dc.contributor.advisor | Ferreira, Liliana Soares | |
dc.creator | Michel, Marcelo Dorneles | |
dc.date.issued | 2011-06-22 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2011 | |
dc.description | Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional, RS, 2011. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This study analyzes the concepts of management policies in education from the political discourse of the magazine "Nova Escola" of "Editora Abril". The work reflects on management education, placing it between theory and practice. Presents the links between educational management and school management. It rescued reflections about the history of administration policies and management education, recalling trends and schools, with their concepts and practices have influenced the definitions of the education process at the level of Brazil. It also establishes to "discourse analysis" since this is the methodology that will guide the production of research.
After that, it presents a brief history of the magazine "Nova Escola" and then, based on the methodology of discourse, trying to ascertain the intentions that the table presents the conceptions about management education. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Gestão da educação | por |
dc.subject | Gestão escolar | por |
dc.subject | Administração escolar | por |
dc.subject | Políticas públicas | por |
dc.subject | Análise do discurso | por |
dc.subject | Revista Nova Escola | por |
dc.subject | Editora Abril | por |
dc.title | A gestão educacional no discurso da revista Nova Escola da Editora Abril | por |
dc.title.alternative | The discourse of education management in the magazine New School publishing House Abril | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Santa Maria, RS, Brasil. | por |
dc.degree.specialization | Gestão Educacional | por |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho analisa as concepções de políticas de gestão da educação a partir do discurso produzido pela revista “Nova Escola” da “Editora Abril”. O trabalho reflete sobre gestão da educação, situando-a entre teoria e prática. São apresentados os vínculos entre gestão da educação e gestão escolar. São resgatadas reflexões acerca da história das políticas de administração e gestão da educação, rememorando tendências e escolas que, com suas concepções e práticas, influenciaram nas definições do processo de educação em âmbito de
Brasil. Também se conceitua a “Análise do Discurso” por ser esta a metodologia que guiará a produção da pesquisa. Após, se faz um breve relato da história da revista
“Nova Escola” e, então, tendo por base a Análise do discurso, com base em
Pêcheux (1997), tenta-se verificar as intencionalidades que a mesa apresenta acerca das concepções de Gestão da educação. | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |