Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Freitag, Vanessa
dc.date.issued: 2008-02-21
dc.identifier.citation: FREITAG, Vanessa. Weaving the childhood memories threads in the educational creative process: a study with visual arts teachers of the House of Culture in Santa Maria. 2008. 175 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2008.por
dc.description.abstract: The present master s degree thesis is related to the research line in Education and Arts of the Post Graduation Program on Education in the Federal University of Santa Maria/RS. In this sense, it had as main objective to investigate, to describe and to analyze the childhood memoirs told by three teachers of Visual Arts at the House of Culture of Santa Maria and through these, to develop the teaching creative process of them. Therefore, the methodology was characterized by a qualitative approach whose History of Topical Life was approached as a methodological line. Data were collected starting from semi-structured interviews, documental analysis and field diary as form of recording of the thoughts and of each teacher's production. About ten meetings were accomplished at the House of Culture. Then, the theoretical contribution was structured, the former, in authors that referred to the social and collective constitution of the memory (HALBWACHS, 2006; BOSI, 1994; TEDESCO, 2002, FÈLIX, 1998 and 2002; GONDAR,2005, among other) still, it was made some relationships between memory and the contemporary artistic context (KANTON, 2001; DANTO, 2006; CAUQUELIN, 2005). The latter, it was discussed on the teaching creative process as the creative process in arts, the teacher's continuous education and the influences of the personal and professional constitution in which is referred to the educational practice of them (NÓVOA, 1996; GOODSON, 1996 and 2006; OF MASI, 2003; SALLES, 1998; MARTINS, 2006, etc). Thus, in the main childhood memoirs brought by the teachers it is pointed the images and histories on family routines, the importance of the family, the lived difficulties, games, smells, tastes and flavors of the childhood that were shared with the group. The regarded teachers have graduated in a same period and because of that it was noticed similarities of experiences lived in the childhood and in their education in arts. None of them developed a creative process in art, for that, the research contributed as an incentive to the visual production as an opportunities to rethink arts methodologies and conceptions with their students.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Memórias de infânciapor
dc.subject: Processo criativo docentepor
dc.subject: Ensino de artespor
dc.subject: Childhood memoirseng
dc.subject: Educational creative processeng
dc.subject: Teaching of artseng
dc.title: Tecendo os fios das memórias de infância no processo criativo docente: um estudo com professoras de artes visuais da Casa de Cultura de Santa Mariapor
dc.title.alternative: Weaving the childhood memories threads in the educational creative process: a study with visual arts teachers of the House of Culture in Santa Mariaeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A referida dissertação de mestrado vincula-se à linha de pesquisa em Educação e Artes do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria/RS. Neste sentido, teve-se como objetivo principal investigar, descrever e analisar as memórias de infância relatadas por três professoras de Artes Visuais da Casa de Cultura de Santa Maria e através destas, desenvolver o processo criativo docente das mesmas. A metodologia caracterizou-se por uma abordagem qualitativa cuja linha metodológica abordou-se a História de Vida Tópica. Os dados foram coletados a partir de entrevistas semi-estruturadas, da análise documental e do diário de campo como forma de registro dos pensamentos e da produção de cada professora. Os encontros foram realizados na própria Casa de Cultura, cerca de dez ao todo. O aporte teórico estruturou-se, num primeiro momento, em autores que referiam-se à constituição social e coletiva da memória (HALBWACHS, 2006; BOSI, 1994; TEDESCO, 2002, FÉLIX, 1998 e 2002; GONDAR, 2005, dentre outros) ainda, fez-se algumas relações entre memória e o contexto artístico contemporâneo (CANTON, 2001; DANTO, 2006; CAUQUELIN, 2005). Num segundo momento, discutiu-se sobre o processo criativo docente entendido como o processo criativo em artes, a formação continuada do professor e as influências da constituição pessoal e profissional no que se refere à prática educativa das participantes (NÓVOA, 1996; GOODSON, 1996 e 2006; DE MASI, 2003; SALLES, 1998; MARTINS, 2006, dentre outros). Assim sendo, nas principais memórias de infância trazidas pela professoras, apontamos as imagens e histórias sobre costumes familiares, a importância da família, as dificuldades vividas, brincadeiras, cheiros, gostos e sabores da infância que foram compartilhados com o grupo. As professoras em questão graduaram-se numa mesma época e percebeu-se semelhanças de experiências vividas na infância e na formação em arte. Nenhuma delas desenvolvia um processo criativo em arte, assim sendo, a pesquisa colaborou no estímulo à produção visual vendo nos trabalhos produzidos possibilidades para se repensar metodologias e concepções sobre arte com seus alunos.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Corrêa, Ayrton Dutra
dc.contributor.referee1: Leite, Maria Isabel Ferraz Pereira
dc.contributor.referee2: Oliveira, Marilda Oliveira de
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples