Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Mendonça, Maria Goreti Cortes
dc.date.issued: 2011-04-01
dc.identifier.citation: MENDONÇA, Maria Goreti Cortes. Visual features in school environment: na interlocution upon visual culture. 2011. 110 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2011.por
dc.description.abstract: The present paper discusses about an experience on education in the teaching of visual arts accomplished at school with a group of five students in the first grade of high school in Marco Polo School in Santa Maria/RS. This study utilizes the language of graffiti for questioning the visual features of school environment. Teacher and students interact in an educational process grounded on the scope of visual culture. The education of the visual culture by presenting a multidisciplinary character makes possible interrelationships of spaces and convergence as a field of knowledge, permeated by visual. The research was supported in Research Based in the Arts (IBA) or Arts Based Research (ABR), which is a type of qualitative research approach and it is not focused on the researcher or the researched object, but as a researcher, developer, reader can write and build that together. The most important authors participating in this theoretical construct are: HERNANDEZ (2000, 2007, 2008), Martins (2004, 2007) and MIRZOEFF (2003) regarding the field of visual culture; Lazzarini (2007) and Silva (2005) with reference to graphite, and Costa (2009), SILVA (2000, 2000a) and Pereira (2010), concerning the space to the school. These influences are brought by the survey are still settling into other possibilities. Among the results, it can be highlighted the new learning as a collective group that covered the meetings with new textures with different views, trying to rephrase things and try other ones, mainly to build a space for dialogue to discuss art.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Grafitepor
dc.subject: Cultura visualpor
dc.subject: Espaço escolarpor
dc.subject: Graffitieng
dc.subject: Visual cultureeng
dc.subject: School environmenteng
dc.title: Visualidades do espaço escolar: uma interlocução com a cultura visualpor
dc.title.alternative: Visual features in school environment: na interlocution upon visual cultureeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A presente pesquisa versa sobre uma experiência educativa no ensino das artes visuais realizada no recinto escolar com um grupo de cinco estudantes do primeiro ano do ensino médio, do colégio Marco Polo, em Santa Maria/RS. Este estudo utiliza-se da linguagem do grafite para problematização da visualidade do espaço escolar. Professor e estudantes interagem num processo educacional embasados na perspectiva da cultura visual. A educação da cultura visual por apresentar um caráter transdisciplinar possibilita espaços de interelações e convergências como campo de conhecimento, permeado pelo visual. A investigação apoiou-se na Investigação Baseada nas Artes (IBA) ou Arts Based Research (ABR), que é um tipo de abordagem de pesquisa qualitativa, que não está focada no pesquisador ou no objeto pesquisado, mas no que pesquisador, colaborador, leitor podem escrever e construir juntos. Os principais autores que participam desta construção teórica são: HERNÁNDEZ (2000, 2007, 2008), MARTINS (2004, 2007) e MIRZOEFF (2003) em relação ao campo da cultura visual; LAZZARIN (2007) e SILVA (2005) com referência ao grafite e COSTA (2009), SILVA (2000, 2000a) e PEREIRA (2010), ao concernente ao espaço escolar. As ressonâncias trazidas pela pesquisa são muitas que ainda estão se acomodando em outras possibilidades. Dentre os resultados, destaca-se as novas aprendizagens do grupo enquanto coletivo que revestiu os encontros com novas texturas com diferentes visões, na tentativa de redizer coisas, arranhar outras e, principalmente, construir um espaço de interlocução para discutir sobre arte.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Oliveira, Marilda Oliveira de
dc.contributor.referee1: Pereira, Marcos Villela
dc.contributor.referee2: Lazzarin, Luís Fernando
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples