Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Reimche, Geovane Boschmann
dc.date.issued: 2014-08-21
dc.identifier.citation: REIMCHE, Geovane Boschmann. Non-setective herbicides on edaphic fauna and genotoxicity. 2014. 100 f. Tese (Doutorado em Agronomia) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2014.por
dc.description.abstract: The use of direct seeding system brought changes on the weed management, by the mean of increasing of chemical control. The intense use of herbicides may have effect over the ecology of non-target soil organism. Two studies were conduct aiming testing the effect of herbicides over composition of soil mesofauna under genetically modified glyphosate resistance soy (RR®) (Chapter I) and assess the cito- genotoxicity effect of glyphosate, ammonium gluphosinate, paraquat and saflufenacil herbicide, applied during non-selective operation spray, before soy seeding (Chapter II). In Chapter I, results showed that in both agricultural years, soil mesofauna was dominate by Acari followed by Collembola, were Oribatida and Entomobryomorpha were the most predominating, respectively. In Chapter I, results showed of ammonium glufosinate favored an increase of springtails (Entomobryomorpha) and mites (Eupodes sp. Scheloribates sp. Galumnidae and Mesostigmata). Paraquat favored springtails (Entomobryomorpha) and mites (Pygmephoridae, Scheloribates sp. and Mesostigmata). Mite population (Pygmephoridae and Scheloribates sp.) increase with glyphosate treatment; and mites (Scheloribates sp.) with saflufenacil application; while in the glyphosate with saflufenacil association there was an increased springtails (Entomobryomorpha) density. The Haplotaxida Order show a greater sensitivity to glufosinato herbicides, paraquat and saflufenacil. In Chapter II, results showed that the glyphosate commercial formulation and analytical standard did not show cytotoxic effect at 5, 10 or 26ppm concentrations over the A. cepa cells; and only commercial formulation presented genotoxic. The gluphosinate shows no cytotoxic action, but tested plant cells, evidenced little genotoxic effect. Paraquat commercial formulation reduced cell division at the test concentrations (2, 4 and 11ppm) without genotoxic evidence. Saflufenacil did not affect cell division and express a weak genotoxicity using 0,25ppm concentration in plant cells test.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Glycine max (L.)por
dc.subject: Agrotóxicospor
dc.subject: Mesofauna edáficapor
dc.subject: Citotoxicidadepor
dc.subject: Alterações cromossômicas estruturaispor
dc.subject: Agrotoxicseng
dc.subject: Edaphic mesofaunaeng
dc.subject: Citotoxicityeng
dc.subject: Structural cromossomal alterationseng
dc.title: Herbicidas dessecantes na fauna edáfica e genotoxicidadepor
dc.title.alternative: Non-setective herbicides on edaphic fauna and genotoxicityeng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Com a introdução do sistema de plantio direto ocorreram mudanças no manejo de plantas daninhas, onde se intensificou o controle químico. O uso intenso de herbicidas pode ter efeito na ecologia de organismos não alvo presentes no solo. Nesse sentido foram conduzidos dois trabalhos objetivando avaliar o efeito de herbicidas sobre a composição da mesofauna edáfica em soja geneticamente modificada e resistência ao herbicida glifosato (soja RR®) (Capítulo I) e verificar o efeito citotóxico e de genotoxicidade de diferentes concentrações dos herbicidas glifosato, glufosinato, paraquat e saflufenacil, aplicados na operação de dessecação em pré-semeadura da soja RR® (Capítulo II). No capítulo I, os resultados mostraram que glufosinato favoreceu o aumento de colêmbolos (Entomobryomorpha) e ácaros (Eupodes sp. e Scheloribates sp. predadores Galumnidae e Mesostigmata). Paraquat favoreceu o aumento de colêmbolos (Entomobryomorpha) e ácaros (Pygmephoridae, Scheloribates sp. e Mesostigmata). A população dos ácaros (Pygmephoridae e Scheloribates sp.) aumentou com o tratamento glifosato; e dos ácaros (Scheloribates sp) com a aplicação de saflufenacil. Enquanto que na associação de glifosato com saflufenacil houve aumento da densidade de colêmbolos (Entomobryomorpha). A Ordem Haplotaxida apresentou maior sensibilidade aos herbicidas glufosinato, paraquat e saflufenacil. No capítulo II, os resultados mostraram que a formulação comercial e o padrão analítico do glifosato não apresentaram efeito citotóxico nas concentrações de 5, 10 ou 26ppm em células de Allium cepa; e apenas a formulação comercial apresentou ação genotóxica. O glufosinato não apresentou ação citotóxica, porém em células da planta teste se evidenciou pouca ação genotóxica. A formulação comercial de paraquat reduziu a divisão celular nas concentrações testadas (2, 4 e 11ppm), sem evidências de ação genotóxica. Saflufenacil não afetou a divisão celular e apresentou baixa ação genotóxica na concentração de 0,25ppm em células da planta teste.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Tedesco, Solange Bosio
dc.contributor.referee1: Machado, Sérgio Luiz de Oliveira
dc.contributor.referee2: Antoniolli, Zaida Inês
dc.contributor.referee3: Huber, Ana Claudia Kalil
dc.contributor.referee4: Krolow, Ivan Renato Cardoso
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Agronomiapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Agronomiapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIApor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples