Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Zardo, Sinara Pollom
dc.date.issued: 2007-03-22
dc.identifier.citation: ZARDO, Sinara Pollom. Organizational development of the hospital classrooms of the RS: an analysis of the economic, pedagogical, politics and cultural dimensions. 2007. 214 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2007.por
dc.description.abstract: The present research inserts itself in the Research Line of Special Education of the Course of Mastership of the Program of Post-Graduation in Education of the Federal University of Santa Maria - UFSM. The objective that directed the investigative research consists of understanding how is articulated the process of organizational development of the hospital classrooms of the Rio Grande do Sul (RS). From this general objective, there are others branch that make possible a better understanding of the realities in study: a) to identify the aspects that to suit to the economic dimension of the hospital classrooms of the RS, attempting against for the financial, material resources, bureaucratic structures and norms; b) to verify estimated which is postulates in the pedagogical dimension, understanding it as joint of principles and strategies compromised to the achievement of the educational objectives; c) to investigate as the dimension proceeds politics from the hospital classrooms, or either, the strategies of action organized of the participants of the educational system, to take care of to the necessities and social demands of the community; d) to inquire as the cultural dimension of the educational environment of the hospital classrooms of the RS happens, considering the values and the social characteristics of the people who participate of the educational system. Leaving of these objectives, one searched to verify the process of organizational development of the hospital classrooms of the RS, from the understanding of the economic, pedagogical, cultural politics dimensions and that, in the perspective of Sander (1981, 1984, 1995 and 2005), constitute the multidimensional paradigm of management of the education. For the accomplishment of the research the rules of the qualitative research, of type had been used multicases, using as instruments for the collection of data half-structuralized interview and document analysis. The analysis of the data was carried through with aid of the methodological strategy of the Speech of the Collective Citizen, proposal for Lefèvre and Lefèvre (2005). Amongst the reached results, it can be detached that the hospital classrooms of the RS face difficulties in that refers to the economic dimension, represented for the scarcity of human resources, financial and material. In relation to the pedagogical dimension, it was verified practical viability of educative in hospital context and the search of pedagogical alternatives differentiated that consider the necessities of the educandos, to ruling the proposal educative in the conceptions educative-pertaining to school and playful-educative. In the dimension politics, it can be verified that the hospital classrooms of the RS are excellent for the community, therefore they brighten up the period of hospitalization and make possible the myth disruption concerning the hospitalized child and promote the inclusion social of the pupil-patients. In turn, in that it refers to the cultural dimension, it was verified that the families who participate of the process of organizational development of the hospital classrooms of the RS they are disfavored financially and they possess low level of scholarship. This aspect affirms the necessity of the existence of the hospital classrooms to act as enlightening instrument of conceptions making a mistake on the learning of the hospitalized child and promotional element of knowledge, and defense for the quality of life of the infantile ones hospitalized and its familiar ones. As conclusion, it is distinguished necessity to review the politics public that base the existence of the hospital classrooms, considering an entailing accomplishes with the Secretariats of Education, in order to consolidate the bases for the promotion of a pedagogical accompaniment of quality to the children and adolescents who are facing treatment of health.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educaçãopor
dc.subject: Desenvolvimento organizacionalpor
dc.subject: Classe hospitalarpor
dc.subject: Educationeng
dc.subject: Organizational developmenteng
dc.subject: Hospital classroomeng
dc.title: O desenvolvimento organizacional das classes hospitalares do RS: uma análise das dimensões econômica, pedagógica, política e culturalpor
dc.title.alternative: Organizational development of the hospital classrooms of the RS: an analysis of the economic, pedagogical, politics and cultural dimensionseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A presente pesquisa insere-se na Linha de Pesquisa Educação Especial do Curso de Mestrado do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria UFSM. O objetivo que direcionou a busca investigativa consiste em compreender como se articula o processo de desenvolvimento organizacional das classes hospitalares do RS. Desse objetivo geral, ramificam-se outros que possibilitaram melhor compreensão das realidades em estudo: a) identificar os aspectos que condizem à dimensão econômica das classes hospitalares do RS, atentando para os recursos financeiros, materiais, estruturas e normas burocráticas; b) verificar quais pressupostos são postulados na dimensão pedagógica, entendendo-a como conjunto de princípios e estratégias comprometidas com a consecução dos objetivos educacionais; c) investigar como procede a dimensão política das classes hospitalares, ou seja, as estratégias de ação organizada dos participantes do sistema educacional, para atender as necessidades e demandas sociais da comunidade; d) averiguar como acontece a dimensão cultural do ambiente educacional das classes hospitalares do RS, considerando os valores e as aracterísticas sociais das pessoas que participam do sistema educacional. Partindo destes objetivos, buscou-se verificar o processo de desenvolvimento organizacional das classes hospitalares do RS a partir da compreensão das dimensões econômica, pedagógica, política e cultural, que na perspectiva de Sander (1981, 1984,1995, 2005), constituem o paradigma multidimensional de gestão da educação. Para realização da pesquisa foram utilizados os preceitos da pesquisa qualitativa, de tipo multicasos, utilizando como instrumentos para a coleta de dados entrevista semi-estruturada e análise de documentos. A análise dos dados foi realizada com auxilio da estratégia metodológica do Discurso do Sujeito Coletivo, proposta por Lefèvre e Lefèvre (2005). Dentre os resultados alcançados, pode-se destacar que as classes hospitalares do RS enfrentam dificuldades no que tange à dimensão econômica, representada pela escassez de recursos humanos, financeiros e materiais. Em relação à dimensão pedagógica verificou-se a viabilidade da prática educativa em contexto hospitalar e a busca de alternativas pedagógicas diferenciadas que consideram as necessidades dos educandos, pautando a proposta educativa nas concepções educativo-escolar e lúdico-educativa. Na dimensão política podese verificar que as classes hospitalares do RS são relevantes para a comunidade pois amenizam o período de hospitalização, possibilitam o rompimento de mitos acerca da criança hospitalizada e promovem a inclusão social dos alunos-pacientes. Por vez, no que tange à dimensão cultural, verificou-se que as famílias que participam do processo de desenvolvimento organizacional das classes hospitalares do RS são desfavorecidas financeiramente e possuem baixo nível de escolaridade. Este aspecto afirma a necessidade da existência das classes hospitalares para atuarem como instrumento esclarecedor de concepções equivocadas sobre a aprendizagem da criança hospitalizada e elemento promotor de conhecimento e defesa pela qualidade de vida dos infantis hospitalizados e seus familiares. Como conclusão, destaca-se a necessidade de atentar para as ações governamentais e institucionais no que tange ao cumprimento das políticas públicas que embasam a existência das classes hospitalares, propondo uma vinculação efetiva com as Secretarias de Educação, a fim de consolidar as bases para a promoção de um acompanhamento pedagógico de qualidade às crianças e adolescentes que estão enfrentando tratamento de saúde.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Freitas, Soraia Napoleão
dc.contributor.referee1: Krebs, Ruy Jornada
dc.contributor.referee2: Pereira, Sueli Menezes
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples