Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Maia, Dyan Jamilles Brum
dc.date.issued: 2022-12-16
dc.description.abstract: The study is part of a larger research, THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE SUS IN MUNICIPALITIES IN THE INTERIOR OF RS: INVENTORY OF EXPERIENCES IN HEALTH PROMOTION AND PRIMARY CARE, registered on the UFSM Project Portal under number 055865. It is an effort by three institutions: UFSM, Unijuí and UFRGS, which seeks to highlight community health experiences that took place in the 1980s, in the Alto Uruguay region. This research report constitutes a master's thesis on one of the experiences investigated: community health in the city of Braga/RS. The main objective is to understand the community health experience in the city of Braga/RS. This is a case study. The investigation techniques were individual and open interviews and focus groups. The research was approved by the CEP. The study listed two categories: criticism of market medicine and Primary Health Care (PHC); Highlighting, in the APS category, community participation and intersectorality. Braga's community health experience results from the action of social movements in the region of Ijuí, RS, especially the nursing course at the Foundation for Integration and Development of RS (Fidene), currently the Regional University of the Northwest of Rio Grande do Sul (Unijuí) and is part of the fight for the right to health and, therefore, in the Brazilian health reform movement. It seeks to overcome market medicine through community participation and development of primary care. The project is related to international movements, especially the Economic Commission for Latin America and the Caribbean (ECLAC). Intersectorality is a characteristic of the experience, most evident in the Pedro Garcia project. The investigation allowed recording the experience and highlighting its contributions to the health reform movement and to the development of primary care and defense of the Unified Health System (SUS).eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Atenção primária à saúdepor
dc.subject: Saúde comunitáriapor
dc.subject: Intersetorialidadepor
dc.subject: Primary health careeng
dc.subject: Community healtheng
dc.subject: Intersectorialityeng
dc.title: O legado da saúde comunitária à produção do SUS: críticas à medicina de mercado e proposta de atenção primária na experiência de Braga, RSpor
dc.title.alternative: The legacy of community health to the production of SUS: criticism of market medicine and proposal for primary care in the experience of Braga, RSeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: O estudo integra pesquisa maior, A CONSTRUÇÃO DO SUS EM MUNICÍPIOS NO INTERIOR DO RS: INVENTÁRIO DE EXPERIÊNCIAS DE PROMOÇÃO DA SAÚDE E ATENÇÃO PRIMÁRIA, cadastrado no Portal de Projetos da UFSM sob o número 055865. É um esforço de três instituições: UFSM, Unijuí e UFRGS, que busca evidenciar experiências de saúde comunitária que aconteceram na década de 1980, na região do Alto Uruguai. O presente relatório de pesquisa constitui uma dissertação de mestrado sobre uma das experiências investigadas: a saúde comunitária no município de Braga/RS. O objetivo principal é compreender a experiência de saúde comunitária no município de Braga/RS. Trata-se de um estudo de caso. As técnicas de investigação foram a entrevista individual e aberta, e grupos focais. A pesquisa foi aprovada pelo CEP. O estudo elencou duas categorias: crítica à medicina de mercado e Atenção Primária em Saúde (APS); destacando-se, na categoria APS, a participação da comunidade e a intersetorialidade. A experiência de saúde comunitária de Braga resulta da ação dos movimentos sociais da região de Ijuí, RS, especialmente do curso de enfermagem da Fundação de Integração e desenvolvimento do RS (Fidene), atual Universidade Regional do Noroeste do Rio Grande do Sul (Unijuí) e inscreve-se na luta pelo direito à saúde e, portanto, no movimento de reforma sanitária brasileiro. Busca superar a medicina de mercado através da participação da comunidade e desenvolvimento da atenção primária.O projeto tem relação com movimentos internacionais, especialmente a Comissão Econômica para a América Latina e o Caribe (Cepal). A intersetorialidade é uma característica da experiência, mais evidente no projeto Pedro Garcia. A investigação permitiu o registro da experiência e o destaque de suas contribuições para o movimento da reforma sanitária e para o desenvolvimento da atenção primária e defesa do Sistema único de Saúde (SUS).por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Righi, Liane Beatriz
dc.contributor.referee1: Siqueira, Monalisa Dias de
dc.contributor.referee2: Weiller, Teresinha Heck
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Ciências da Saúdepor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciências da Saúdepor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDEpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências da Saúdepor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International