Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Dalla Valle, Lutiere
dc.date.issued: 2008-04-14
dc.identifier.citation: DALLA VALLE, Lutiere. The visual arts professor s social representations in high school teaching and their relation with the construction of the student s artistic knowledge. 2008. 115 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2008.por
dc.description.abstract: This research was developed in the Education Research and Arts Programme of Postgraduate Education field at the Federal University of Santa Maria/RS, with the main objective of analyzing how the Social Representations of Arts Professor in high school teaching are related to the construction of the student s artistic knowledge. The survey was developed in six high schools in the Santa Maria - three public schools and three private ones. The collected data were characterized by semi structured interviews that were analyzed in accordance with the ideas of BARDIN (1979), like content analysis. Intending to discuss and analyzing the present conflicts in the relation teaching/learning, the research was conducted through qualitative approach, with exploratory character, using the Social Representations Theory proposed by MOSCOVICI, (1978 and 2003) and complemented by authors such as JODELET, (1984 and 2001); GUARESCHI & JOVCHELOVITCH, (1995); WOOD, ( 2000); SÁ, (1998); SPINK, (1995), among others, and in the fields of art and education, subsidized by theorists who work with different approaches regarding the construction of knowledge in visual arts, such as BARBOSA, (1998, 2002 and 2005); HERNÁNDEZ, (1998, 2000, 2005 and 2007); PILLAR, (2001); SANCHO, (2006), among other authors. Thus, through the reports of the interviews we found that the representations attributed to a Visual Arts professor, by himself/herself and by his/her students, present some differences and convey stereotyped aspects in their constitution. The Social Representations and their ability to influence the relations of learning have become evident by the teaching action contextualization ruled by criteria and social models, valorative issues and powers of acquisition.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Representações sociaispor
dc.subject: Professor de artes visuaispor
dc.subject: Conhecimento artísticopor
dc.subject: Social representationseng
dc.subject: Visual arts professoreng
dc.subject: Artistic knowledgeeng
dc.title: As representações sociais do professor de artes visuais no ensino médio e sua relação com a construção do conhecimento artístico do alunopor
dc.title.alternative: The visual arts professor s social representations in high school teaching and their relation with the construction of the student s artistic knowledgeeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A presente investigação foi desenvolvida na Linha de Pesquisa em Educação e Artes do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria/RS, tendo como objetivo principal analisar como se configuram as Representações Sociais do Professor de Artes Visuais no Ensino Médio e sua relação com a construção do conhecimento artístico do aluno. A pesquisa foi desenvolvida em seis escolas de Ensino Médio de Santa Maria três escolas públicas e três privadas. Os dados coletados caracterizaram-se por entrevistas semi-estruturadas que foram analisadas de acordo com as idéias de BARDIN (1979), como a Análise de Conteúdo.Tendo em vista discutir e analisar os conflitos existentes na relação ensino/aprendizagem, a investigação foi realizada através da abordagem qualitativa, com caráter exploratório, utilizando-se da teoria das Representações Sociais proposta por MOSCOVICI, (1978 e 2003) e complementada por autores como JODELET, (1984 e 2001); GUARESCHI & JOVCHELOVITCH, (1995); MADEIRA, (2000); SÁ, (1998); SPINK, (1995); dentre outros; e, no campo da Arte e da Educação, subsidiada por teóricos que trabalham com diferentes enfoques no que diz respeito à construção do conhecimento em Artes Visuais, tais como HERNÁNDEZ, (1998, 2000, 2005 e 2007); PILLAR, (2001); SANCHO, (2006); dentre outros autores. Assim sendo, através dos relatos das entrevistas constatamos que as representações atribuídas ao professor de Artes Visuais, por ele mesmo e por seus alunos, apresentam algumas divergências e compreendem aspectos estereotipados em sua constituição. As Representações Sociais e sua capacidade de influência nas relações de aprendizagem tornaram-se evidentes pela contextualização da ação docente regidos por critérios e modelos sociais, questões valorativas e de poderes de aquisição dos saberes.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Corrêa, Ayrton Dutra
dc.contributor.referee1: Cunha, Susana Rangel Vieira da
dc.contributor.referee2: Oliveira, Valeska Maria Fortes de
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples