Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Breitenbach, Fabiane Vanessa
dc.date.issued: 2012-05-28
dc.identifier.citation: BREITENBACH, Fabiane Vanessa. Proposals for inclusive education for the federal institutes of State of Rio Grande do Sul: some notes. 2012. 139 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2012.por
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation was aimed to understand the proposals of inclusive education in the guiding documents of the Federal Institutes of Education, Science and Technology of the State of Rio Grande do Sul (RS) and, in this scenario, how are addressed the people considered, today, the target audience of Special Education. From the critical approach, was conducted Content Analysis (Bardin, 2008; Franco, 2005) of documents produced by the three Federal Institutes of RS: Institutional Development Plans, Institutional Pedagogical Projects and the Statutes. Were also reviewed other documents and information contained on the websites of the institutes. On the assessment and discussion of the data, it was found that while there is a national policy that addresses inclusive education, there is no unity in the actions of the Federal Institutes to propose inclusive education in a cohesive and aligned way between them, because the three institutions studied propose initiatives differently, although all are allocated in the same state of the federation. The existence of an Advisory/Directorship of Inclusive Actions and the (not) place that it occupy in the guiding documents of the institutes do not provide guarantees of effective practices to ensure inclusive education. Therefore, we conclude that the absence of a national policy infers the absence of an institutional policy, since each of the Institutes implements, differently, the reservation of vacancies and/or quotas, ranging from the absence, as is the case of IFRS, passing on reservation of 50% for students graduating from public schools in IFSul, until the selection almost entirely of reservation of vacancies and/or quotas in IFFarroupilha.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Institutos federaispor
dc.subject: Educação inclusivapor
dc.subject: Público-alvo da educação especialpor
dc.subject: Federal instituteseng
dc.subject: Inclusive educationeng
dc.subject: Audience of special educationeng
dc.title: Propostas de educação inclusiva dos institutos federais do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul: alguns apontamentospor
dc.title.alternative: Proposals for inclusive education for the federal institutes of State of Rio Grande do Sul: some noteseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A presente dissertação de mestrado teve como finalidade compreender as propostas de educação inclusiva nos documentos orientadores dos Institutos Federais de Educação Ciência e Tecnologia do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul (RS) e, nesse panorama, como são contempladas as pessoas consideradas, hoje, público-alvo da Educação Especial. A partir da abordagem crítica, realizou-se a Análise de Conteúdo (Bardin, 2008; Franco, 2005) dos documentos produzidos pelos três Institutos Federais do RS: os Planos de Desenvolvimento Institucional, os Projetos Pedagógicos Institucionais e os Estatutos. Também foram consultados outros documentos e informações contidos nos websites dos Institutos. Na apreciação e na discussão dos dados, constatou-se que, embora exista uma política nacional que trate da educação inclusiva, não existe unificação nas ações dos Institutos Federais no sentido de propor a educação inclusiva de uma forma coesa e alinhada entre eles, pois os três institutos estudados propõem as suas iniciativas de forma diversa, embora todos estejam alocados em um mesmo estado da federação. A existência de uma Assessoria/Diretoria de Ações Inclusivas e o (não) lugar que ela ocupa nos documentos orientadores dos Institutos não trazem garantias da efetivação de práticas que assegurem a educação inclusiva. Portanto, conclui-se que a ausência de uma política nacional infere a inexistência de uma política institucional, uma vez que cada um dos Institutos implementa, de forma diferente, a reserva de vagas e/ou cotas, que vai desde a inexistência, como é o caso do IFRS, passando pela reserva de 50% para estudantes egressos de escolas públicas no IFSul, até a seleção quase totalmente por reserva de vagas e/ou cotas no IFFarroupilha.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Costas, Fabiane Adela Tonetto
dc.contributor.referee1: Garcia, Rosalba Maria Cardoso
dc.contributor.referee2: Schmidt, Carlo
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples