dc.creator | Gomes, Anie Pereira Goularte | |
dc.date.issued | 2011-03-28 | |
dc.identifier.citation | GOMES, Anie Pereira Goularte. THE IMPERATIVE OF DEAF CULTURE AT THE CONCEPTUAL LEVEL: EMERGENCE, PRESERVATION AND STRATEGIES IN DISCURSIVE ENUNCIATIONS. 2011. 103 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2011. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This work has considered the centrality of language in order to understand how the processes of conceptualization of the term deaf culture have been constituted, as this concept has acquired a status of truth and reality that has become increasingly stronger in the academic environment. The text presents a kind of research that problematizes utterances that constitute a discursive web about deaf culture. The focus is on analyzing how deaf culture has been narrated and thought by the deaf themselves and how it has been constituted as a concept, thus acquiring a real meaning and having a fundamental role in the constitution of the deaf subject, despite acting as a closed, universal concept. The subjected knowledges of the deaf community, as a way of enunciation of this cultural discourse, have triggered the analysis. Under this blend of truths that have been socially authorized by the deaf, deaf culture has become a conceptual imperative, thus inviting us to perceive those enunciations, as well as reflect and act on them. This concept has become a device that triggers discursive practices related to deafness. This work aims at perceiving the imperative of deaf culture at the conceptual level and seeks to genealogically understand the emergence of such a theme, the truths that have supported it and the discursive strategies involved in this process. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Discurso | por |
dc.subject | Conceito | por |
dc.subject | Cultura surda | por |
dc.subject | Saberes sujeitados | por |
dc.subject | Discourse | eng |
dc.subject | Concept | eng |
dc.subject | Deaf culture | eng |
dc.subject | Subjected knowledges | eng |
dc.title | O imperativo da cultura surda no plano conceitual: emergência, preservação e estratégias nos enunciados discursivos | por |
dc.title.alternative | The imperative of deaf culture at the conceptual level: emergence, preservation and strategies in discursive enunciations | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho toma a centralidade da linguagem para compreender como se constituem os processos da conceituação do termo cultura surda , uma vez que este vem tomando status de verdade e realidade cada vez mais forte no universo acadêmico. O presente estudo apresenta uma forma de pesquisa que problematiza os enunciados que constituem uma trama discursiva acerca da cultura surda. O foco foi analisar como a cultura surda vem sendo narrada e pensada pelos próprios surdos e como vem se constituindo como um conceito, tomando significado real e tendo um papel fundamental na constituição do sujeito surdo. Nesse sentido, a cultura surda vem atuando como um conceito fechado e universal. O que instiga o olhar analítico são os saberes sujeitados da comunidade surda como forma de enunciação desse discurso cultural. Sobre esse amálgama de verdades socialmente autorizadas pelos surdos, a cultura surda vem se tornando um imperativo conceitual, convidando-nos a perceber essas enunciações, bem como a pensar e agir sobre elas. Essa conceituação torna-se um dispositivo que coloca em funcionamento práticas discursivas no que tange à surdez. O trabalho objetiva perceber o imperativo da cultura surda no plano conceitual e busca genealogicamente entender a emergência do tema, as verdades que o sustentam e as estratégias discursivas envolvidas nesse processo. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Lunardi-Lazzarin, Márcia Lise | |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4798417Z2 | por |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Silveira, Rosa Maria Hessel | |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4780514D6 | por |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Klein, Madalena | |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4770761D2 | por |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Lazzarin, Luís Fernando | |
dc.contributor.referee3Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4727042D6 | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |