dc.creator | Fernandes, Márcia Moreno | |
dc.date.issued | 2005-08-29 | |
dc.identifier.citation | FERNANDES, Márcia Moreno. THE MULPLY INTELIGENCE THEORY AND ITS RELATION TO THE TEACHING PROCESS AND THE DRAW´S LEARNING:
AN ADOLESCENT STUDY CASE. 2005. 175 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2005. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This reasearch, along the lines on Education end Arts, had as its main goal to analyze and to verify the development of the Multiple Intelligences of Howard Gardner through the Observational Drawing. Along these lines, we have chosen three particular Multiple Intelligences (Spatial, Cinestesic-corporal and Personal - intra and interpersonal), among the eight available intelligences. The reason for selecting them is that they are more appropriated in Arts teaching. The research was carried out considering undergraduate students doing the first grade on the Design Faculty in a private university, located in the city of Xanxerê (SC). The qualitative research was used as the main tool of investigation, supported by school etnography, which relied on active observation, field diary and documental analysis. The data were collected using the drawings elaborated by the students after each proposal presented by the researcher, as well as photos and notes taken by the researcher and students during the meetings. The results are consistent with the initial expectations, showing the role-played by the drawing in developing the multiple intelligences and presenting the distinct processes taken into account to amplify the personal intelligences, Cinestesic-corporal and spatial. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Inteligências múltiplas | por |
dc.subject | Desenho | por |
dc.subject | Desenho de observação | por |
dc.subject | Desenvolvimento | por |
dc.subject | Acadêmicos | por |
dc.subject | Multiple intelligences | eng |
dc.subject | Draw | eng |
dc.subject | Observational draw | eng |
dc.subject | Development | eng |
dc.subject | Academics | eng |
dc.title | A teoria das inteligências múltiplas e sua relação com o processo de ensino e aprendizado do desenho: um estudo com adolescentes | por |
dc.title.alternative | The mulply inteligence theory and its relation to the teaching process and the draw´s learning: an adolescent study case | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa, na linha em Educação e Artes, teve como objetivo analisar e verificar o desenvolvimento das Inteligências Múltiplas de Howard Gardner através do Desenho de Observação. Nessa perspectiva, preferiu-se trabalhar a partir de três das oito Inteligências Múltiplas (Espacial, Cinestésico-corporal e Pessoais - intra e interpessoais), pelo fato dessas inteligências serem mais apropriadas ao ensino de Artes. A pesquisa foi desenvolvida com jovens universitários do primeiro semestre do Curso de Design de uma instituição privada de ensino superior localizada no município de Xanxerê (SC). Como meio de investigação foi utilizada a pesquisa qualitativa, tendo como suporte a etnografia escolar efetivada através da observação participante, diário de campo e análise documental. Os dados foram coletados através de desenhos realizados pelos jovens universitários após cada proposta apresentada pela pesquisadora, fotografias e anotações, tanto dos próprios alunos, como da investigadora no decorrer dos encontros. Os resultados supriram as expectativas desta pesquisa, demonstrando a importância do desenho no desenvolvimento das inteligências múltiplas e apresentando processos diferenciados para ampliar as Inteligências Pessoais, cinestésico-corporal e espaciais. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Corrêa, Ayrton Dutra | |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4788025Y2 | por |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Nunes, Ana Luiza Ruschel | |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4760005E4 | por |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Oliveira, Marilda Oliveira de | |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4783298U1 | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |