Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Vieira, Gracielli Ribeiro
dc.date.issued: 2006-03-24
dc.identifier.citation: VIEIRA, Gracielli Ribeiro. DYNAMIC POSTUROGRAFIA IN INDIVIDUALS THAT WORK IN THE CIVIL CONSTRUCTION DISPLAYED THE HEIGHT. 2006. 71 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Fonoaudiologia) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2006.por
dc.description.abstract: When exerting professional activities in the civil construction, the individuals play its functions, in the external extremities and walls of the buildings, being displayed to the height. They constantly use and with intensity the system initial, the visual system and the proprioceptivo system, thus being necessary a good integrity in these ways of information to prevent ackward conflicts and sensations and for consequences accidents in the work. The study it had as objective to verify through Posturografia Dinâmica (PD), in the individuals that work in the civil construction, displayed to the height, possible alterations in the dynamic corporal balance. This research was developed in the city of Florianópolis - SC. The experimental group (e) was composed for 127 individuals, with ages varying between 18 and 60 years, that work in the civil construction, exerting activities with exposition to the height. The group has controlled (c) was composed for 48 individuals with the same etária band of the group and, that they do not exert activities with exposition to the height. All the individuals had been submitted anamnese previous and evaluation of the dynamic balance through the PD for the method Foam-laser Dynamic Posturography, considered for Castagno (1994). In the test, the individuals had been displayed the conflict and corporal instability visual. With this we get a study of the functions of the systems initial, appearance, proprioceptivo. The analysis of the results found in you prop up through the PD in the individuals of Group C more is raised of the one than when compared with the results gotten in the individuals of the Group and the majority of the etárias bands, evidencing the necessity of new studies relating the balance in individuals displayed to the height, thus diminishing the risk of accidents in this activityeng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Equilíbriopor
dc.subject: Posturografia dinâmicapor
dc.subject: Segurança do trabalhopor
dc.subject: Balanceeng
dc.subject: Dynamic posturografiaeng
dc.subject: Security of the workeng
dc.title: Posturografia dinâmica em indivíduos que trabalham na construção civil expostos à altitude.por
dc.title.alternative: Dynamic posturografia in individuals that work in the civil construction displayed the heighteng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Ao exercer atividades profissionais na construção civil, os indivíduos desempenham suas funções, nas extremidades e paredes externas dos edifícios, estando expostos à altitude. Utilizam constantemente e com intensidade o sistema vestibular, o sistema visual e o sistema proprioceptivo, assim sendo necessário uma boa integridade nessas vias de informações para evitar conflitos e sensações desagradáveis e por conseqüências acidentes no trabalho. O estudo teve como objetivo verificar nos indivíduos que trabalham na construção civil, exposto à altitude, o comportamento com relação ao equilíbrio corporal dinâmico. Essa pesquisa foi desenvolvida na cidade de Florianópolis - SC. O grupo experimental (E) foi composto por 127 indivíduos, com idades variando entre 18 e 60 anos, que trabalham na construção civil, exercendo atividades com exposição à altitude. O grupo controle (C) foi composto por 48 indivíduos com a mesma faixa etária do grupo E, que não exercem atividades com exposição à altitude. Todos os indivíduos foram submetidos a anamnese prévia e avaliação do equilíbrio dinâmico através da PD pelo método Foam-laser Dynamic Posturography, proposto por CASTAGNO (1994). No teste, os indivíduos foram expostos a conflito visual e instabilidade corporal. Com isso obtemos um estudo das funções dos sistemas vestibular, visual, proprioceptivo. A análise dos resultados encontrada através da PD nos indivíduos do Grupo C está mais elevada do que quando comparados com os resultados obtidos nos indivíduos do Grupo E na maioria das faixas etárias, evidenciando a necessidade de novos estudos relacionando o equilíbrio em indivíduos exposto à altitude, diminuindo assim o risco de acidentes nesta atividade.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Rossi, Angela Garcia
dc.contributor.referee1: Lopes, Luis Felipe Dias
dc.contributor.referee2: Bortholuzzi, Sônia Maria Fighera
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Fonoaudiologiapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Distúrbios da Comunicação Humanapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::FONOAUDIOLOGIApor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples