Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Roth, Claudio Weissheimer
dc.date.issued: 2010-11-26
dc.identifier.citation: ROTH, Claudio Weissheimer. Transmissibility of vibration and pressure distribution in the seat-operator interface of agricultural tractors in dynamic conditions. 2010. 142 f. Tese (Doutorado em Engenharia Agrícola) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2010.por
dc.description.abstract: Substantive changes introduced in the agricultural work, driven by further increases in productivity in the agricultural machinery are the basis of this study. The tractor is a machine used in most activities of tillage, by concentrating most of the physical and mechanical actions to perform these activities. The tractor seat is one of the most important factors to be considered in the design of the workplace, it is the area where the operator remains for hours. The aim of this study was to analyze the transmissibility of vibration and pressure distribution in the seat-operator interface in two types of seats in agricultural tractors, in two settings for suspension in three forward speeds and three different types of micro-reliefs. Were performed simultaneous field experiments with measurements of amplitude of vibrations and pressure distribution on a path of 40 meters in three distinct areas, consolidated, ploughed and asphalt, in three average speeds, 4.66, 5.57 and 6.58 km/h. The data of operator exposure to whole body vibration were obtained through the RT Pro Photon 6.30 system, which performs simultaneous readings in the triaxial axes x, y and z and to measure the pressure distribution was used a blanket sensorized interface module of the X-sensor system. Later, the parameters which allowed the evaluation of the transmissibility of vibration were calculated, as well as the distribution of pressures on the trunk of the operator in the seat. Was performed an Analysis of Variance (ANOVA) and Duncan Test. The level of significance was the 95% reliability. It was concluded that in consolidated and ploughed areas the effective accelerations exceeded the upper limit of the little discomfort zone of standard 2631-1:1997 and that the actual magnitude of the transmissibility of vibration increased on frequencies of 2.5 and 12.5 Hz. The maximum limit of comfort and daily work of eight hours have been overcome by the magnitude of the effective accelerations in all the tests and by the accelerations in more than one direction, in the frequency ranges of 2.5 and 5 Hz on consolidated and mined areas. The values of the average pressures of seat B1 were around 25% lower than the seat B2 medium pressure on consolidated and ploughed areas and their distribution was similar between the two benches, regardless of the setting of the suspension regulation. The dynamic capability to mitigate sudden changes of pressure of seat B1 was higher in regulation R1 and on seat B2, in the regulation R2, considering that on the wrought soil regulation R2 of seat B2 showed an ability to reduce the sudden pressure 50% lower than the regulation R1. Areas of effective contact in the seat-operator interface were 20% higher on the seat B1 than seat B2.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Distribuição da pressãopor
dc.subject: Vibraçãopor
dc.subject: Banco do tratorpor
dc.subject: Interface assentooperadorpor
dc.subject: Pressure distributioneng
dc.subject: Vibrationeng
dc.subject: Tractor´s seateng
dc.subject: Seat-operator interfaceeng
dc.title: Transmissibilidade da vibração e distribuição da pressão na interface assento-operador de tratores agrícolas em condições dinâmicaspor
dc.title.alternative: Transmissibility of vibration and pressure distribution in the seat-operator interface of agricultural tractors in dynamic conditionseng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: As alterações substanciais introduzidas no trabalho agrícola, impulsionadas por aumentos adicionais de produtividade nas máquinas agrícolas são a base deste estudo. O trator é a máquina mais usada nas atividades agrícolas, por concentrar a maioria das ações físicas e mecânicas para executar essas atividades. O assento do trator é um dos mais importantes fatores a ser considerado no projeto do posto de trabalho, pois é o local onde o operador permanece por mais horas. O objetivo deste estudo foi analisar a transmissibilidade das vibrações e a distribuição da pressão na interface assento-operador em dois tipos de bancos de tratores agrícolas, em duas regulagens de suspensão, em três velocidades de deslocamento e três diferentes tipos de micro-relevos. Foram realizados experimentos simultâneos a campo com medição da amplitude das vibrações e da distribuição da pressão na superfície de contato entre o homem e o banco em trajetos de 40 metros em três distintas áreas, consolidada, lavrada e asfáltica, em três velocidades médias, 4,66, 5,57 e 6,58 km/h. Os dados da exposição do operador à vibração de corpo inteiro foram obtidos através do sistema RT Pro Photon 6,30, que executa simultaneamente leituras nos eixos triaxiais x, y e z e para medir a distribuição da pressão foi utilizada uma manta sensorizada do sistema X-sensor. Posteriormente, foram calculados os parâmetros que permitiram a avaliação da transmissibilidade das vibrações, assim como da distribuição das pressões do tronco dos operadores no assento do banco. Foi realizada a Análise de Variância (ANOVA) e Teste de Duncan. O nível de significância aceito foi de 95% de confiabilidade. Concluiu-se que nas áreas consolidada e lavrada as acelerações eficazes ultrapassaram o limite superior da zona de pouco desconforto da norma 2631-1:1997 e que a amplitude efetiva da transmissibilidade das vibrações aumentou nas frequências de 2,5 e 12,5 Hz. Os limites máximos conforto e de trabalho diário de 8 horas foram ultrapassados pelas magnitudes das acelerações eficazes na totalidade dos ensaios e pelas acelerações em mais de uma direção, nas faixas de frequência de 2,5 e 5 Hz nas áreas consolidada e lavrada. Os valores das pressões médias do banco B1 foram em torno de 25% menores que as pressões médias do banco B2 nas áreas consolidada e lavrada e sua distribuição ocorreu de maneira semelhante entre os dois bancos, independente do tipo de regulagem da suspensão. A capacidade dinâmica de atenuar as mudanças repentinas de pressão do banco B1 foi superior na regulagem R1 e no banco B2, na regulagem R2, sendo que no solo lavrado a regulagem R2 do banco B2 apresentou uma capacidade 50% menor do que a regulagem R1. As áreas de efetivo contato na interface banco-operador foram 20% maiores no banco B1 que no banco B2.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Schlosser, José Fernando
dc.contributor.referee1: Boller, Walter
dc.contributor.referee1: LattesBOLLER, W.por
dc.contributor.referee2: Romano, Leonardo Nabaes
dc.contributor.referee3: Dallmeyer, Arno Udo
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Engenharia Agrícolapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Agrícolapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::ENGENHARIA AGRICOLApor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples