dc.creator | Burger, Leisa Caetano | |
dc.date.issued | 2013-07-23 | |
dc.identifier.citation | BURGER, Leisa Caetano. The relationship of school teaching in practice physical education, its conditions and its implications in building moral autonomy of students of elementary education. 2013. 131 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2013. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This master's research is linked to the Research Line: School Practice and Public Policy
Program of Graduate Education (PPGE), Federal University of Santa Maria. The theme of this study is the pedagogical relationship in school practice physical education and its implications in the construction of the moral autonomy of elementary school students. Aims to understand how conflicts in Physical Education classes are involved in the moral construction of elementary school students. Therefore, we observed the practice of a Physical Education teacher and a group of 6th year, a School of Municipal Elementary School, located in a city of the southern border of Rio Grande do Sul The type of research used was the study if, with a qualitative approach. The research instruments were: direct observation, structured interviews and semi-structured questionnaire. Through data analysis, we conclude that the conflicts that occurred in PE lessons observed the class are involved in building the moral autonomy of their students. The conflict occurred in most cases, had a referral resolute negative by the
Physical Education teacher, who was not proposing the understanding and discussion of the conflict, disposing of his authoritative posture, expression of feelings and opinions of their students. Thus, students were instructed not to engage in dialogue and reflect on conflict situations, so contributing to the development of heteronomous subjects, passive and obedient to rules imposed by the Physical Education teacher.
Keywords: Pedagogical Relation. Physical Education. Moral autonomy. Conflicts. Violence.
Feelings | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Relação pedagógica | por |
dc.subject | Educação física | por |
dc.subject | Autonomia moral | por |
dc.subject | Conflitos | por |
dc.subject | Violências | por |
dc.subject | Sentimentos | por |
dc.subject | Pedagogical relation | eng |
dc.subject | Physical education | eng |
dc.subject | Moral autonomy | eng |
dc.subject | Conflicts | eng |
dc.subject | Violence | eng |
dc.subject | Feelings | eng |
dc.title | A relação pedagógica na prática escolar de educação física, seus condicionantes e suas implicações na construção da autonomia moral dos discentes do ensino fundamental | por |
dc.title.alternative | The relationship of school teaching in practice physical education, its conditions and its implications in building moral autonomy of students of elementary education | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | A presente pesquisa de mestrado está vinculada à Linha de Pesquisa: Práticas Escolares e
Políticas Públicas do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação (PPGE), da Universidade
Federal de Santa Maria. O tema deste estudo é a relação pedagógica na prática escolar de
Educação Física e suas implicações na construção da autonomia moral dos discentes do ensino fundamental. Tem como objetivo compreender de que forma os conflitos nas aulas de
Educação Física encontram-se implicados na construção moral dos alunos do Ensino
Fundamental. Para tanto, foi observada a prática de uma professora de Educação Física e uma turma de 6º ano, de uma Escola Municipal de Ensino Fundamental, localizada em um município da fronteira sul do Rio Grande do Sul. O tipo de pesquisa utilizada foi o Estudo de
Caso, com abordagem qualitativa. Os instrumentos de investigação foram: observação direta, entrevistas estruturada e semi-estruturada e questionário. Através da análise de dados, podemos concluir que os conflitos que ocorreram nas aulas de Educação Física da turma observada encontram-se implicados na construção da autonomia moral de seus alunos. Os conflitos ocorridos, na maioria das vezes, tinham um encaminhamento resolutivo negativo, por parte da professora de Educação Física, que não propunha o entendimento e discussão dos conflitos, descartando com sua postura autoritária, a expressão dos sentimentos e opiniões de seus alunos. Assim, os alunos não eram orientados a dialogarem e refletirem sob as situações de conflito, contribuindo então, para o desenvolvimento de sujeitos heterônomos, passivos e obedientes de regras impostas pela professora de Educação Física. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Dani, Lúcia Salete Celich | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Vinha, Telma Pileggi | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Mallmann, Elena Maria | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |