Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Dalmaso, Alice Copetti
dc.date.issued: 2013-01-23
dc.identifier.citation: DALMASO, Alice Copetti. THE INVENTION WHICH LED TO OTHER PLACES (AND OF THE DISCOVERIES OF A TEACHER'S EDUCATION SPACE). 2013. 139 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2013.por
dc.description.abstract: This work has been traced around a series of experimentations lived in the space of an initial teacher's education space, developed in the Training, Knowledge and Professional Development Line (Linha de Formação, Saberes e Desenvolvimento Profissional - LPI) within the Post-Graduation Degree Program at UFSM. These experimentations were thought up and produced out of readings concerning studies in the field of cognition, especially those under the topic of invention, by Virgínia Kastrup. Brought by the author as temporal potency, the invention is not limited to problem solving, it does not submit learning to its results, but rather it enables the continuity of the operation of cognition to non-recognitive experiences and to becoming. Upon meeting with the topic and all which it evoked, questions such as how to feel the invention in an educational space were raised. Thus, through literature, music and images, obscurely, there was a search to experiment another time, other forms of meeting/knowing and of relating during the educational process. Thus the emergency and proliferation of meanings during these meetings led the research/writing process to other meanders, shifting the central position which Kastrup's concept of invention occupied initially in the work to converse with the notion of a meeting as an event and ever ongoing individuation. Describing the narratives of the moments that compose most of the work's part, there has been a writing effort in the sense of showing (and inventing) the veins, lines and compositions, possible and real, of a space where various things converged and diverged, their durations and emergencies. The production of such data, during the construction of reporting the moments lived, became the main labor of this research. Through signs, languages and gestures, the writing process came down to an attempt to expose them, of a possible showing in faces and enunciations, with an intent to disinvest the personal aspect of the event, bringing out a research-writing process that denotes the sensible quality we are made of. To have those means, to make one flow: a movement to vocalize an invention which was not individualized, but above all collective. Authors such as Gilbert Simondon and Gabriel Tarde, then, helped so that such draft of multiple-common - and what makes us unique - would make up most of the work's body. To release the multiplicity of this "me" that is another (oneself/others) which set the tone to the meetings: there are no guarantees, only attempts, and the unfinished research process intended to make seen the uninterrupted movement of lasting and changing. The becoming of this research: make one's own writing as an event, to combine action and affection in its making. Becoming implicated with the desire of giving consistency to collective feeling, without highlights on the truth of what is said, but evidencing the change we own, the singularity we carry (including the researcher's), inventing and making worlds through that feeling. Invention has launched us far and has greatly occupied us. We remain adrift.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Formação de professorespor
dc.subject: Invençãopor
dc.subject: Individuaçãopor
dc.subject: Teacher's educationeng
dc.subject: Inventioneng
dc.subject: Individuationeng
dc.title: A invenção que levou a outros lugares (e das descobertas de um espaço de formação de professores)por
dc.title.alternative: The invention which led to other places (and of the discoveries of a teacher's education space)eng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho circunscreve-se a partir de experimentações vividas dentro de um espaço de formação inicial de professores, desenvolvido na Linha de Formação de Professores (LP1) do Programa de Pós-Graduação da UFSM. Estas experimentações foram pensadas e produzidas a partir do efeito das leituras que tratavam dos estudos no campo da cognição, particularmente da temática da invenção, de Virgínia Kastrup. Trazida pela autora como potência temporal, a invenção não se esgota numa solução de problemas, não submete o aprender a seus resultados, mas abre a possibilidade da continuidade da operação da cognição às experiências não-recognitivas e ao devir. Do encontro com a temática e do que ela suscitava, perguntas de como sentir a invenção dentro de um espaço formativo, surgiam. Assim, através de literatura, música e imagens, obscuramente, procurou-se experimentar outro tempo, outras formas de conhecer e de se relacionar na formação. Disso: a emergência e proliferação de sentidos durante estes encontros levou a pesquisa-escrita para outros meandros, deslocando a posição central que a invenção de Kastrup possuía inicialmente no trabalho, para conversar com a noção de encontro como acontecimento e ininterrupta individuação. Nas descrições das narrativas que compõe os momentos trazidos, e que toma a maior parte do trabalho, fez-se o esforço de uma escrita que mostrasse (e inventasse) as veias, linhas, composições possíveis e reais de um espaço em que diversas coisas se encontravam e desencontravam, suas durações e emergências. A produção dos dados, na construção em relatar os momentos vividos, tornou-se o principal labor da pesquisa. Dentro de signos, linguagens e gestos, a escrita se resumia na tentativa de expô-los, de um possível se mostrando em rostos e enunciados, no intento de desinvestir o caráter pessoal do acontecimento, engendrando uma pesquisa-escrita que denota a qualidade sensível do qual somos feitos. Dispor esse meio, fazer-se fluxo: movimento de dar voz para uma invenção que não é individualizada, mas sobretudo coletiva. Autores como Gilbert Simondon e Gabriel Tarde ajudaram para que esse esboço do múltiplo-comum - e que nos torna singulares no viver - tomasse um tanto de corpo desse trabalho. Liberar a multiplicidade desse eu que é outro (eu-outro) que deu tom aos encontros: não existem garantias, apenas tentativas, e o processo inacabado de pesquisa quis deixar à vista o ininterrupto movimento de um durar-se e mudar-se. O devir dessa pesquisa: efetuar a própria escrita como acontecimento, fazer coincidir ação e afeição, em seu ato. Devir implicado no desejo de dar consistência ao sentir coletivo, sem destaques da verdade da fala, mas fazendo agir a diferença que portamos, a singularidade que carregamos (inclusive a do pesquisador), inventando e efetuando mundos através desse sentir. A invenção nos lançou longe, e nos ocupou muito. Continuamos à deriva.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Freitas, Deisi Sangoi
dc.contributor.referee1: Henz, Alexandre de Oliveira
dc.contributor.referee2: Corrêa, Guilherme Carlos
dc.contributor.referee3: Oliveira, Marilda Oliveira de
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples