Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Aquino, Estefania da Costa
dc.date.issued: 2015-10-30
dc.identifier.citation: AQUINO, Estefania da Costa. Application of 5-bromo-1,1,1-trifluoro-4-methoxypent-3-en-2-one in the synthesis of pyrroles, pyrazoles, pyrimidines and 1,2,3-triazoles. 2015. 278 f. Tese (Doutorado em Química) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2015.por
dc.description.abstract: This thesis reports the synthesis of various series of trifluoromethyl substituted nitrogenated heterocycles, such as pyrroles, pyrazoles, pyrimidines and 1,2,3-triazoles, exploiting the synthetic versatility of 5-bromo-1,1,1-trifluoro-4-methoxypent-3-en-2-one in reactions with nitrogenated nucleophiles. In this way, synthesis of a novel series of 4-amino-3-trifluoromethyl-1H-N-substituted pyrroles was performed through two reaction steps. In the first stage is an addition reaction of primary or secondary amine in the 4-position of 5-bromo-1,1,1-trifluoro-4-methoxy-3-penten-2-one furnishing 4-amino-5-bromo-1,1,1-trifluoropent-3-en-2-one. The second stage is a nucleophilic substitution of the bromine by a primary amine followed by an intramolecular cyclocondensation reaction resulting in the formation of pyrroles with yields from 50 to 98%. Through the reaction of 5-bromo-1,1,1-trifluoro-4-methoxypent-3-en-2-one with sodium azide, 5-azido-1,1,1-trifluoro-4-methoxypent-3-en-2-one was obtained. This compound was subjected to cycloaddition reaction [3 + 2] with terminal alkynes, allowing the synthesis of a novel series of 1,1,1-trifluoro-4-methoxy-5-(4-alkyl/aryl-1H-1,2,3-triazol-1-yl)-pent-3-en-2-one (I) in good yields (74-90%). Through this reaction a wide range of bi-heterocycle compounds was obtained. For example, the reaction of compound I with 2-methylisothiourea sulfate gave a series of 4-(1H-1,2,3-triazol-1-yl)-methyl-6-trifluoromethyl pyrimidine (72-79%). In a second step, the SCH3 group of these pyrimidines was oxidized to SO2CH3 and subsequently substituted by primary and secondary amines to give a series of 2-aminopyrimidines derivatives in yields of 70-93%. Furthermore, the reaction with N1-substituted 2-methylisothiourea sulphates furnished two products: a 4-pyrimidinone and 1,4-dihydropyrimidine derivatives, depending on the reaction conditions employed. From the reaction of compound I with hydrazines and hydrazides a series of 4-[(4-alkyl/aryl-1H-1,2,3-triazol-1-yl)methyl]-5-hydroxy-5-trifluoromethyl-4,5-dihydro-1H-pyrazole, in yields of 77-90%, was obtained. The products obtained in this study were characterized by 1H- and 13C- NMR, mass spectrometry, high resolution mass spectrometry, elemental analysis, and X-ray diffraction. Keywords: 5-bromo-1,1,1-trifluoro-4-methoxypent-3-en-2-one, 5-bromo-4-enaminoketone, 4-amino-3-trifluoromethyl-1H-pyrroles N-substituted, 1,2,3-triazole, pyrimidine, pyrazolines, bi-heterocycles.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Conselho Nacional de Desenvolvimento Científico e Tecnológico
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: 5-bromo-1,1,1-trifluor-4-metoxipent-3-en-2-onapor
dc.subject: 5-bromo-4-enaminocetonapor
dc.subject: 4-amino-3-trifluormetil-1H-pirróis N-substituídospor
dc.subject: 1,2,3-triazolpor
dc.subject: Pirimidinapor
dc.subject: Pirazolinaspor
dc.subject: Bi-heterociclospor
dc.subject: 5-bromo-1,1,1-trifluor-4-methoxipent-3-en-2-oneeng
dc.subject: 5-bromo-4-enaminoketoneeng
dc.subject: 4-amino-3-trifluormethil-1H-pyrroles N-substitutedeng
dc.subject: Pyrimidineeng
dc.subject: Pyrazolineseng
dc.subject: Bi-heterocycleseng
dc.title: Aplicação de 5-bromo-1,1,1-trifluor-4-metoxipent-3-en-2-ona na síntese de pirróis, pirazóis, pirimidinas e 1,2,3-triazóispor
dc.title.alternative: Application of 5-bromo-1,1,1-trifluoro-4-methoxypent-3-en-2-one in the synthesis of pyrroles, pyrazoles, pyrimidines and 1,2,3-triazoleseng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Esta tese apresenta a síntese de várias séries de heterociclos nitrogenados trifluormetil substituidos, tais como pirróis, pirazóis, pirimidinas e 1,2,3-triazóis, explorando-se a versatilidade sintética de 5-bromo-1,1,1-trifluor-4-metoxipent-3-en-2-ona em reações com nucleófilos nitrogenados. Dessa forma, a síntese de uma série inédita de 4-amino-3-trifluormetil-1H-pirróis N-substituídos foi realizada através de duas etapas reacionais. Na primeira etapa ocorre uma reação de adição de amina primária ou secundária na posição-4 da 5-bromo-1,1,1-trifluor-4-metoxipent-3-en-2-ona para a formação de 4-amino-5-bromo-1,1,1-trifluorpent-3-en-2-ona. Na segunda etapa ocorre a substituição nucleofílica do bromo por uma amina primária e consequente ciclocondensação intramolecular para a formação dos pirróis com rendimentos entre 50 a 98%. Através da reação da 5-bromo-1,1,1-trifluor-4-metoxipent-3-en-2-ona com azida de sódio, obteve-se a 5-azido-1,1,1-trifluor-4-metoxipent-3-en-2-ona, a qual, pela reação de cicloadição [3+2] com alcinos terminais possibilitou a síntese de uma série inédita de 1,1,1-trifluor-4-metóxi-5-(4-alquil/aril-1H-1,2,3-triazol-1-il)-pent-3-en-2-ona (I), com bons rendimentos (74-90%). Por intermédio destes compostos foi obtida uma vasta gama de bi-heterociclos. Por exemplo, a reação do composto I com sulfato de 2-metilisotioureias possibilitou a obtenção da série de 4-(1H-1,2,3-triazol-1-il)metil-6-trifluormetil pirimidinas (72-79%). Em uma segunda etapa, o grupamento SCH3 destas pirimidinas foi oxidado a SO2CH3 e, posteriormente substituído por aminas primárias e secundárias, obtendo-se, assim, uma série de 2-aminopirimidinas derivadas com rendimentos de 70-93%. Além disso, a reação com os sulfatos de 2-metilisotioureia N1-substituídos levou a obtenção de dois produtos: uma 4-pirimidinona e uma 1,4-diidropirimidina, dependendo da condição reacional empregada. A partir da reação do composto I com hidrazinas e hidrazidas proporcionou a obtenção de uma série de 4-[(4-alquil/aril-1H-1,2,3-triazol-1-il)metil]-5-hidróxi-5-trifluormetil-4,5-diidro-1H-pirazol com rendimentos de 77-90%. Os produtos obtidos neste trabalho foram caracterizados por Ressonância Magnética Nuclear de Hidrogênio e Carbono-13, Espectrometria de Massas, Espectrometria de Massas de Alta Resolução, Análise Elementar e Difratometria de Raio-X.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Zanatta, Nilo
dc.contributor.advisor1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4783100P9por
dc.contributor.referee1: Frizzo, Clarissa Piccinin
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4757171J0por
dc.contributor.referee2: Fantinel, Leonardo
dc.contributor.referee2: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4777461U9por
dc.contributor.referee3: Mostardeiro, Marco Aurelio
dc.contributor.referee3: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4785681E6por
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Químicapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Químicapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::QUIMICApor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples