Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Mello, Amanda de Lemos
dc.date.issued: 2016-01-22
dc.identifier.citation: MELLO, Amanda de Lemos. TEACHING-SERVICE INTEGRATION IN FORMATION OF MULTIDISCIPLINARY HEALTH RESIDENT IN THE TEACHING PERSPECTIVE. 2016. 124 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Enfermagem) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2016.por
dc.description.abstract: The Multidisciplinary Residences Program in health search to transform the pratics of public services of Brazilian Health through of the formation in service of professional according to the principles of the Health Unic System. For this, it s necessary the involvement of the professionals in formation with the workers in service and the teachers of educational institutions in order to integrate the scientific knowledge, theoretical and practical. Thus, this research aimed to analyze the conception of teachers of a Multidisciplinary Residence Program in health about the teaching- service integration in the formation of residents; know development and the strategies used by teachers of the Multidisciplinary Residence Program in health to propose actions of teaching-service integration in the formation of residents formation; identify difficulties and facilities in the teaching-service integration actions in the formation of residents of the Multidisciplinary Residence Program in Health. This is a qualitative, exploratory and descriptive research survey of thirteen teachers acting in the Integrated Multidisciplinary Residence Program in Public Health in a city of the state of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil. The data were collected in the period from March to July 2015 through systematic observation and semi-structured interview. After this, the data were transcribed and analyzed by operational analysis proposed by Minayo, wich allows the generation of three categories: Teaching- Service Integration; dialectical movement in the learning process; between the plots of the development of teaching-service integration; and the teaching-service integration in residents formation: difficulties and facilities. The ethical aspects of research with humans beings was respected according to Resolution 466/12 of the National Health Council. The results showed that the teachers conceive the teaching-service integration as a strategy for the meaningful learning and also to practice for building knowledge. Moreover, to the development of this integration is necessary to understand the role and the importance of each instance involved and the role of the residents, teachers and tutors, as well actualize the relationship between graduate students and residents. It concludes that teaching-service integration provides conditions and learning for the resident and everyone involved ins this relationship. However, it requires continuous reflection and clear and co-responsible pacts that encourage the educational process according to the public health policies.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Desenvolvimento profissionalpor
dc.subject: Internato e residênciapor
dc.subject: Internato não médicopor
dc.subject: Serviços de integração docente-assistencialpor
dc.subject: Enfermagempor
dc.subject: Staff developmenteng
dc.subject: Internship and residencyeng
dc.subject: Internship nonmedicaleng
dc.subject: Teaching care integration serviceseng
dc.title: Integração ensino-serviço na formação de residentes multiprofissionais em saúde na perspectiva do docentepor
dc.title.alternative: Teaching-service integration in formation of multidisciplinary health resident in the teaching perspectiveeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Os programas de Residências Multiprofissionais em Saúde buscam transformar as práticas dos serviços públicos de saúde brasileiro por meio da formação em serviço de profissionais que atendam os princípios do Sistema Único de Saúde. Para isso, faz-se necessário o envolvimento dos profissionais em formação com trabalhadores do serviço e docentes das instituições de ensino, com vistas a integrar o saber científico, teórico e prático. Em virtude disso, esta pesquisa objetivou analisar a concepção dos docentes de um Programa de Residência Multiprofissional em Saúde acerca da integração ensino-serviço na formação dos residentes; conhecer o desenvolvimento das ações de integração ensino-serviço na formação dos residentes e as estratégias utilizadas pelos docentes de um Programa de RMS para o desencadeamento destas ações; identificar as dificuldades e facilidades nas ações de integração ensino-serviço na formação dos residentes da RMS. Trata-se de uma pesquisa qualitativa do tipo exploratória e descritiva realizada com treze docentes atuantes em um Programa de Residência Multiprofissional Integrada em Sistema Público de Saúde de um município do estado do Rio Grande do Sul, Brasil. Os dados foram coletados, no período de março a julho de 2015, por meio de observação sistemática e entrevista semiestruturada. Posteriormente, os mesmos foram transcritos e analisados mediante a Análise operativa proposta por Minayo, que possibilitou evidenciar três categorias: integração ensino-serviço: movimento dialético no processo de aprendizagem; entre as tramas do desenvolvimento da integração ensino-serviço; e, integração ensino-serviço na formação dos residentes: dificuldades e facilidades. Os aspectos éticos das pesquisas com seres humanos foram respeitados conforme a Resolução 466/12 do Conselho Nacional de Saúde. Os resultados evidenciaram que os docentes concebem a integração ensino-serviço como uma estratégia para a aprendizagem significativa e, também para a práxis e a construção do conhecimento. Além disso, para o desenvolvimento dessa integração é necessário compreender o papel e a importância de cada instância envolvida e, também, dos residentes, docentes e preceptores, bem como, efetivar a relação entre os graduandos e os residentes. Conclui-se que a integração ensino-serviço proporciona condições de ensino e aprendizagem ao residente e a todos os envolvidos nessa relação, no entanto requer uma reflexão contínua do papel de cada um, a fim de estimular a corresponsabilidade no processo pedagógico de acordo com as políticas públicas de saúde.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Terra, Marlene Gomes
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Nietsche, Elisabeta Albertina
dc.contributor.referee1: Backes, Vânia Marli Schubert
dc.contributor.referee2: Weiller, Teresinha Heck
dc.contributor.referee3: Kocourek, Sheila
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Enfermagempor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagempor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEMpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples