Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Pinho, Marivan da Silva
dc.date.issued: 2012-10-19
dc.identifier.citation: PINHO, Marivan da Silva. Vibrations on an agricultural tractor with a cabin: magnitude of accelerations on the seat and transmissibility through the rubber grommet. 2012. 160 f. Tese (Doutorado em Engenharia Agrícola) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2012.por
dc.description.abstract: The tractor is the machines that provides the largest percentage of power used on rural activities inside the agricultural automation, making the researches on parameters of the vibration frequency on the rubber grommet and the tridimensional magnitude more convenient, in order to contribute to the future engineering researches. Therefore, this work has the main objective to analyze the magnitude of efficient accelerations on the seat-operator interface and the vibrations transmissibility of the rubber grommet on the agricultural tractor with a cabin, using three adjustment knob positions, two scarification depths, two displacement speeds and three different ballast settings. The experiment was held at the Phytotechny School s experimental area (Federal University of Santa Maria) through a subdivided portion outlining with 4 repetitions and 144 experimental units. A 4x2 TDA tractor was used with 63 kW of power on the engine (63 kW) attached to the chisel plow. The information was recorded by the accelerometers that were installed on the floor of the cabin, platform, rubber grommet and on the seat. It was concluded that the magnitude of efficient accelerations obtained on the seat-operator interface in all the 36 individual tests stayed above the comfort limit on the frequency of 1 to 80Hz, established by the standard (ISO 2631-1: 1997) for daily 8-hour exposure. The magnitude of efficient accelerations on the vertical direction (z) in the tractor s cabin floor in all the 36 individual tests had comfortable rates for the total metallic ballasting (TMB) and little uncomfortable for both the partial metallic ballasting (PMB) and the total hydraulic ballasting (THB) according to the (ISO 2631-1: 1997). The vibration transmissibility, on the direction (z) through the rubber grommet, had an amplification in the interval from 0 to 15Hz for TMB, from 0 to 19Hz for PMB and from 71 to 76Hz for THB. The transmissibility rates in the analysis between 1 and 80 Hz corresponded to 59%, 74% and 88% for TMB, PMB and THB, respectively. In all the individual tests, the vibration transmissibility from the floor to the seat was around twenty times higher compared to the vibration transmissibility from the platform to the tractor floor, using the frequency range from 1 to 80 Hz. On the virtual dynamic simulation, the elastomer provided around 11% reduction for the vibration magnitude on the seat-operator interface in the vertical direction.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Assentopor
dc.subject: Coximpor
dc.subject: Cabinapor
dc.subject: Vibraçãopor
dc.subject: Seateng
dc.subject: Rubber Grommeteng
dc.subject: Cabineng
dc.subject: Vibrationeng
dc.title: Vibrações em um trator agrícola cabinado: magnitude das acelerações no assento e transmissibilidade através do coximpor
dc.title.alternative: Vibrations on an agricultural tractor with a cabin: magnitude of accelerations on the seat and transmissibility through the rubber grommeteng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: O trator é uma das máquinas que fornece a maior parte da potência para execução das atividades rurais dentro da mecanização agrícola, sendo oportunas maiores investigações dos parâmetros de frequência da vibração nos coxins e magnitudes tridimensionais no assento, a fim de contribuir para futuras pesquisas de engenharia. Sendo assim, este trabalho teve por objetivo analisar as magnitudes das acelerações eficazes na interface assento-operador e a transmissibilidade das vibrações no coxim de um trator agrícola cabinado, utilizando três posições de regulagem do assento, duas profundidades de escarificação, duas velocidades de deslocamento e três configurações de lastros. O experimento foi realizado na Universidade Federal de Santa Maria com delineamento de parcelas subdivididas, com 4 repetições, totalizando 144 unidades experimentais. Utilizou-se um trator, (4x2 TDA) com potência no motor de 63 kW (85 cv), tendo um escarificador acoplado, os dados foram registrados através de acelerômetros instalados no piso da cabina, na plataforma, no coxim e no assento. Concluiu-se que as magnitudes das acelerações eficazes obtidas, na interface assento-operador, em todos os 36 tratamentos, ficaram acima do limite de conforto na frequência de 1 a 80 Hz, estabelecidas pela norma (ISO 2631-1: 1997) para exposição de 8h diária do operador. As magnitudes das acelerações eficazes na direção vertical (z), no piso da cabina do trator, em todos os 36 tratamentos, tiveram índice confortável para a lastragem metálica total (LMT) e pouco desconfortável para a lastragem metálica parcial (LMP) e lastragem hidráulica total (LHT), de acordo com a (ISO 2631-1: 1997). A transmissibilidade de vibração na direção (z) através do coxim teve amplificação no intervalo de 0 a 15 Hz para a LMT, de 0 a 19 Hz para a LMP e de 71 a 76 Hz para a LHT. Os valores de transmissibilidade na análise de 1 a 80 Hz corresponderam a 59%, 74% e 88%, respectivamente para a LMT, LMP e LHT. Em todos os tratamentos a transmissibilidade de vibração do piso para o assento foi em torno de 20 vezes maior em relação à transmissibilidade da plataforma para o piso do trator, sendo a faixa frequência de 1 a 80 Hz. Na simulação dinâmica virtual, o elastômero utilizado proporcionou uma redução da magnitude de vibração na interface assento-operador, em torno de 11%, na direção vertical.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Schlosser, José Fernando
dc.contributor.referee1: Romano, Leonardo Nabaes
dc.contributor.referee2: Oliveira, Leandro Costa de
dc.contributor.referee3: Russini, Alexandre
dc.contributor.referee4: Santos, Joao Eduardo Guarnetti dos
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Engenharia Agrícolapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Agrícolapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::ENGENHARIA AGRICOLApor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples