Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Tonetto, Cleber José
dc.date.issued: 2009-02-27
dc.identifier.citation: TONETTO, Cleber José. Evaluation of the diploid and tetraploid ryegrass genotypes of dual-purpose subimitted to different cuts. 2009. 54 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Agronomia) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2009.por
dc.description.abstract: The objective of the work was to evaluate the chemical composition and production of dry matter and seed in five genotypes of ryegrass subjected to different number of cuts, with emphasis on growing dual purpose. The experimental delineation was adopted in blocks at random, with four repetitions and the treatments were distributed in factorial scheme 5x5 (genotypes x number of cuts). Was used five genotypes: Comum , São Gabriel , Estanzuela 284 , Avance and Titán and five cut number (one, two, up to five cuts). It was observed (P <0.05) significance interaction with genotype x number of cut for all the variables studied. The increase in the number of cuts ordered greater accumulation of total dry matter (leaves and stems), but lower seed production for all genotypes studied. The response of the chemical composition of dry matter varied depending on the genotype and the number of cuts. The increase in the number of cuts promoted lower crude protein content of leaf and stem for all genotypes studied. The highest level of neutral detergent fiber of stem genotype was found in São Gabriel and Comum . The genotypes showed quadratic answer to the contents of neutral detergent fiber of leaves, and the lowest level was observed when there were up to three cuts. Aiming the dual-purpose, you must choose from two to three cuts, given a good production of dry matter to animals but also promoting a seed production satisfactory.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Lolium multiflorumpor
dc.subject: Poáceapor
dc.subject: Qualidade nutricionalpor
dc.subject: Sementepor
dc.subject: Lolium multiflorumeng
dc.subject: Poáceaeng
dc.subject: Nutritional qualityeng
dc.subject: Seedeng
dc.title: Avaliação de genótipos de azevém diplóide e tetraplóide com manejos distintos de cortes visando duplo propósitopor
dc.title.alternative: Evaluation of the diploid and tetraploid ryegrass genotypes of dual-purpose subimitted to different cutseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: O objetivo do trabalho foi avaliar a composição bromatológica e produção de matéria seca e de sementes em cinco genótipos de azevém submetidos em diferentes número de cortes, com ênfase no cultivo duplo propósito. Adotou-se o delineamento experimental em blocos ao acaso, com quatro repetições e os tratamentos distribuídos em esquema fatorial 5x5 (genótipos x número de cortes). Foram utilizados cinco genótipos (Comum, Estanzuela 284, Avance, Titán e São Gabriel) e o número de cortes variou de um até cinco. Foi observada significância (P<0,05) à interação genótipos x número de corte para todas as variáveis analisadas. O aumento do número de cortes determinou maior acúmulo de matéria seca total (folha e colmo), porém menor produção de sementes para todos genótipos estudados. A resposta da composição bromatológica da matéria seca variou conforme o genótipo e o número de cortes. O aumento do número de cortes promoveu menor teor de proteína bruta de folha e colmo para todos os genótipos. O maior teor de fibra detergente neutro de colmo foi verificada nos genótipos São Gabriel e Comum. Os genótipos apresentaram resposta quadrática quanto ao teor de fibra em detergente neutro de folhas, sendo que o menor teor foi observado quando se realizaram até três cortes. Visando o duplo-propósito, deve-se escolher de dois até três cortes, atendendo uma boa produção de matéria seca para os animais, mas também promovendo uma produção de sementes satisfatória.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Medeiros, Sandro Luis Petter
dc.contributor.referee1: Manfron, Paulo Augusto
dc.contributor.referee2: Dourado Neto, Durval
dc.contributor.referee3: Caron, Braulio Otomar
dc.contributor.referee4: Alves, Vagner Camarini
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Agronomiapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Agronomiapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIApor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples