Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Portela, Viviane Elias
dc.date.issued: 2014-08-30
dc.identifier.citation: PORTELA, Viviane Elias. FLUTE PROJECT IN MUSICAL EDUCATION: a study with interviews in São João do Polêsine - RS. 2014. 112 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2014.por
dc.description.abstract: This work was developed in the Research Education and Arts Line (LP4), from the Post-Graduate Education Program of the Federal University from Santa Maria (UFSM) and is linked to the group of studies and research FAPEM - Formation, Action and Research in Music Education - UFSM. The research investigation aims to study the contributions of the Flute Project and the Special Group in music education in São João do Polêsine, from the perspective of certain characters: the students, the teachers and the administrators. Specific objectives aimed to investigate the conception that principals, teachers, and students of schools headquarters of Project and Secretary of Education have from the Flute Project; show which changes happened in the musical education of their students; the establishment of the Special Group, and study the relationship between the Flute Project and the implementation of Law 11.769/2008, from the perspective of managers and teachers. The literature review was consisted of authors who discuss projects in music education, Puerari (2008), Santos (2007), Schwan (2008) and Rozzini (2012). Music education was dialogued with authors such as Merriam (1964), Bellochio (1994), Beineke (1997, 2003, 2008), Brito (1998, 2010), Oliveira (2001), Swanwick (2003, 2008), Araujo (2012), Campos (2005), Weiland (2006), Paoliello (2007), Cuervo (2009), Silva (2010), Souza (2012), among others. Pedagogy Ontopsychological, who moved the Flute Project, was dialogued with Meneghetti (2005, 2006, 2007, 2010, 2014), Giordani and Mendes (2007, 2011) and Carvalho (2014). The survey was developed through study with interviews and qualitative approach, in dialogued with Minayo (2001), Triviños (2008), May (2004), among others. In this research process it was possible to identify the main changes caused by Flute Project in the characters involved, in the community in which they live in and its consequences to the Special Group. It was found that the Flute Project has contributed to the musical and extra musical development of students and also from teachers, and it assisted in the implementation of Law 11.769/2008 and in the interective relations in musical activities with the community.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Projeto flautapor
dc.subject: Flauta docepor
dc.subject: Educação musicalpor
dc.subject: Flute projecteng
dc.subject: Recordereng
dc.subject: Musical educationeng
dc.title: Projeto flauta na educação musical: um estudo com entrevistas em São João do Polêsine - RSpor
dc.title.alternative: Flute project in musical education: a study with interviews in São João do Polêsine - RSeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A presente dissertação foi desenvolvida na Linha de Pesquisa Educação e Artes (LP4) do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM) e vincula-se ao grupo de estudos e pesquisas FAPEM Formação, Ação e Pesquisas em Educação Musical da UFSM. A pesquisa teve como objetivo geral estudar as contribuições do Projeto Flauta, e do Grupo Especial, na educação musical do município de São João do Polêsine, a partir da perspectiva de alguns protagonistas: alunos, professores e gestores. Como objetivos específicos buscou-se conhecer as concepções que diretores, professores, alunos das escolas sede do Projeto e Secretária de Educação possuem do Projeto Flauta; evidenciar quais transformações são decorrentes na formação musical dos seus alunos e a constituição do Grupo Especial e estudar a relação do Projeto Flauta com a implementação da Lei 11.769/2008, sob a perspectiva dos gestores e professores. Para tanto a revisão de literatura foi constituída de autores que discutem sobre projetos em educação musical, Puerari (2008), Santos (2007), Schwan (2008) e Rozzini (2012). A educação musical foi dialogada com autores como Merrian (1964), Bellochio (1994), Beineke (1997, 2003, 2008), Brito (1998, 2010), Oliveira (2001), Swanwick (2003, 2008), Araujo (2012), Campos (2005), Weiland (2006), Paoliello (2007), Cuervo (2009), Silva (2010), Souza (2012), dentre outros. A Pedagogia Ontopsicológica, que fundamenta o Projeto Flauta, foi dialogada com Meneghetti (2005, 2006, 2007, 2010, 2014), Giordani e Mendes (2007, 2011) e Carvalho (2014). A pesquisa desenvolveu-se através do estudo com entrevistas, abordagem qualitativa, sendo dialogadas com Minayo (2001), Triviños (2008), May (2004), dentre outros. Neste processo de investigação foi possível identificar as principais transformações causadas pelo Projeto Flauta nos sujeitos envolvidos, na comunidade em que ele está inserido e nos seus desdobramentos para o Grupo Especial. Constatou-se que o Projeto Flauta colaborou para o desenvolvimento musical e extra musical dos alunos, e também dos professores, e auxiliou na implementação da Lei 11.769/2008 e nas relações de interação em atividades musicais com a comunidade.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Bellochio, Cláudia Ribeiro
dc.contributor.advisor1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4794804H4por
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Giordani, Estela Maris
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4727982D6por
dc.contributor.referee1: Louro-hettwer, Ana Lúcia de Marques e
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4728390P6por
dc.contributor.referee2: Beineke, Viviane
dc.contributor.referee2: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4799207Z2por
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples