Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Macedo, Jonas Carniel de
dc.date.issued: 2015-12-17
dc.identifier.citation: MACEDO, Jonas Carniel de. Initial and continuing education courses and the work market placement: the cases of UFSM and military organizations in Santa Maria. 2015. 136 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Administração) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2015.por
dc.description.abstract: Education and work are interrelated rights that the Brazilian citizen acquired along the history of the country and, regarding the current social context, immersed in the globalization and technology, these rights assume an even bigger interdependence. The current study aims at verifying the working market placement of the graduates from the Initial and Continuing Education courses (FIC) carried out by the articulation between Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM) and the Military Organizations from Santa Maria in the National Program of Access to Technical Education and Employment (PRONATEC) sphere. This research was developed as a study of case in order to diagnose the situation of the graduates considering the working market and the influence of taking the course to reach such objective. The data collection was done through the consultation of documents and records and through questionnaires given to the FIC graduates at Industrial Technical School. The FIC graduates from the years of 2012, 2013 and 2014 were the subjects of this research. The results present a diagnosis of the current situation of FIC courses in terms of effectiveness identifying limitations and suggesting measures that can improve the contribution of these Professional Education courses to place the youth in the working market and encourage them to keep studying.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educação profissionalpor
dc.subject: PRONATECpor
dc.subject: Cursos FICpor
dc.subject: Mercado de trabalhopor
dc.subject: Professional educationeng
dc.subject: PRONATECeng
dc.subject: FIC courseseng
dc.subject: Working marketeng
dc.title: Cursos de formação inicial e continuada e a inserção no mercado de trabalho: o caso da UFSM e das organizações militares de Santa Mariapor
dc.title.alternative: Initial and continuing education courses and the work market placement: the cases of UFSM and military organizations in Santa Mariaeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Educação e trabalho são direitos inter-relacionados que o cidadão brasileiro adquiriu ao longo da história do país e que, no atual contexto social, imerso na globalização e na tecnologia, assumem uma interdependência ainda maior entre si. O presente estudo tem como objetivo verificar a inserção no mercado de trabalho dos egressos dos cursos de Formação Inicial e Continuada (FIC), realizados mediante articulação entre a Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM) e as Organizações Militares de Santa Maria, no âmbito do Programa Nacional de Acesso ao Ensino Técnico e Emprego (PRONATEC). A pesquisa foi desenvolvida em forma de estudo de caso, com vistas a diagnosticar a situação dos egressos em relação ao mercado de trabalho e a influência da realização do curso para essa circunstância. A coleta de dados ocorreu por consulta a documentos e registros e por aplicação de questionários aos egressos dos cursos FIC realizados no Colégio Técnico Industrial. Os egressos dos cursos FIC nos anos de 2012, 2013 e 2014 foram os sujeitos da pesquisa. Os resultados apresentam um diagnóstico da atual situação dos cursos FIC em termos de efetividade, identificando suas limitações e propondo-se medidas que possam aumentar a contribuição desses cursos de Educação Profissional para a inserção do jovem no mercado de trabalho e para incentivar a continuidade dos estudos.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Simonetto, Eugênio de Oliveira
dc.contributor.referee1: Trevisan, Marcelo
dc.contributor.referee2: Vilanova, Luciano Caldeira
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Administraçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Administraçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ADMINISTRACAOpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples