Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Kleinubing, Raquel Einloft
dc.date.issued: 2015-03-11
dc.identifier.citation: KLEINUBING, Raquel Einloft. EVALUATION OF THE HEALTH IN THE EXPERIENCE OF PREGNANT WOMEN LIVING WITH HIV. 2015. 102 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Enfermagem) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2015.por
dc.description.abstract: It was set as a goal to compare the quality of health care for pregnant women living with HIV between the types of service, according to the short version PCATool-ADULTO-BRASIL, in the users‟ experience. It is a cross-cut research. The data collection was held from april to november 2014 in the network of Primary Health Care (PHC), of the Academic Hospital of Santa Maria and the Hospital Casa de Saúde in the city of Santa Maria/RS. The Predictive Analytics Software (PASW) version 18.0 for Windows was used for data analysis. The ethic aspects contained in the Resolution 466/12 were observed. The population of this study consisted in 78 women who used the PHC services of the city of Santa Maria/RS during the gestational period in the year of 2012 to 2014. The results set forth the sociodemographic and clinical variables: skin color; housing city; use of antiretroviral medication before and during the pregnancy were significantly associated to the regular care service during the pregnancy. The quality evaluation of the attention to health has shown that the pregnant women living with HIV, in the majority of cases, recognized the PHC as a regular source of care (74,35%). The joint analysis of the attributes according to type of service has revealed general unsatisfying scores for both services, PHC and specialized. The gathered results flag that, even though pregnant women living with HIV do consider the PHC as a regular source of care, they observe the assistance fragility in these services, pointing to the need of structural improvement and development of the PHC, in order to make a structural and developmental betterment of the PHC, so that it can qualify the care of this population.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Atenção à saúdepor
dc.subject: Gestantespor
dc.subject: HIVpor
dc.subject: Enfermagempor
dc.subject: Health careeng
dc.subject: Pregnant womeneng
dc.subject: HIVeng
dc.subject: Nursingeng
dc.title: Avaliação da atenção à saúde na experiência de gestantes vivendo com HIVpor
dc.title.alternative: Evaluation of the health in the experience of pregnant women living with HIVeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Objetivou-se comparar a qualidade da atenção à saúde das gestantes vivendo com HIV entre os tipos de serviço, segundo o PCATool-ADULTO-BRASIL versão reduzida, na experiência das usuárias. Trata-se de uma pesquisa transversal. A coleta de dados realizou-se no período de abril a novembro de 2014 na rede de Atenção Primária à Saúde (APS), no Hospital Universitário de Santa Maria e no Hospital Casa de Saúde do município de Santa Maria/RS. Utilizou-se o Predictive Analytics Software (PASW) versão 18.0 for Windows para análise dos dados. Os aspectos éticos contidos na Resolução 466/12 foram respeitados. A população do estudo foi constituída por 78 mulheres que utilizaram os serviços públicos de APS do município de Santa Maria/RS durante o período gestacional no ano de 2012 a 2014. Os resultados apontaram as variáveis sociodemográficas e clinicas: cor da pele; cidade de moradia; uso de antirretrovirais antes da gestação e uso de antirretrovirais durante a gestação associaram-se significativamente ao serviço de atendimento regular durante a gestação. A avaliação da qualidade da atenção à saúde mostrou que as gestantes vivendo com HIV reconheciam, majoritariamente, a APS como fonte regular da atenção (74,35%). A análise conjunta dos atributos segundo o tipo de serviço revelou escores gerais insatisfatórios para ambos os serviços, APS e especializado. Os resultados obtidos sinalizam que, apesar das gestantes vivendo com HIV considerarem a APS como fonte regular da atenção, observam a fragilidade assistencial nesses serviços, apontando a necessidade de melhoria estrutural e de desempenho da APS, para que se possa qualificar a atenção à essa população.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Paula, Cristiane Cardoso de
dc.contributor.advisor1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4733546E8por
dc.contributor.referee1: Padoin, Stela Maris de Mello
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4762908D7por
dc.contributor.referee2: Schimith, Maria Denise
dc.contributor.referee3: Costa, Marta Cocco da
dc.contributor.referee4: Magnago, Tânia Solange Bosi de Souza
dc.contributor.referee4: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4770938E2por
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Enfermagempor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagempor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEMpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples