Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Trevisan, Neiva Viera
dc.date.issued: 2014-03-20
dc.identifier.citation: TREVISAN, Neiva Viera. AMBIENCE [TRANS] FORMATIVE IN HIGHER EDUCATION: PROCESSES OF RESILIENCE IN THE BEGINNING OF TEACHING CAREER. 2014. 140 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2014.por
dc.description.abstract: This present thesis has as central theme the initial years of teaching in Higher Education within the framework of teacher education, in other words, the protagonists of investigation are novice teachers at a teacher education program graduate entering teaching. The general objective was to investigate how if constitutes the teaching in beginning of career in higher education, considering the ambience, the formative processes and teaching resilience through narrative reconstruction of the initial trajectory of teacher educators at a public university . The subjects, novice teachers working at the Centro de Educação, Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (CE/UFSM), accepted to share their experience, by Statement of Informed Consent - SIC. It is a qualitative search of autobiographical narrative approach, the methodological process involved: [1] exploratory questionnaire to identify the subjects that meet the criteria of time teachers in public higher education and [2] narrative interviews recorded and transcribed. The analysis and interpretation of data were developed by way of Textual Discourse Analysis (TDA), the optical of Roque Moraes (2003). The definition of theoretical-conceptual was constructed as from the following concepts: teaching resilience (GROTBERG, 2005; YUNES; TAVARES , 2001; SOUSA, 2009), formation (IMBERNÓN, 2009a, 2009 b, 2010; NÓVOA, 1998; 2007; HUBERMAN, 1995; ABRAHAM, 2000; ESTEVE, 1992; ARROYO , 2009), narratives (JOSSO, 2010); beginning of teaching career (RUÍZ, 2008; MARCELO GARCIA , 2009), higher education (ISAÍA; BOLZAN, 2011) and ambience [trans] formative (MACIEL, 1995; 2000; 2006; 2009; 2010; MACIEL; TREVISAN, 2013). We hope to have contributed to the education and formation of teachers for the higher education, with a theoretical contribution that brings the discussion the topic of beginning teaching career in higher education, considering the ambience [trans] formative, the formative processes and the teaching resilience, pointing to the needs, on the one hand, sensitive listening to novice teachers and their needs and, on the other hand, the institutions of higher education take into account in their admission policies and permanence of teachers not only the reception in beginning career, as also the formation and the teachers professional development.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Fundação de Amparo a Pesquisa no Estado do Rio Grande do Sul
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Ambiência [trans]formativapor
dc.subject: Início da carreira docentepor
dc.subject: Educação superiorpor
dc.subject: Resiliência docentepor
dc.subject: Narrativas autobiográficaspor
dc.subject: Ambience [trans] formativeeng
dc.subject: Beginning teaching careereng
dc.subject: Higher educationeng
dc.subject: Teacher resilienceeng
dc.subject: Autobiographical narrativeseng
dc.title: Ambiência [trans] formativa na educação superior: processos de resiliência no início da carreira docentepor
dc.title.alternative: Ambience [trans] formative in higher education: processes of resilience in the beginning of teaching careereng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A presente dissertação tem como temática central os anos iniciais da docência na Educação Superior no âmbito da formação de professores, ou seja, os protagonistas da investigação são professores principiantes na docência universitária. O objetivo geral foi investigar como se constitui a docência no início da carreira na Educação Superior, considerando a ambiência, os processos formativos e a resiliência docente por meio da reconstrução narrativa da trajetória inicial de professores formadores em uma universidade pública. Os sujeitos, professores principiantes atuantes no Centro de Educação, da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (CE/UFSM), aceitaram compartilhar a sua experiência, mediante Termo de Consentimento Livre e Esclarecido - TCLE. Sendo uma pesquisa qualitativa de abordagem narrativa autobiográfica, o processo metodológico envolveu: [1] questionário exploratório para identificação dos sujeitos que atendem ao critério tempo de docência na Educação Superior pública e [2] entrevistas narrativas gravadas e transcritas. A análise e interpretação dos dados foram desenvolvidas por meio da Análise Textual Discursiva (ATD), na ótica de Roque Moraes (2003). A definição teórico-conceitual foi construída a partir dos seguintes conceitos: resiliência docente (GROTBERG, 2005; YUNES; TAVARES, 2001; SOUSA, 2009); formação (IMBERNÓN, 2009 a; 2009 b; 2010; NÓVOA, 1998; 2007; HUBERMAN, 1995; ABRAHAM, 2000; ESTEVE, 1992; ARROYO, 2009); narrativas (JOSSO, 2010); início da carreira docente (RUÍZ, 2008; MARCELO GARCIA, 2009); Educação Superior (ISAÍA; BOLZAN, 2011); e ambiência [trans]formativa (MACIEL, 1995; 2000; 2006; 2009; 2010; MACIEL; VIERA TREVISAN, 2013). Esperamos ter contribuído com a educação e a formação de professores para a Educação Superior, com um aporte teórico que traz à discussão a temática do início da carreira docente no Ensino Superior, considerando a ambiência [trans]formativa, os processos formativos e a resiliência docente, apontando para as necessidades, por um lado, de escuta sensível aos professores principiantes e suas carência s e, por outro, de as instituições de Educação Superior levarem em conta em suas políticas de ingresso e permanência de docentes não apenas o acolhimento no início da carreira, como também a formação e o desenvolvimento profissional docente.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Veiga, Adriana Moreira da Rocha
dc.contributor.referee1: Sousa, Carolina Moreira da Silva de Fernandes de
dc.contributor.referee2: Isaia, Silvia Maria de Aguiar
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples