Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Dutra, Eduardo
dc.date.issued: 2005-04-28
dc.identifier.citation: DUTRA, Eduardo. OF ABORIGINAL ARCHAEOLOGICAL CERAMICS TO ARTISTIC CERAMICS CONTEMPORARY: A QUESTION OF CULTURAL IDENTITY IN THE FORMATION AND ACTION OF PROFESSORS.. 2005. 233 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2005.por
dc.description.abstract: The present research that inserts in the Line of Research: Education and Arts of the Program of the Post-Graduation in Education from Universidade Federal de Santa Maria - UFSM initiates for an inquiry concerning the cultural identity or the perception of its manifestation in the education of the art that, perhaps do not being understood as such, in an extremely devoid region and abandoned, that, distant from great centers, always meets the edges of the interests from state government. This context is configured in the city of Chapecó, situated in the west, about 600 km far from the State capital of the Santa Catarina, and whose demographic formation is deriving by Italian, Germans, Gauchos, Caboclos and Indians and many others immigrants. Currently the migration for this region in search of opportunities, multiplies the population still more. In this context, the local politics that for was excessively worried about the economic development in the search from solutions for the rise of the unemployment and the financial instability seems to be blind for the problematic that is created for the lack of incentive to the culture. Believing that these conquests demand of time, effective and permanent work, having still as support the work of the art-educators in process of initial formation for the Universidade Comunitária Regional de Chapecó - UNOCHAPECÖ, I glimpse as one of the possible ways to be followed, the construction of a solid social base firmed by ethical and critical principles through the education. Thus I think about one practical fomented for the identification of sides that composes the cultural diversity derivative from multiple peoples that form the city of Chapecó and region, in order to create subsidies to the education of the Art. One searched in the Guarani culture a referential regarding to the ceramist activity, in order to unchain education processes that culminate with the understanding of artistic ceramics and others forms of representation in the contemporary art. Thus, it appears the proposal for the practical development of the pedagogical and directed education of the Art, and more specifically that one that it makes through knowledge, techniques and expressions of the ceramics, assuming as main referential to the aboriginal ceramist tradition identified by a long previous period from the contact with the immigrants, it is for not having in the region no one form of artistic expression through the ceramics that can assistant to understanding the problems referring with teach Art.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Cerâmica indígenapor
dc.subject: Cerâmica artísticapor
dc.subject: Identidade culturalpor
dc.subject: Aboriginal ceramiceng
dc.subject: Artistic ceramiceng
dc.subject: Cultural identityeng
dc.title: Da cerâmica arqueológica indígena à cerâmica artística contemporânea: uma questão de identidade cultural na formação e ação de professores.por
dc.title.alternative: Of aboriginal archaeological ceramics to artistic ceramics contemporary: a question of cultural identity in the formation and action of professors.eng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A presente pesquisa que se insere na Linha de Pesquisa: Educação e Artes do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria UFSM inicia-se por uma investigação acerca da identidade cultural ou a percepção de sua manifestação no ensino da arte que, talvez, não esteja sendo entendida como tal, numa região extremamente carente e desamparada, que, distante de grandes centros, encontra-se sempre às margens dos interesses do governo estadual. Este contexto configura-se na cidade de Chapecó a cerca de 600 km a oeste da capital do Estado de Santa Catarina e cuja formação demográfica é oriunda de levas de colonizadores Italianos e Alemães e Gaúchos, Caboclos e Índios entre outros. Atualmente, a migração para esta região em busca de oportunidades multiplica ainda mais a população. E nesse contexto, a política local que esteve por demais preocupada com o desenvolvimento econômico na procura de soluções para o inchaço do desemprego e a instabilidade financeira parece estar cega para a problemática que se cria pela falta de incentivo à cultura. Acreditando que estas conquistas demandem tempo, trabalho efetivo e permanente, tendo ainda como arrimo o trabalho dos arte-educadores em processo de formação inicial pela Universidade Comunitária Regional de Chapecó - UNOCHAPECÖ, vislumbro como um dos possíveis caminhos a serem seguidos, a construção de uma base social sólida firmada por princípios éticos e críticos através da educação. Assim, penso numa prática fomentada pela identificação de facetas que compõem a diversidade cultural derivada das múltiplas etnias que formam o município de Chapecó e região, de modo a criar subsídios ao ensino da Arte. Buscando na cultura Guarani um referencial a respeito da atividade ceramista de modo a desencadear processos de ensino que culminem com a compreensão da cerâmica artística e outras formas de representação na arte contemporânea. Assim, surge a proposta para o desenvolvimento de uma prática pedagógica voltada ao ensino da Arte, e mais especificamente àquele que se faz através de conhecimento, técnicas e expressões da cerâmica, assumindo como principal referencial a tradição ceramista indígena identificada por um longo período anterior ao contato com o colonizador, isto por não haver na região nenhuma outra forma de expressão artística através da cerâmica que possa auxiliar na compreensão de problemas referentes ao ensino da Arte.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Nunes, Ana Luiza Ruschel
dc.contributor.advisor1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4760005E4por
dc.contributor.referee1: Corrêa, Ayrton Dutra
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4788025Y2por
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples