Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Souza, Maria de Lourdes Lunkes de
dc.date.issued: 2005-03-09
dc.identifier.citation: SOUZA, Maria de Lourdes Lunkes de. INDICATORS OF DISCHARGE ABILITIES AMONG THE RECLUSE OF THE CENTER OF PARTNER-EDUCATIONAL ATTENDANCE IN THE MUNICIPAL DISTRICT OF SANTO ÂNGELO RS. 2005. 150 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2005.por
dc.description.abstract: The present dissertation it aims at to investigate indicative of high abilities among the recluse of the Center of Partner-educational Attendance of the Municipal district of Santo Ângelo. After the introduction, a personal justification clears the motivation in choosing for the referred theme, followed for the theorical referencial, that it tries to present the peculiarities of the bearer of discharges abilities, through characteristics, intellectual aspects, creativity, talent, family relationships, way of being and difficulties in identifying him, as well as the legal vision on such subjects. The investigation bases on quanti-qualitative methodology, in the form of a case study, being used, as instruments for collection of the data, questionnaire, record of evaluation of the students' abilities, records of indicators of the students' interest, records of students' indicators with abilities and glimpses semi-structured. The population, involved in this study, it consists of twelve teachers, three integra of the directing team and forty-nine students, in the age group between sixteen and seventeen years. After the students' characterization, involved in the research, they come the results and the discussion of the same ones, detailing the initial phase, in that all the segments were heard, and the final stage, known the five selected students better again, with indicative of discharges abilities, whose profiles are detailed in the following chapter. In the final considerations, besides the general impressions, picked in elapsing of the work, suggestions are enumerated, in the sense of contributing to minimize that situation.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Altas habilidadespor
dc.subject: Menores infratorespor
dc.subject: High abilitieseng
dc.subject: Minor transgressoreng
dc.title: Indicadores de altas habilidades entre os reclusos do Centro de Atendimento Sócio-educativo no município de Santo Ângelo - RSpor
dc.title.alternative: Indicators of discharge abilities among the recluse of the Center of Partner-educational Attendance in the municipal district of Santo Ângelo - RSeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A presente dissertação objetiva investigar indicativos de altas habilidades entre os reclusos do Centro de Atendimento Sócio-Educativo do Município de Santo Ângelo. Após a introdução, uma justificativa pessoal esclarece a motivação em optar pelo referido tema, seguida pelo referencial teórico, que procura apresentar as peculiaridades do portador de altas habilidades, através de características, aspectos intelectuais, criatividade, talento, relações familiares, jeito de ser e dificuldades em identificá-lo, bem como a visão legal sobre tais sujeitos. A investigação baseia-se em metodologia quanti-qualitativa, na forma de um estudo de caso, utilizando-se, como instrumentos para coleta dos dados, questionário, fichas de avaliação das habilidades dos alunos, de indicadores de interesse dos alunos e de indicadores de alunos com habilidades, e entrevista semi-estruturada. A população, envolvida neste estudo, consta de doze professores, três integrantes da equipe diretiva e quarenta e nove alunos, na faixa etária entre dezesseis e dezessete anos. Após a caracterização dos alunos, envolvidos na pesquisa, apresentam-se os resultados e a discussão dos mesmos, detalhando a fase inicial, em que todos os segmentos foram ouvidos, e a etapa final, voltada a conhecer melhor os cinco alunos selecionados, com indicativos de altas habilidades, cujos perfis são detalhados no capítulo seguinte. Nas considerações finais, além das impressões gerais, colhidas no decorrer do trabalho, enumeram-se sugestões, no sentido de contribuir para minimizar essa situação.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Freitas, Soraia Napoleão
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples