dc.creator | Rodrigues, Alexsandra Gato | |
dc.date.issued | 2015-04-27 | |
dc.identifier.citation | RODRIGUES, Alexsandra Gato. NETWORK SOCIETY RIGHTS: the urgency of speaking in Civil Procedure Collective Democratic Constitutional. 2015. 108 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Direito) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2015. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This paper studies the need to overcome the procedural individualism embodied in a process model that is criticized. The research develops recognizing that the paradigms that have informed the industrial society are no longer sufficient to resolve the conflicts in society in recent decades. The process of classical institutes have long been powerless to show the protection of rights, especially the new collective rights. This bias is questioned whether the current process model is able to answer the collective demands. For development of this research will be used deductive approach method, as part of general issues such as the analysis of the evolution of civil procedure in the modern state, the individualistic procedural model to the collective civil procedure of the network society, then treat specific issues of civil procedure (collective) democratic judicial through the role of the Constitution. From the constitutionalization process is not seen in its formal aspect as a simple succession of acts essential to the jurisdictional function to incorporate an element of justice which makes it means by which promotes the achievement of values and constitutional principles. The collective process is perceived as a developer institute the democratic game, a "new" process model obtained by means of a "new" reading of the Constitution, it is possible from the recognition of the adversarial principle as the possibility of parties to influence the formation of critical and constructive manner, the content of judicial decisions (injunction Judgment of Origin), by means of a preliminary discussion of all participants. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Processo coletivo | por |
dc.subject | Constitucionalização | por |
dc.subject | Processo democrático | por |
dc.subject | Collective process | eng |
dc.subject | Constitutionalisation | eng |
dc.subject | Democratic process | eng |
dc.title | Direitos da sociedade em rede: a urgência de se falar num processo civil coletivo jurisdicional democrático | por |
dc.title.alternative | Network society rights: the urgency of speaking in civil procedure collective democratic constitutional | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho estuda a necessidade da superação do individualismo processual, consubstanciado em um modelo de processo que se critica. A pesquisa se desenvolve, reconhecendo que os paradigmas que informaram a sociedade industrial, já não são suficientes para resolver os conflitos da sociedade nas últimas décadas. Os institutos clássicos do processo, há muito se mostram impotentes para a tutela de direitos, especialmente os novos direitos coletivos. Nesse viés, se indaga se atual modelo de processo está apto a responder as demandas coletivas. Para desenvolvimento desta pesquisa será utilizado o método de abordagem dedutivo, uma vez que parte de questões gerais, tais como a análise da evolução do processo civil no Estado Moderno, do modelo procedimental individualista ao processo civil coletivo da sociedade em rede, para então tratar de questões específicas do processo civil (coletivo) jurisdicional democrático através do protagonismo da Constituição. A partir da constitucionalização, o processo deixa de ser visto no seu aspecto formal como uma simples sucessão de atos indispensável à função jurisdicional para incorporar um elemento de justiça que o transforma no meio pelo qual se promove a concretização dos valores e princípios constitucionais. O processo coletivo passa a ser percebido como um instituto fomentador do jogo democrático, um novo modelo de processo obtido por meio de uma nova leitura da Constituição, torna-se possível a partir do reconhecimento do princípio do contraditório como a possibilidade das partes de influir na formação, de forma crítica e construtiva, do conteúdo das decisões judiciais (Sentença Liminar de Procedência), por meio de um debate prévio de todos os participantes. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Isaia, Cristiano Becker | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Espindola, Angela Araújo da Silveira | |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4760292Z9 | por |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Silva, Jaqueline Mielke | |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4731928A6 | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Direito | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Direito | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | por |