Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Ferrão, Luciana Vigil
dc.date.issued: 2010-03-19
dc.identifier.citation: FERRÃO, Luciana Vigil. THE STUDENTS OF THE DEAD ARCHIVE. 2010. 96 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2010.por
dc.description.abstract: This research, linked to the Research Line School Practice and Public Policy, the PPGE / UFSM has research problem that arises in the context of a school of elementary education, secondary education, in which the researcher operates. This is associated with higher dropout rates and is stated as: which one (s) cause (s) of school dropout, high school, the State Institute of Education Vicente Dutra? The purpose of this research is to investigate and discuss possible causes of this avoidance, with students outside school as well as identify resizes to help address this problem. In terms of theoretical and methodological routing, this can be construed as qualitative research, the case study, using instruments like a questionnaire and a semi-structured interview. The research subjects were students who escaped the school and who did not return. In analyzing the results, we opted to content analysis. Identified causes, research, to escape, were summarized in three categories: 1) comply with programs, 2) Interest: make sense to be in school and 3) curriculum naturalized. The theoretical sought to involve authors in the area on the environment of primary schools with regard to the constitution in this space and time, the influence of the curriculum in this constitution, as well as production has already started work on truancy and the support of authors who argue that under the approach exclusion rather than academic failure.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Evasão escolarpor
dc.subject: Espaço-tempo escolarpor
dc.subject: Currículo e ensino médiopor
dc.subject: Truancyeng
dc.subject: Space-time schooleng
dc.subject: Curriculum and high schooleng
dc.title: Os estudantes do arquivo mortopor
dc.title.alternative: The students of the dead archiveeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa, vinculada à Linha de Pesquisa Práticas Escolares e Políticas Públicas, do PPGE/UFSM, tem problema de investigação que surge no âmbito de uma escola de educação básica, nível médio, em que a pesquisadora atua. Este está associado aos altos índices de evasão e foi enunciado como: qual (is) causa(s) da evasão escolar, no ensino médio, do Instituto Estadual de Educação Vicente Dutra? O objetivo da pesquisa consiste em investigar e discutir possíveis causas desta evasão, junto a estudantes evadidos, bem como identificar redimensionamentos que contribuam para enfrentar este problema. Em termos de encaminhamento teórico-metodológico, esta investigação se configura como qualitativa, do tipo estudo de caso, utilizando-se como instrumentos um questionário e uma entrevista semiestruturada. Dentre os referenciais utilizados, destacam-se Freire, Sacristán, Braverman, Arroyo e Abramowicz e Del Pino. Os sujeitos da pesquisa foram estudantes que evadiram desta escola e que não retornaram. Na análise dos resultados, optou-se pela análise de conteúdo. Causas identificadas, na pesquisa, para a evasão, foram sintetizadas em três categorias: 1) Cumprir programas, 2) Interesse: fazer sentido estar na escola e 3) Currículo naturalizado.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Auler, Décio
dc.contributor.advisor1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4708444P6por
dc.contributor.referee1: Pino, Mauro Augusto Burkert Del
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4772073P8por
dc.contributor.referee2: Pereira, Sueli Menezes
dc.contributor.referee2: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4760299A8por
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples