Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Coradini, Cezar
dc.date.issued: 2013-03-15
dc.identifier.citation: CORADINI, Cezar. Chemical control of Stachys arvensis L. and fungal diseases in wheat associated with different doses of Orobor. 2013. 69 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Agronomia) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2013.por
dc.description.abstract: Weeds and fungal diseases interfere negatively in wheat development, yield and grain quality, and chemical control method is the most widespread among producers. In order to evaluate the contribution of the adjuvant Orobor in the performance of metsulfuron methyl herbicides (Ally 600 WG), iodosulfuoron methyl (Hussar WG) and 2,4-D (amino SL) (Experiment I) and fungicides epoxiconazol (Opus 125 SC ), pyraclostrobin (Comet EC 250) and Opera SE (50 g L-1 epoxiconazol + 133 g L-1 pyraclostrobin) (Experiment II) in wheat two field experiments were conducted in the 2012 crop season. In Experiment I (Santa Maria, RS), the experimental design used was a randomized block in factorial arrangement (3 x 5) + 1, with four replications. Factor A was composed of the herbicide metsulfuron methyl (Ally - 6.6 g ha-1 plus Assist 0.1% v/v in the absence of Orobor) iodosulfuoron methyl (Hussar - 70 g ha-1 plus Hoefix 0.3% v/v in the absence of Orobor) and 2,4-D amine (amino - 0.75 L ha-1) and factor B was composed of Orobor doses (0, 50, 100, 150 and 200 mL ha -1). Additional treatment was represented by control. The results indicate that the application of Orobor (50, 100, 150, 200 mL ha-1) in combination with metsulfuron methyl (6.6 g ha-1) methyl iodosulfuoron (70 ha-1) and 2,4-D (0.75 L ha-1) applied in post-emergence of wheat, exhibit different behavior regarding the control of Stachys arvensis (auricula) and on other variables related to the production system. Only iodosulfuoron methyl (70 ha-1) increased in the control of this weed when associated with Orobor (100 and 150 mL ha-1). It also demonstrated that the better performance of iodosulfuoron methyl resulted in no benefits for wheat (test weight and grain yield). Hence the need to expand research for this adjuvant (Orobor) with herbicides. In Experiment II (Itaara, RS) the experimental design was also a randomized block in factorial arrangement (3 x 5) + 1, with four replications. Factor A was fungicides epoxiconazol (Opus 125 SC - 0.75 L ha-1), pyraclostrobin (Comet EC - 0.80 L ha-1) and the mixture of epoxiconazol (50 g L-1) + pyraclostrobin (133 g L-1) (Opera SE - 1.0 L ha-1) and factor B was adjuvants Assist (500 mL ha-1) and Orobor (0, 50, 100 and 150 mL ha-1). Additional treatment was also represented by control. The results demostrated that the fungicidal mixture or epoxiconazole epoxiconazole with pyraclostrobin better control leaf spots, regardless of the adjuvant being Assist (500 mL ha-1) or Orobor (50 to 100 mL ha-1) for the mixture of epoxiconazole and pyraclostrobin . Adding Orobor at doses above 100 mL ha-1 for the mixture of epoxiconazol with pyraclostrobin did not increase the control of leaf spots. The addition of 50 mL ha-1 in solution containing Orobor in the mixture containing epoxiconazol or the pyraclostrobin-epoxiconazol mixture reduces giberelados grain and increases wheat grain yield. In the applied doses, epoxiconazol, pyraclostrobin and the mixture of pyraclostrobin with epoxiconazol did not negatively affect test weight (PH), grain weight (PMG) and wheat yield. Additional studies with Orobor (50 and 100 mL ha-1) added to the sprays containing herbicides and fungicides are needed to confirm these results.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Triticum aestivumpor
dc.subject: Orelha-de-ursopor
dc.subject: Manchas foliarespor
dc.subject: Ferrugem da folhapor
dc.subject: Adjuvantespor
dc.title: Controle químico de Stachys arvensis L. e doenças fungicas em trigo associado a diferentes doses de Oroborpor
dc.title.alternative: Chemical control of Stachys arvensis L. and fungal diseases in wheat associated with different doses of Oroboreng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: As plantas daninhas e as doenças fúngicas interferem negativamente no desenvolvimento do trigo, produtividade e qualidade dos grãos; e o controle químico é o método mais difundido entre os produtores. Com o objetivo de avaliar a contribuição do adjuvante Orobor na performance dos herbicidas metsulfuron metil (Ally 600 WG), iodosulfuoron metil (Hussar WG) e 2,4-D (Aminol SL) (Experimento I) e dos fungicidas epoxiconazol (Opus SC 125), piraclostrobina (Comet EC 250) e Opera SE (50 g L-1 epoxiconazol + 133 g L-1 piraclostrobina) (Experimento II) no trigo foram conduzidos dois experimentos em campo na safra agrícola de 2012. No Experimento I (Santa Maria, RS), o delineamento experimental utilizado foi de blocos ao acaso, em arranjo bifatorial (3 x 5) + 1, com quatro repetições. O fator A foi composto pelos herbicidas metsulfuron metil (Ally - 6,6 g ha-1 acrescido de Assist a 0,1 % v/v na ausência de Orobor), iodosulfuoron metil (Hussar - 70 g ha-1 acrescido de Hoefix a 0,3% v/v na ausência de Orobor) e 2,4-D amina (Aminol - 0,75 L ha-1); e o fator B por doses de Orobor (0, 50, 100, 150 e 200 mL ha-1). O tratamento adicional foi representado pela testemunha. Os resultados indicam que a aplicação de Orobor (50, 100, 150, 200 mL ha-1) em associação com metsulfuron metil (6,6 g ha-1), iodosulfuoron metil (70 ha-1) e 2,4-D (0,75 L ha-1) aplicados na pós-emergência do trigo, apresentam comportamento distinto em relação ao controle de Stachys arvensis (orelha-de-urso) e sobre outras variáveis relacionadas ao sistema produtivo. Apenas para iodosulfuoron metil (70 ha-1) houve aumento no controle desta planta daninha quando da associação com Orobor (100 e 150 mL ha-1). Evidenciou-se também que a melhoria do desempenho de iodosulfuoron metil não resultou em benéficos para o trigo (peso do hectolitro e produtividade de grãos). Daí a necessidade de se ampliar as pesquisas para este adjuvante (Orobor) com herbicidas. No Experimento II (Itaara, RS) o delineamento experimental também de foi blocos ao acaso, em arranjo bifatorial (3 x 5) + 1, com quatro repetições. O fator A representou os fungicidas epoxiconazol (Opus 125 SC - 0,75 L ha-1), piraclostrobina (Comet CE - 0,80 L ha-1) e a mistura de epoxiconazol (50 g L-1) + piraclostrobina (133 g L-1) (Opera SE - 1,0 L ha-1) e o fator B os adjuvantes Assist (500 mL ha-1) e Orobor (0, 50, 100 e 150 mL ha-1). O tratamento adicional também foi representado pela testemunha. Os resultados mostraram que os fungicidas epoxiconazol ou a mistura de epoxiconazol com piraclostrobina controlam melhor as manchas foliares, independentemente do adjuvante ser Assist (500 mL ha-1) ou Orobor (50 a 100 mL ha-1) para a mistura de epoxiconazol com piraclostrobina. A adição de Orobor em doses acima de 100 mL ha-1 para a mistura de epoxiconazol com piraclostrobina não promoveu aumento do controle das manchas foliares. A adição de 50 mL ha-1 de Orobor na calda contendo epoxiconazol ou a mistura de epoxiconazol com piraclostrobina reduz os grãos giberelados e aumenta a produtividade de grãos do trigo. Nas doses aplicadas, epoxiconazol, piraclostrobina e mistura de epoxiconazol com piraclostrobina não afetam negativamente o peso do hectolitro (PH), peso de mil grãos (PMG) e a produtividade do trigo. Estudos adicionais com Orobor (50 e 100 mL ha-1) adicionado às caldas contendo herbicidas e fungicidas são necessários para confirmar estes resultados.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Machado, Sérgio Luiz de Oliveira
dc.contributor.referee1: Costa, Ivan Francisco Dressler da
dc.contributor.referee2: Medeiros, Luis Aquiles Martins
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Agronomiapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Agronomiapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIApor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples