Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Machado, Renata Beck
dc.date.issued: 2012-06-26
dc.identifier.citation: MACHADO, Renata Beck. Narratives of teachers of music theory and musicalperception: professional vocation pathways. 2012. 95 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2012.por
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation, intitled Narratives of Teachers of Music Theory and Musical Perception: Professional Vocation Pathways, is part of the graduate program in education of the Federal University of Santa Maria, in the line of research Education and Arts (LP4), and is linked to the Narramus/UFSM research group. The text discusses the following chapters: Composing the theme, Form, Movement Analysis, Cadences and Bibliographic References. It includes theory and undergraduates/teachers Musical Perception of four public institutions of higher education of music from Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil. The collaborators are graduate in all grade levels without enabling the specificity for teaching the discipline of theory and Musical Perception, context from which emerges the point question: how to give the training processes for the teaching of teachers of Musical Perception and Theory of this research? To realize this answer, in chapter Form, the focal point is the history of life, more specifically, of thematic Oral history; speak with Oral history in order to produce documents from thematic interviews, being that study focused on the chosen topic. Here are read authors dedicated to methodological studies that take the lived as a producer of knowledge, being the main Pineau (2006, 2011), Souza (2006, 2011), Josso (2004), Alberti (2004 e 2005), Szymanski (2004), Schaller (2011), Meihy (2000), Connelly e Clandinin (1995) and Freitas (2006). To the interpretations, the text proposed in four movements. The first movement of analysis give emphasis to the experience and the fascination for lived with the memory as a source of coherence to the choice of teaching in theory and Musical Perception. The argument relies on the searches that take the experience as indispensable in the formative processes and non professional and personal division, among them Nóvoa (1995), Josso (2004), Holly (1995), Goodson (1995), Pineau (2011), França and Barbato (2011), Tardif (2010) and Souza (2006). The second movement is the knowledge necessary to the teacher of theory and Musical Perception, punctuating these processes of formation. Here are studied Tardif (2010), Josso (2004), Moita (1995), Otutumi (2008), Barbosa (2009), Morosini (2006), Oliveira (2009), Isaia (2009) and Maciel (2009). The third movement of analysis focuses on the theory and Musical Perception in Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil, and, to some extent, to articulate concepts inherent in the area. To this, approaches Louro (2004), Otutumi (2008), Galizia (2007 and 2008), Borba (2011), Orlandi (1998), Oliveira (2009), Bernardes (2001) and Barbosa (2009). Finally, the fourth Movement points Louro (2008), Tardif (2010), Morosini (2006), Isaia (2009) and Borba (2011), to reflect about the classroom as a place training practice teachers Theory and Musical Perceptioneng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Músicapor
dc.subject: Docência no ensino superiorpor
dc.subject: Teoria e percepção musicalpor
dc.subject: Formação de professorespor
dc.subject: Narrativaspor
dc.subject: Musiceng
dc.subject: Teaching in higher educationeng
dc.subject: Theory and musical perceptioneng
dc.subject: Teacher trainingeng
dc.subject: Narrativeseng
dc.title: Narrativas de professores de teoria e percepção musical: caminhos de formação profissionalpor
dc.title.alternative: Narratives of teachers of music theory and musicalperception: professional vocation pathwayseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A presente dissertação de mestrado, intitulada Narrativas de Professores de Teoria e Percepção Musical: Caminhos de Formação Profissional, faz parte do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, na Linha de Pesquisa Educação e Artes (LP 4), e está vinculada ao Grupo de Pesquisa Narramus/UFSM. Seu texto apresenta os seguintes capítulos: Compondo o Tema, Forma, Movimentos de Análises, Cadências e Referências Bibliográficas. Participam docentes universitários/professores de Teoria e Percepção Musical de quatro instituições públicas de Ensino superior de Música do Rio Grande do Sul. Os colaboradores são bacharéis em todos os níveis de graduação sem habilitação à especificidade para lecionar a disciplina de Teoria e Percepção Musical, contexto do qual emerge a questão que a norteia: Como se dão os processos de formação para a docência dos professores de Teoria e Percepção Musical colaboradores desta pesquisa? Para dar conta de produzir respostas à referida questão, no capítulo Forma, vale-se da História de Vida, mais especificamente, da História Oral temática; trabalha com a História Oral no intuito de produzir documentos, a partir de entrevistas temáticas, sendo que os participantes da pesquisa versaram sobre o tema escolhido. Aqui são trabalhados autores que têm se dedicado a estudos metodológicos que tomam o vivido como matéria produtora de conhecimentos, sendo os principais Pineau (2006, 2011), Souza (2006, 2011), Josso (2004), Alberti (2004 e 2005), Szymanski (2004), Schaller (2011), Meihy (2000), Connelly e Clandinin (1995) e Freitas (2006). No que se refere às interpretações, o texto propõe-se em quatro movimentos. O Primeiro Movimento de análise versa sobre a experiência e o fascínio pelo vivido, recorrendo à memória como fonte de coerência à escolha da docência em Teoria e Percepção Musical. A argumentação recorre a pesquisas que tomam a experiência como determinante em processos formativos e a não separação do pessoal e do profissional, entre eles, Nóvoa (1995), Josso (2004), Holly (1995), Goodson (1995), Pineau (2011), França e Barbato (2011), Tardif (2010) e Souza (2006). O Segundo Movimento trata do saber-fazer, necessário ao professor de Teoria e Percepção Musical, pontuando os processos de formação do professor dessa disciplina. Aqui são utilizados os estudos de Tardif (2010), Josso (2004), Moita (1995), Otutumi (2008), Barbosa (2009), Morosini (2006), Oliveira (2009), Isaia (2009) e Maciel (2009). O Terceiro Movimento de análise enfoca a Teoria e Percepção Musical no Rio Grande do Sul, além de, em certa medida, articular conceitos inerentes à área. Para tal, são abordadas as pesquisa de Louro (2004), Otutumi (2008), Galizia (2007 e 2008), Borba (2011), Orlandi (1998), Oliveira (2009), Bernardes (2001) e Barbosa (2009). Por fim, o Quarto Movimento parte das leituras feitas de Louro (2008), Tardif (2010), Morosini (2006), Isaia (2009) e Borba (2011), para pensar a sala de aula como lugar de formação da prática docente dos professores de Teoria e Percepção Musical.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Louro-Hettwer, Ana Lúcia de Marques e
dc.contributor.referee1: Souza, Jusamara Vieira
dc.contributor.referee2: Bellochio, Cláudia Ribeiro
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples