor
dc.subject: Escolapor
dc.title: Ações ambientais: enfocando a questão do lixo produzido na Escola Estadual de Educação Básica Professor Willy Roos, de Agudo - RSpor
dc.title.alternative: Environmental actions: giving focus on the issue of produced garbage in State School for Basic Education Teachers Willy Roos, of Agudo - RSeng
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especializaçãopor
dc.degree.local: Polo de Agudo, RS, Brasilpor
dc.degree.specialization: Educação Ambiental, EaDpor
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho faz um estudo sobre a questão dos resíduos produzido na Escola Estadual de Educação Básica Professor Willy Roos, de Agudo-RS. O trabalho se fundamenta em pesquisas bibliográficas tratando sobre Educação Ambiental, resíduos sólidos, reciclagem, das quais se consegue formar ideias e pensamentos a respeito de um dos maiores problemas ambientais que é a crescente e inadequada disposição do lixo. A referida escola atende em torno de 840 alunos, distribuídos nos turno manhã, tarde e noite, existindo, portanto uma grande e acentuada produção de resíduos diariamente. No educandário são produzidos diversos tipos de lixo como plásticos, papéis, alumínios e lixo orgânico os quais eram destinados à coleta de lixo comum, e com a implantação da reciclagem, todo esse material produzido teve um destino final correto. O material reciclável é separado, etiquetado e guardado num deposito e posteriormente vendido a uma usina de reciclagens e o dinheiro oriundo da venda desse material é entregue a equipe diretiva do educandário. Assim, deste trabalho resultou a implantação de ações ambientais as quais enfocam a questão dos resíduos produzidos na escola dando assim aos resíduos um destino final correto e adequado. Pensando globalmente e agindo localmente, esse trabalho serviu de exemplo a outras pessoas as quais também aderiram à idéia e fazem a reciclagem em suas casas enviando o material descartado ao educandário para que seja dado um destino final correto.por
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências Ruraispor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
  • Educação Ambiental - EaD [323]
    Coleção dos trabalhos de conclusão do Curso de Especialização em Educação Ambiental - EaD
Mostrar registro simples