dc.creator | Augusti, Guilherme Rossato | |
dc.date.issued | 2012-02-29 | |
dc.identifier.citation | AUGUSTI, Guilherme Rossato. Progress of phakopsora pachyrhizi related to the soybeans phenological stage and leaflets age. 2012. 90 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Agronomia) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2012. | por |
dc.description.abstract | Fungicide use with different mechanisms of action as well the pulverization moment are the factors to be considered on the asian soybean rust control. Since many products have shown lost of efficiency, emerges the need of new alternatives to the control of soybean rust. The study aimed to quantify the effect of the systemic resistance inducer Acibenzolar-S-Methyl and the combination of fungicides molecules of the triazole + strobilurin + carboxamide applied in different stages in relation to the soybean rust control and yield. Two field experiments were conducted in greenhouse on the harvest year of 2010/2011. The experiment 1, with the pathogen inoculation at the phenological stage R5.1, was performed on factorial scheme (2x5x6), and the factors consisted of: Factor A: two soybeans cultivars (BMX
Potência RR and Coodetec 219 RR); Factor D: treatments with Acibenzolar-S-Methyl
(12,5 g a.i.ha-1), Azoxystrobin + Cyproconazole (60 + 24 g a.i.ha-1), Acibenzolar-SMethyl
+ Azoxystrobin + Cyproconazole (12,5 + 60 + 24 g a.i.ha-1), Pyraclostrobin +
Epoxiconazole + Fluxapyroxad (64,8 + 40 + 40 g a.i.ha-1) and a testimony trait in each cultivar; factor E: Application of the treatments at the stages V6, R1, R5.1, 10,
17 and 24 days after the artificial inoculation (DAI) of Phakopsora pachyrhizi. The experiment 2, with the pathogen inoculation at the stage R1 was performed in factorial scheme (2x5x5) differing from the experiment 1 only on the factor E:
application of the treatments in R1, 5, 10, 17 and 24 days after the inoculation. Was evaluated the area under the disease progress curve and the number of days to the appearance of the first pustule in leaflets of three distinct ages, also the average weight of seeds per experimental unit. The treatments presented differentiated behavior when exposed to different combinations between the cultivars, application period and leaflets age. Generally the combinations of Acibenzolar-S-Methyl +
Azoxystrobin + Cyproconazole and Pyraclostrobin + Epoxiconazole + Fluxapyroxad resulted in better disease control and higher soybeans yield at the earlier and late applications in relation to the pathogen inoculation moment, without differing of
Azoxystrobin + Cyproconazole in the others application moments. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Ferrugem asiática | por |
dc.subject | Resistência sistêmica adquirida | por |
dc.subject | Fluxapyroxad | por |
dc.subject | Preventivo | por |
dc.subject | Erradicativo | por |
dc.subject | Soybean rust | eng |
dc.subject | Systemic acquired resistance | eng |
dc.subject | Fluxapyroxad | eng |
dc.subject | Preventive | eng |
dc.subject | Eradicative | eng |
dc.title | Progresso de phakopsora pachyrhizi em função do estádio fenológico e da idade de trifólios em soja | por |
dc.title.alternative | Progress of phakopsora pachyrhizi related to the soybeans phenological stage and leaflets age | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | O uso de fungicidas com diferentes mecanismos de ação, assim como a época de aplicação dos mesmos, são fatores que devem ser levados em consideração para o controle da ferrugem asiática na soja. Uma vez que muitos produtos têm apresentado perda de eficiência, surge a necessidade de novas alternativas de controle dessa doença. Com este trabalho buscou-se quantificar o efeito do uso do indutor de resistência Acibenzolar-S-Metil e da mistura de moléculas fungicidas dos grupos triazol + estrobilurina + carboxamida aplicados em diferentes épocas do ciclo da cultura em relação ao controle da ferrugem asiática e produtividade da soja. Para isso dois experimentos foram executados em estufa plástica na safra agrícola
2010/2011. O experimento 1, com a inoculação do patógeno no estádio fenológico
R5.1, foi realizado em arranjo fatorial (2x5x6), cujos fatores foram compostos por:
fator A: duas cultivares de soja (BMX Potência RR e Coodetec 219 RR); fator D:
tratamentos com Acibenzolar-S-Metil (12,5 g i.a.ha-1), Azoxistrobina + Ciproconazol
(60 + 24 g i.a.ha-1), Acibenzolar-S-Metil + Azoxistrobina + Ciproconazol (12,5 + 60 +
24 g i.a.ha-1), Piraclostrobina + Epoxiconazol + Fluxapyroxad (64,8 + 40 + 40 g
i.a.ha-1) e um tratamento testemunha em cada cultivar; fator E: aplicação dos tratamentos em V6, R1, R5.1, 10 , 17 e 24 dias após a inoculação (DAI) artificial de
Phakopsora pachyrhizi. O experimento 2, com a inoculação do patógeno no estádio fenológico R1, foi realizado em arranjo fatorial (2x5x5) diferindo-se do experimento 1 apenas para o fator E: aplicação dos tratamentos em R1, 5, 10 , 17 e 24 dias após a inoculação (DAI). Avaliou-se a área abaixo da curva de progresso da doença
(AACPD) e o número de dias para aparecimento da primeira pústula em trifólios de três idades distintas, além do peso de grãos por parcela. Os tratamentos apresentaram comportamento diferenciado quando expostos a diferentes combinações entre cultivares, épocas de aplicação e idade de trifólios. De modo geral as misturas de Acibenzolar-S-Metil + Azoxistrobina + Ciproconazol e