Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Ebbing, Dinara Soraia
dc.date.issued: 2016-08-22
dc.identifier.citation: EBBING, Dinara Soraia. THE DISCURSIVE PRODUCTION OF THE APAE MOVEMENT ABOUT THE SUBJECT WITH DISABILITY: FROM TRAINING TO LEARNING. 2016. 83 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2016.por
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation aims to problematize the discursive production of the APAE Movement about the subject with disability and its processes of negotiation regarding the National Policy for Special Education from the Perspective of Inclusive Education. In order to do that, the research problematizes two investigation axes grounded on both the post-structuralist perspective and some of Foucault s thoughts. The first axis attempts to understand how the APAE Movement has positioned the subject with disability in discursive records in the field of Special Education. The second axis intends to problematize the displacement of this subject by the APAE Movement as a process of negotiation in the discursive record of the National Policy for Special Education from the Perspective of Inclusive Education. The researh works with the hypothesis that there is a displacement from the production of the subject with disability in the records of Special Education to the production of the learning subject in the records of Special Education form the Perspective of Inclusive Education, by means of the discourses of the APAE Movement. The analytical materials are documents produced by the APAE Movement in the discursive record of the field of Special Education, considering that in the latter the political context was supported by liberalism. The study also uses documents produced by the APAE Movement of Special Education from the Perspective of Inclusive Education in a political neoliberal context. The analysis has led to the understanding that the APAE Movement discursively invests in the institutionalization of the subject with disability through training, a subject produced in the Special Education, and triggers ways of displacement to the learning subject by means of learning of Special Education from the Perspective of Inclusive Education. Furthermore, it is possible to problematize the APAE Movement in its operation through negotiation in the context of its creation, and the displacement from that negotiation under the National Policy for Special Education from the Perspective of Inclusive Education.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Movimento apaeanopor
dc.subject: Negociaçãopor
dc.subject: Educação especialpor
dc.subject: Educação inclusivapor
dc.subject: APAE movementeng
dc.subject: Negotiationeng
dc.subject: Special educationeng
dc.subject: Inclusive educationeng
dc.title: A produção discursiva do movimento Apaeano sobre o sujeito com deficiência: do treinamento à aprendizagempor
dc.title.alternative: The discursive production of the Apae Movement about the subject with disability: from training to learningeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Nesta dissertação, objetiva-se problematizar a produção discursiva do Movimento Apaeano sobre o sujeito com deficiência e seus processos de negociação diante da Política Nacional de Educação Especial na Perspectiva da Educação Inclusiva. Para tal empreendimento, a pesquisa problematiza dois eixos de investigação, a partir da perspectiva pós-estruturalista e de algumas porções do pensamento foucaultiano. O primeiro eixo busca compreender como o Movimento Apaeano posiciona o sujeito com deficiência no registro discursivo do campo da Educação Especial. O segundo eixo intenciona problematizar o deslocamento desse sujeito pelo Movimento Apaeano como um processo de negociação diante do registro da Política Nacional de Educação Especial na Perspectiva da Educação Inclusiva. A pesquisa trabalha com a hipótese de que há um deslocamento da produção do sujeito com deficiência no registro da Educação Especial para a produção do sujeito da aprendizagem no registro da Educação Especial na Perspectiva da Educação Inclusiva, por meio dos discursos do Movimento Apaeano. Nos materiais analíticos, usam-se os documentos produzidos pelo Movimento Apaeano, no registro discursivo do campo da Educação Especial, sendo que neste o contexto político se assentava sobre o liberalismo. Também se utilizam os documentos produzidos pelo Movimento Apaeano diante da Educação Especial na Perspectiva da Educação Inclusiva num contexto político neoliberal. Da análise empreendida, entende-se que, discursivamente, o Movimento Apaeano investe na institucionalização do sujeito deficiente pela via do treinamento, um sujeito produzido sob o registro da Educação Especial, e movimenta formas de deslocamento para o sujeito da aprendizagem pela via da aprendizagem da Educação Especial na Perspectiva da Educação Inclusiva. Além disso, tornou-se possível problematizar o Movimento Apaeano operando pela via da negociação no contexto de sua criação e deslocando-se nessa negociação diante da Política Nacional de Educação Especial na Perspectiva da Educação Inclusiva.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Lunardi-Lazzarin, Márcia Lise
dc.contributor.advisor1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4798417Z2por
dc.contributor.referee1: Menezes, Eliana da Costa Pereira de
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4732084D0por
dc.contributor.referee2: Machado, Fernanda de Camargo
dc.contributor.referee2: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4522434J6por
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples