Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Krüger, Leonardo Germano
dc.date.issued: 2007-04-27
dc.identifier.citation: KRÜGER, Leonardo Germano. The conception of professional formation of physical education graduate: trajectories teaching and their perspective contribution. 2007. 145 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2007.por
dc.description.abstract: This abstract of research is included in the line of research Formation, Knowledge and professional development (PPGE/CE/UFSM). The objective of this investigation was to understand the teaching of conception of new Physical Education Graduate of the CEFD/UFSM go away instruction trajectory of teachers involved in the construction process and introduce of the politician-pedagogical project and course reorganization of the year of 2004 (CEIPPP/RC). The methodology characterized as qualitative of the type case study. They had participated of the representative inquiry four teacher-personage of the CEIPPP/RC, which, through the verbal narrative had carried through its stories. Beyond the narratives it was possible to have access to the politician-pedagogical project and of Acts registered during the meeting of the CEIPPP/RC. For the analysis of the information it searched identification of the thematic focus through the technique of the gradual reduction of the text. In this direction, the narratives had assumed a biographical character of as the professors if they show when they speak of itself, of the profession and the context, what it allowed to seat the formation and its conceptions in its trajectory of life. The categories constructed from the narrative of the professor-personage express its conceptions, which if identify with the holistic and ecological vision that praises the politician-pedagogical project: the awareness in assuming the construction of an interlaced educative project with the agreement of that the with regard to process is capable to produce changes from new learnings, which had been perceived as reflected of the proper performance of itself during the process of construction of the PPP and the curricular reorganization. Thus, it was important to observe as the distinct moments practice for the professor-personage in its formative trajectory had influenced them in the construction of its conceptions, having been considered, therefore, as personage of our inquiry because they had been citizens of proper history that had countedeng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educação físicapor
dc.subject: Trajetória docentepor
dc.subject: Concepções de formaçãopor
dc.subject: Physical educationeng
dc.subject: Teaching trajectoryeng
dc.subject: Conception of formationeng
dc.title: As concepções da formação profissional da licenciatura em educação física: trajetórias docentes e suas perspectivas contributivaspor
dc.title.alternative: The conception of professional formation of physical education graduate: trajectories teaching and their perspective contributioneng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Este epítome refere-se à investigação inserida na Linha de Pesquisa Formação Saberes e Desenvolvimento Profissional (PPGE/CE/UFSM). O objetivo foi compreender as concepções da formação de professores da nova Licenciatura em Educação Física do CEFD/UFSM a partir da trajetória docente dos professores envolvidos no processo de construção e implantação do projeto político-pedagógico e reestruturação curricular do ano de 2004 (CEIPPP/RC). A metodologia caracterizou-se como qualitativa do tipo estudo de caso. Participaram da investigação quatro professores-personagem representantes da CEIPPP/RC, os quais, através da narrativa oral realizaram os seus relatos. Além das narrativas foi possível ter acesso ao projeto político-pedagógico e das Atas registradas durante os encontros da CEIPPP/RC. Para a análise das informações buscou-se a identificação dos focos temáticos através da técnica da redução gradual do texto. Neste sentido, as narrativas assumiram um caráter biográfico de como os professores se mostram quando falam de si, da profissão e do contexto, o que permitiu assentar a formação e suas concepções na sua trajetória de vida. As categorias construídas a partir da narrativa dos professores-personagem expressam as suas concepções, as quais se identificam com a visão holística e ecológica que preconiza o projeto políticopedagógico: a conscientização em assumir a construção de um projeto educativo entrelaçado com o entendimento de que o processo interrelacional é capaz de produzir mudanças a partir de novas aprendizagens, as quais foram percebidas como reflexo da atuação de si próprio durante o processo de construção do PPP e da reestruturação curricular. Assim, foi importante observarmos como os distintos momentos experienciados pelos professores-personagem na sua trajetória formativa os influenciaram na edificação das suas concepções, sendo considerados, portanto, como personagem da nossa investigação porque foram sujeitos da própria história que contarampor
dc.contributor.advisor1: Krug, Hugo Norberto
dc.contributor.referee1: Molina Neto, Vicente
dc.contributor.referee2: Oliveira, Valeska Maria Fortes de
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples