Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Duarte, Adriene Bolzan
dc.date.issued: 2014-05-13
dc.identifier.citation: DUARTE, Adriene Bolzan. Participation of schools of public school network city of Santa Maria (RS) System Evaluation of Basic Education. 2014. 249 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2014.por
dc.description.abstract: This paper reports on research undertaken as part of the Post-Graduate Education (PPGE / CE / UFSM) Education Center of the Federal University of Santa Maria, as part of the investigative actions of a Research Network "Educational Innovations and Public policy Evaluation and Improvement of Education in Brazil ", linked to the group of Studies, Research and Interventions" Innovation in Education, Educational Practices and Teacher Education "Teaching and Research group, School & Teacher Training. With it we aim to understand the repercussions of Evaluation System of Basic Education in the organization and development of school work. For this we propose to answer the following research problem: How the participation of schools in the actions of the Basic Education Evaluation System involves the organization and development of school work? In order to operationalize research actions, formulated from the central issue, more specific investigative questions: (1) How is the process of organization and implementation of Proof and Evidence Saeb Brazil? (2) that the coordinators have perceptions about the participation of the Evaluation System of Basic Education process? (3) How does the organization of the school to participate in the Assessment System of Basic Education?. Used as the main theoretical and conceptual and methodological contribution and practical (1) ideas about educational policy Saviani (2008) and Altmann (2002), (2) studies on policy evaluation Freitas (2007) and Ravitch (2011); (3) work concept proposed by Souza-e-Silva (2004); (3) the concept of democratic management and school autonomy for Paro (2001); to treat school as the context of school work we approach the propositions of Di Giorigi (2004), Rockwell (1995) and Thuler (2001). Thus, we developed a qualitative research nature, Municipal Public Schools in Santa Maria / RS, with which we interact strongly in the years 2012 and 2013. Sources of information for our research are subject coordinators from schools of basic education and engineers Polo Application of Evidence and Proof Saeb Brazil. The instruments for data collection were interviews. With the Roadmap Interview I interviewed 27 coordinators of municipal public elementary schools in Santa Maria / RS and the Interview Guide II interviewed 9 of these coordinators. With the Interview Guide III interviewed two coordinators Polo Application of Evidence and Proof Saeb Brazil. From the analysis of the information collected organize the results into 8 parts, namely: 1) the organization of the process of implementation of Proof and Evidence Saeb Brazil; 2) Development of Evidence and Proof Saeb Brazil; 3) Method of application of Evidence and Proof Saeb Brazil; 4) Difficulties encountered in the application of Evidence and Proof Saeb Brazil; 5) Agree or disagree with the outcome of the last IDEB schools; 6) Aspects taken into consideration in the evaluation of basic education; 7) Performing actions about IDEB 2011 and 8) Actions taken in the preparation of school to join Saeb 2013. Accordingly we were allowed to answer each of the research questions separately. In answering the research objective list of the main repercussions of Saeb the organization and development of school work, they are (1) Result Saeb provides ranking; (2) Lack of assessment tools to evaluate the Saeb school work; (3) Lack of Saeb Policy on school organization; (4) Strong distancing School Saeb and (5) Performing actions of decontextualized school needs. We conclude that the impact of Saeb look in the forms of organization and development of school work allows us to say that the way you have organized, implemented and interpreted Saeb currently makes having a negative impact on school organization. The ways of using Saeb has represented public school kicker, kicker education and jeopardizes the organization and the development of democratic self schoolwork.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Trabalho escolarpor
dc.subject: Organização e desenvolvimento do trabalho escolapor
dc.subject: Sistema de avaliação da educação básicapor
dc.subject: Políticas educacionaispor
dc.subject: Educação básicapor
dc.subject: School workeng
dc.subject: Labour organization and school developmenteng
dc.subject: Evaluation system of basic educationeng
dc.subject: Educational policyeng
dc.subject: Basic educationeng
dc.title: A participação de escolas da rede escolar pública municipal de Santa Maria (RS) no Sistema de Avaliação da Educação Básicapor
dc.title.alternative: Participation of schools of public school network city of Santa Maria (RS) System Evaluation of Basic Educationeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Este texto relata uma pesquisa desenvolvida no âmbito do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação do Centro de Educação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (PPGE/CE/UFSM), como parte das ações investigativas do Projeto de Pesquisa em Rede Inovações Educacionais e as Políticas Publicas de Avaliação e Melhoria da Educação no Brasil , vinculado ao Grupo de Estudos, Pesquisas e Intervenções Inovação Educacional, Práticas Educativas e Formação de Professores e ao Grupo de Pesquisa Docência, Escola e Formação de Professores. Com ela objetivamos Compreender as repercussões do Sistema de Avaliação da Educação Básica nas formas de organização e desenvolvimento do trabalho escolar. Para tanto nos propomos a responder o seguinte problema de pesquisa: Como a participação das escolas nas ações do Sistema de Avaliação da Educação Básica implica na organização e desenvolvimento do trabalho escolar? De modo a operacionalizar as ações de pesquisa, formulamos a partir do problema central, questões investigativas mais específicas: (1) Como se dá o processo de organização e aplicação da Prova Brasil e Prova SAEB? (2) Que percepções os coordenadores pedagógicos possuem acerca do processo de participação do Sistema de Avaliação da Educação Básica? (3) Como se dá a organização da escola para participação no Sistema de Avaliação da Educação Básica?. Utilizamos como principais aporte teórico-conceituais e prático-metodológicos (1) a ideias sobre politica educacional de Saviani (2008) e Altmann (2002);(2) os estudos sobre politica de avaliação de Freitas (2007) e Ravitch (2011); (3) conceito de trabalho proposto por Souza-e-Silva (2004); (3) o conceito de gestão democrática e autonomia escolar por Paro (2001); para tratarmos da escola como o contexto do trabalho escolar nos aproximamos das proposições de Di Giorigi (2004), Rockwell (1995) e Thuler (2001). Assim, desenvolvemos uma pesquisa de natureza qualitativa, em Escolas Públicas Municipais de Santa Maria/RS, com as quais interagimos fortemente nos anos de 2012 e 2013. As fontes de informação para a nossa pesquisa são sujeitos, coordenadores pedagógicos de escolas de educação básica e coordenadores de Polo de Aplicação da Prova Brasil e Prova Saeb. Os instrumentos para a coleta de informações foram entrevistas. Com o Roteiro de Entrevista I entrevistamos 27 coordenadores pedagógicos de escolas públicas municipais de educação básica de Santa Maria/RS e com o Roteiro de Entrevista II entrevistamos 9 destes coordenadores. Com o Roteiro de Entrevista III entrevistamos dois coordenadores de Polo de Aplicação da Prova Brasil e Prova Saeb. A partir da análise das informações coletadas organizamos os resultados em 8 itens, a saber: 1) Organização do processo de aplicação da Prova Brasil e Prova Saeb; 2) Elaboração da Prova Brasil e Prova Saeb; 3) Processo de aplicação da Prova Brasil e Prova Saeb; 4) Dificuldades encontradas para a aplicação da Prova Brasil e Prova Saeb; 5) Concordância ou não com o resultado do último IDEB das escolas; 6) Aspectos levados em consideração na avaliação da educação básica; 7) Realização de ações acerca do IDEB 2011 e 8) Ações desenvolvidas na preparação da escola para participar do SAEB 2013. Desta forma nos foi permitido responder a cada uma das questões de pesquisa separadamente. Ao responder o objetivo desta pesquisa elencamos as principais repercussões do SAEB na organização e desenvolvimento do trabalho escolar, são elas (1) Resultado do SAEB propicia ranqueamento; (2) Insuficiência dos instrumentos de avaliação do SAEB para avaliar o trabalho escolar; (3) Desconhecimento da Política do SAEB na organização escolar; (4) Forte distanciamento da escola do SAEB e (5) Realização de ações descontextualizadas das necessidades escolares. Concluímos que olhar as repercussões do SAEB nas formas de organização e desenvolvimento do trabalho escolar nos permite dizer que, da forma que se tem organizado, implementado e interpretado o SAEB atualmente, faz com que tenha repercussões negativas na organização escolar. As formas de utilização do SAEB tem representado o retrocesso da escola pública, o retrocesso da educação e inviabiliza a organização e o desenvolvimento do trabalho escolar autônomo e democrático.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Terrazzan, Eduardo Adolfo
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Gama, Maria Eliza Rosa
dc.contributor.referee1: Sousa, Sandra Maria Zakia Lian
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples