Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Pontelli, Charles Bolson
dc.date.issued: 2006-01-12
dc.identifier.citation: PONTELLI, Charles Bolson. Characterization of the spatial variability of the soil s chemical characteristics and productivity of cultures, using the tools of precision agriculture. 2006. 111 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Engenharia Agrícola) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2006.por
dc.description.abstract: In this work were investigated the spatial variability existent on the soil attributes utilized for soil fertility evaluation and its grade of participation on the yield crop variability. An experiment was conducted over five years (2000 to 2005) in an area of 57 ha in the municipality of Palmeira das Missões in a Latossolo Vermelho distrófico típico (EMBRAPA, 1999). Geopositioned soil samples were collected in May 2002, with a regular grid of 100x100 meters and at a depth of 0 to 10 cm. Yield data of soybean 2000/01, corn 2001/02, wheat 2002, soybean 2002/03, wheat 2003, soybean 2003/04 and corn 2004/05 were analyzed. The yield data was collected with a machine equipped with a system that take and register georeferenced data. Yield averages for each soil sample point were calculated, using yield data collected at a radius of 30 meters around the point. The yield and soil data were analyzed using the Pearson correlation Matrix. Average quadratic polynomial equations were calculated for the yields of soybean 2001/02 and 2003/03, where the nutrient pH, Organic Mater (OM), Phosphorus (P) and yield average were divided into five categories: very low (VL), low (L), mean (M), high (H) and very high (VH). For P was used categories proposed by Schlindwein (2003), for pH and OM are used categories adapted from Comissão (2004). Maximum efficiency technical (MET) and maximum economical efficiency (MEE)considering 90% of relative yield are calculated using the adjusted equations. A small correlation was found between the soil chemical attributes and the yield productivity. A negative correlation from 0,25 to 0,46 was found between the clay texture and corn yield 2005 and soybean yield 2004 respectively. The average soybean yield response to soil attributes curves shows the values of maximum technical efficiency (MTE) of the attributes in the soil. The MTE for P, pH and OM are 14,4 mg dm-3; 5.9 and 4.1%, respectively. Higher values of MTE can reduce the crop yield. The MEE for P, pH and OM are 4,4 mg dm -3; 5.5 e 3.2%, respectively.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Agricultura de precisãopor
dc.subject: Mapas de produtividadepor
dc.subject: Geoestatísticapor
dc.subject: Manejo do solopor
dc.subject: Curva de respostapor
dc.subject: Máxima eficiência técnicapor
dc.subject: Máxima eficiência econômicapor
dc.subject: Precision agricultureeng
dc.subject: Yield mapseng
dc.subject: Geoestatisticeng
dc.subject: Soil managementeng
dc.subject: Response curveseng
dc.subject: Maximum technical efficiencyeng
dc.subject: Maximum economical efficiencyeng
dc.title: Caracterização da variabilidade espacial das características químicas do solo e da produtividade das culturas, utilizando as ferramentas da agricultura de precisãopor
dc.title.alternative: Characterization of the spatial variability of the soil s chemical characteristics and productivity of cultures, using the tools of precision agricultureeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Neste trabalho foi investigada a variabilidade espacial existente nos atributos do solo utilizados na avaliação da fertilidade dos solos, bem como seu grau de participação na variabilidade da produtividade das culturas. Foi conduzido um experimento por 5 anos (2000 a 2005) em uma área comercial de 57 ha no município de Palmeira das Missões em um Latossolo Vermelho distrófico típico (EMBRAPA, 1999). Em maio de 2002 foram coletadas amostras de solo georeferenciadas em malha regular de 100 x 100 metros a uma profundidade de 0 a 10 cm. As safras de soja 2000/01, milho 2001/02, soja 2002/03, trigo 2003, soja 2003/04 e milho 2004/05 foram analisadas. Os dados de produtividade foram coletados com uma colhedoura com sistema de tomada e registro de informações georeferenciadas. Para cada ponto de coleta de solo foi calculada uma produtividade média utilizando-se os dados num raio de 30 m ao redor do ponto. Os dados de produtividade e solo foram analisadas pela matriz de correlação de Pearson. Para a cultura da soja nas safras de 2000/01 e 2002/03 foram determinadas equações polinomiais quadráticas médias, onde se determinou os valores médios do pH, matéria orgânica (MO), fósforo (P) e da produtividade para cinco classes: muito baixa (MB), baixa (B), média (M), alta (A) e muito alta (MA). Para o fósforo foram adotadas as classes propostas por Schlindwein, (2003) e para pH e MO usou-se classes adaptadas da Comissão (2004). Através das equações ajustadas foi calculado a máxima eficiêcia técnica (MET) e a máxima eficiencia economica MEE) que foi obtida considerando 90 % do rendimento relativo. Os atributos químicos do solo e a produtividade apresentaram baixas correlações. A argila apresentou correlação negativa de 0.25 a 0.46 com as produtividades de milho 2005 e soja 2004 respectivamente. Os valores de MET para P, pH e MO foram de 14,4 mg dm-3; 5,9 e 4,1%, respectivamente. Valores acima destes, podem incorrer em decréscimo de produtividade. A MEE para P, pH e MO foram de 4,4 mg dm-3; 5,5 e 3,2%, respectivamente.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Amado, Telmo Jorge Carneiro
dc.contributor.referee1: Schlosser, José Fernando
dc.contributor.referee2: Vezzani, Fabiane Machado
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Engenharia Agrícolapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Agrícolapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::ENGENHARIA AGRICOLApor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples